High school football: IHSA state football playoff scores

Class 8ASecond Round

(1) Lincoln-Way East 17, (17) Neuqua Valley 14

(8) Warren 41, (24) Andrew 7

(13) Maine South 42, (4) South Elgin 0

(5) Glenbard West 42, (12) Glenbrook South 0

(2) York 27, (18) Marist 21 (2OT)

(7) Palatine 47, (23) Minooka 14

(14) Lyons 24, (3) Plainfield North 13

(6) Loyola 49, (22) Edwardsville 21

Class 7ASecond Round

(1) Mount Carmel 24, (17) Downers Grove North 6

(24) Brother Rice 44, (8) Collinsville 15

(4) St. Charles North 25, (20) Hoffman Estates 9

(12) St. Rita 38, (5) Prospect 21

(18) Batavia 19, (2) Hersey 13 (2OT)

(7) Yorkville 34, (10) Moline 31 (4OT)

(3) Pekin 32, (19) Normal 31

(11) Lake Zurich 14, (6) Wheaton North 6

Class 6ASecond Round

(8) Notre Dame 17, (1) Wauconda 8

(4) St. Ignatius 49, (12) Grayslake Central 13

(2) Prairie Ridge 57, (7) Kaneland 22

(11) Harlem 24, (3) Grayslake North 20

(1) Lemont 38, (9) Quincy 24

(13) Kenwood 36, (5) Bremen 6

(7) Crete-Monee 35, (2) Simeon 12

(6) East St. Louis 40, (3) Normal West 0

Class 5ASecond Round

(1) Sycamore 43, (9) Carmel 0

(5) Sterling 50, (4) Goode 8

(2) Morgan Park 28, (7) Payton 0

(11) Nazareth 38, (3) Boylan 13

(1) Mahomet-Seymour 44, (8) Metamora 28

(4) Morris 56, (12) Centralia 0

(7) Mascoutah 49, (2) Highland 42

(3) Peoria 48, (6) Kankakee 21

Class 4ASecond Round

(1) Richmond-Burton 54, (8) UP-Bronzeville 6

(13) Providence 24, (5) Joliet Catholic 14

(7) Rochelle 34, (15) Johnsburg 22

(3) St. Francis 42, (6) Evergreen Park 0

(1) Carterville 22, (8) Coal City 0

(4) Rochester 42, (5) Breese Central 0

(2) Sacred Heart-Griffin 28, (10) Waterloo 16

(6) Murphysboro 20, (3) Macomb 16

Class 3ASecond Round

(1) Princeton 26, (8) Genoa-Kingston 2

(4) IC Catholic 42, (5) Stillman Valley 14

(2) Reed-Custer 24, (7) Pecatonica 6

(6) Byron 56, (3) Seneca 21

(1) Prairie Central 41, (9) Roxana 20

(4) Tolono Unity 35, (5) Mt. Carmel, Ill. 14

(15) Olympia 60, (7) St. Joseph-Ogden 28

(3) Williamsville 18, (6) Eureka 16

Class 2ASecond Round

(1) Maroa-Forsyth 42, (8) Farmington 12

(4) Rockridge 27, (12) Bloomington Central 18

(7) Knoxville 48, (2) Bismarck-Henning 29

(6) Tri-Valley 28, (3) Wilmington 21

(1) St. Teresa 59, (9) Athens 33

(4) Pana 68, (12) Fairfield 50

(2) Johnston City 28, (10) Arthur-Lovington 8

(14) Althoff 26, (6) Red Bud 14

Class 1ASecond Round

(1) Lena-Winslow 76, (8) Oneida 7

(4) Fulton 28, (12) Rockford Lutheran 0

(10) Forreston 44, (2) Hope Academy 16

(11) Dakota 30, (3) Ottawa Marquette 19

(1) Ridgeview-Lexington 56, (9) Salt Fork 20

(4) Tuscola 29, (5) Routt 26

(2) Camp Point Central 24, (7) Sesser-Valier 0

(3) Greenfield-Northwestern 26, (6) Cumberland 0

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

High school football: IHSA state football playoff scores

Class 8ASecond Round

(1) Lincoln-Way East 17, (17) Neuqua Valley 14

(8) Warren 41, (24) Andrew 7

(13) Maine South 42, (4) South Elgin 0

(5) Glenbard West 42, (12) Glenbrook South 0

(2) York 27, (18) Marist 21 (2OT)

