High school football schedule: Week 5

Please send additions and corrections to [email protected]

Thursday, September 22

RED NORTH-CENTRAL

Sullivan vs. Amundsen at Winnemac, 4:15

RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

UP-Bronzeville vs. King at Eckersall, 4:15

RED WEST

Crane vs. Little Village at Gately, 5

BLUE CENTRAL

Noble Academy vs. Muchin at Lane, 4:15

BLUE NORTH

Marine vs. Roosevelt at Lane, 7:15

BLUE SOUTHEAST

Harlan vs. DuSable at Stagg, 4:15

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Ridgewood at Wheaton Academy, 7:30

Friday, September 23

RED CENTRAL

UIC Prep vs. Pritzker at Lane, 4:15

RED NORTH

Phillips at Taft, 7:30

RED NORTH-CENTRAL

Lake View vs. Senn at Winnemac, 4:15

RED SOUTH

Curie at Brooks, 7:30

Hubbard vs. Simeon at Gately, 7:15

RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Chicago Richards at Perspectives, 4:15

RED SOUTHEAST

South Shore vs. Julian at Gately, 4:15

RED WEST

Bulls Prep vs. Lincoln Park at Lane, 7:15

Payton vs. Kennedy at Stagg, 4:15

BLUE NORTH

Prosser at Chicago Academy, 4:15

BLUE SOUTHEAST

Fenger vs. Bowen at Eckersall, 4:15

CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH

Deerfield at Vernon Hills, 7

Highland Park at Niles North, 7

Maine West at Maine East, 6

CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH

Evanston at New Trier, 7:30

Glenbrook North at Maine South, 7

Glenbrook South at Niles West, 7

DUKANE

Batavia at Glenbard North, 7

St. Charles East at Wheaton-Warrenville South, 7

St. Charles North at Geneva, 7

Wheaton North at Lake Park, 7

DUPAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Naperville North, 7

Neuqua Valley at Naperville Central, 7

Waubonsie Valley at Metea Valley, 7

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Crystal Lake South, 7

Cary-Grove at Prairie Ridge, 7

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 7

Hampshire at McHenry, 7

Jacobs at Huntley, 7

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Lisle, 7

Herscher at Wilmington, 7

Reed-Custer at Peotone, 7

Streator at Manteno, 7

KISHWAUKEE BLUE

Marengo at Harvard, 7

Plano at Richmond-Burton, 7

KISHWAUKEE WHITE

Kaneland at Ottawa, 7

Morris at LaSalle-Peru, 7

Woodstock North at Woodstock, 7

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Bishop McNamara at Elmwood Park, 6

IC Catholic at Aurora Central, 7

METRO SUBURBAN RED

Chicago Christian at Aurora Christian, 7

Riverside-Brookfield at St. Edward, 7

MID-SUBURBAN EAST

Buffalo Grove at Elk Grove, 7:30

Hersey at Prospect, 7

Wheeling at Rolling Meadows, 7

MID-SUBURBAN WEST

Conant at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Fremd at Palatine, 7:30

Schaumburg at Barrington, 7

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Warren, 7

Stevenson at Mundelein, 7

Waukegan at Libertyville, 7

Zion-Benton at Lake Forest, 7

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grant at Round Lake, 7

Grayslake North at Antioch, 7

North Chicago at Lakes, 7:15

Wauconda at Grayslake Central, 7

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Bremen at TF North, 7

TF South at Hillcrest, 6

Tinley Park at Lemont, 7

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Argo at Oak Lawn, 7

Richards at Shepard, 7

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Rich Township, 6

Thornton at Thornridge, 5

Thornwood at Kankakee, 6

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST

Plainfield Central at Joliet West, 7

Plainfield East at Joliet Central, 6:30

Plainfield South at Romeoville, 7

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST

Oswego at Minooka, 7

Plainfield North at Yorkville, 7

West Aurora at Oswego East, 7

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Bolingbrook at Lincoln-Way East, 7

Sandburg at Lockport, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Lincoln-Way Central at Andrew, 7

Lincoln-Way West at Stagg, 6

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at South Elgin, 7

Elgin at West Chicago, 7

Fenton at Larkin, 7

Glenbard South at Bartlett, 7:30

Streamwood at Glenbard East, 7

VERMILION VALLEY NORTH

Momence at Dwight, 7

Seneca at Iroquois West, 7

Watseka at Clifton Central, 7

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Downers Grove South at Proviso East, 7:30

Hinsdale South at Morton, 7:30

Leyden at Willowbrook, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central, 7:30

Proviso West at Downers Grove North, 7:30

NONCONFERENCE

Benet at Marian Catholic, 7:30

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7

De La Salle at Brother Rice, 7

Eisenhower at Oak Forest, 7

Joliet Catholic at Crete-Monee, 7:30

Kingdom Prep, Wis. at Johnsburg, 7

Marmion at Marist, 6:30

Montini vs. Leo at St. Rita, 7

Nazareth at Carmel, 7:30

Notre Dame vs. St. Viator at Forest View, 7

Ottawa Marquette at Hope Academy, 7

Providence at Marian Central, 7:30

St. Ignatius at Mount Carmel, 7:30

St. Laurence at DePaul Prep, 7:30

St. Rita at St. Patrick, 7:30

Sycamore at Rochelle, 7

Saturday, September 24

RED CENTRAL

Hansberry vs. Rauner at Lane, 10 a.m.

Rowe-Clark vs. Woodlawn at Stagg, 4

Speer vs. Catalyst-Maria at Gately, 1

RED NORTH

Lane vs. Young at Winnemac, 10 a.m.

Westinghouse vs. Clark at Lane, 4

RED NORTH-CENTRAL

Mather at Steinmetz, 3

Von Steuben vs. Schurz at Winnemac, 1

RED SOUTH

Morgan Park vs. Kenwood at Lane, 1

RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Bogan vs. Dunbar at Gately, 7

Hyde Park vs. Ag. Science at Gately, 4

RED SOUTHEAST

Carver vs. Comer at Eckersall, 4

Corliss at Goode, 2:30

Vocational vs. Dyett at Eckersall, 1

RED WEST

North Lawndale vs. Raby at Lane, 7

BLUE CENTRAL

Butler vs. Noble Street at Winnemac, 4

Johnson vs. Longwood at Gately, 10 a.m.

BLUE NORTH

Clemente vs. Foreman at Orr, 1

BLUE SOUTHEAST

Chicago Military vs. Washington at Eckersall, 10 a.m.

BLUE SOUTHWEST

Back of the Yards vs. Gage Park at Stagg, 10 a.m.

Solorio vs. Lindblom at Stagg, 1

Tilden at Englewood STEM, 11 a.m.

BLUE WEST

Kelly vs. Marshall at Orr, 10 a.m.

Phoenix vs. Collins at Orr, 4

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Evergreen Park at Reavis, 1

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

York at Lyons, 1:30

NONCONFERENCE

Addison Trail at Glenbard West, 1:30

Christ the King at Walther Christian, 1

Fenwick at Loyola, 1:30

St. Francis at Rosholt, Wis., 3

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.