(7) Palatine 47, (23) Minooka 14

(14) Lyons 24, (3) Plainfield North 13

(6) Loyola 49, (22) Edwardsville 21

Class 7ASecond Round

(1) Mount Carmel 24, (17) Downers Grove North 6

(24) Brother Rice 44, (8) Collinsville 15

(4) St. Charles North 25, (20) Hoffman Estates 9

(12) St. Rita 38, (5) Prospect 21

(18) Batavia 19, (2) Hersey 13 (2OT)

(7) Yorkville 34, (10) Moline 31 (4OT)

(3) Pekin 32, (19) Normal 31

(11) Lake Zurich 14, (6) Wheaton North 6

Class 6ASecond Round

(8) Notre Dame 17, (1) Wauconda 8

(4) St. Ignatius 49, (12) Grayslake Central 13

(2) Prairie Ridge 57, (7) Kaneland 22

(11) Harlem 24, (3) Grayslake North 20

(1) Lemont 38, (9) Quincy 24

(13) Kenwood 36, (5) Bremen 6

(7) Crete-Monee 35, (2) Simeon 12

(6) East St. Louis 40, (3) Normal West 0

Class 5ASecond Round

(1) Sycamore 43, (9) Carmel 0

(5) Sterling 50, (4) Goode 8

(2) Morgan Park 28, (7) Payton 0

(11) Nazareth 38, (3) Boylan 13

(1) Mahomet-Seymour 44, (8) Metamora 28

(4) Morris 56, (12) Centralia 0

(7) Mascoutah 49, (2) Highland 42

(3) Peoria 48, (6) Kankakee 21

Class 4ASecond Round

(1) Richmond-Burton 54, (8) UP-Bronzeville 6

(13) Providence 24, (5) Joliet Catholic 14

(7) Rochelle 34, (15) Johnsburg 22

(3) St. Francis 42, (6) Evergreen Park 0

(1) Carterville 22, (8) Coal City 0

(4) Rochester 42, (5) Breese Central 0

(2) Sacred Heart-Griffin 28, (10) Waterloo 16

(6) Murphysboro 20, (3) Macomb 16

Class 3ASecond Round

(1) Princeton 26, (8) Genoa-Kingston 2

(4) IC Catholic 42, (5) Stillman Valley 14

(2) Reed-Custer 24, (7) Pecatonica 6

(6) Byron 56, (3) Seneca 21

(1) Prairie Central 41, (9) Roxana 20

(4) Tolono Unity 35, (5) Mt. Carmel, Ill. 14

(15) Olympia 60, (7) St. Joseph-Ogden 28

(3) Williamsville 18, (6) Eureka 16

Class 2ASecond Round

(1) Maroa-Forsyth 42, (8) Farmington 12

(4) Rockridge 27, (12) Bloomington Central 18

(7) Knoxville 48, (2) Bismarck-Henning 29

(6) Tri-Valley 28, (3) Wilmington 21

(1) St. Teresa 59, (9) Athens 33

(4) Pana 68, (12) Fairfield 50

(2) Johnston City 28, (10) Arthur-Lovington 8

(14) Althoff 26, (6) Red Bud 14

Class 1ASecond Round

(1) Lena-Winslow 76, (8) Oneida 7

(4) Fulton 28, (12) Rockford Lutheran 0

(10) Forreston 44, (2) Hope Academy 16

(11) Dakota 30, (3) Ottawa Marquette 19

(1) Ridgeview-Lexington 56, (9) Salt Fork 20

(4) Tuscola 29, (5) Routt 26

(2) Camp Point Central 24, (7) Sesser-Valier 0

(3) Greenfield-Northwestern 26, (6) Cumberland 0

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.