High school basketball: Tuesday’s scores

Please send scores and corrections to [email protected]

Tuesday, November 22, 2022

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Roycemore at Lycee Francais, 5:30

NON CONFERENCE

ACERO-Soto at Mansueto, 5:30

Alden-Hebron at Our Lady Sacred Heart. 5:30

Bader Hillel (WI) at Ida Crown, 7:30

Blue Ridge at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:00

Harvest Christian at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at Heritage Christian (IN), 6:00

Marquette at DePue, 7:00

North Grand at Urban Prep-Englewood, 1:00

Universal at Hope Academy, 6:30

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Leland vs. West Carroll, 6:00

Durand vs. Polo, 6:00

Amboy vs. Hiawatha, 7:30

LaMoille vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Longwood, 6:00

Raby vs. Marmion, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Hillcrest, 4:30

Bloom vs. Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Homewood-Flossmoor vs. St. Francis de Sales, 5:0

Marian Catholic vs. Rich, 6:30

BOYLAN

Freeport vs. Rockford Lutheran, 5:00

St. Charles North vs. Richwoods, 6:30

Boylan vs. Marshall, 8:00

CHRIST THE KING

Julian vs. Richards (Chgo), 5:30

Hansberry vs. Christ the King, 7:00

COLLINS

Ellison vs. Manley, 11:00

North Grand vs. Urban Prep-Englewood, 1:00

Muchin vs. Collins, 3:00

Providence-St. Mel vs. Austin, 5:00

Hyde Park vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Morris vs. Agricultural Science, 5:30

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. Peotone, 5:30

IC Catholic vs. Manteno, 7:00

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at De La Salle, 5:00

Chicago Military vs. Latin, 6:30

at King

Morgan Park vs. King, 5:00

Corliss vs. Orr

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Englewood STEM vs. Notre Dame, 4:30

Francis Parker vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Jones vs. Niles North, 5:00

Legal Prep vs. Lane, 7:00

DECATUR

Bolingbrook vs. Eisenhower (Decatur), 6:00

Thornton vs. Manual, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Momence vs. Earlville, 5:30

Grant Park vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. St. Bede, 6:00

Ridgeview vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Catalyst-Maria vs. Chicago Tech, 2:15

Catalyst-Maria vs. Ellison, 3:30

Chicago Tech vs. Ellison, 4:45

Hubbard vs. Little Village, 6:00

Crane vs. Little Village, 7:15

ELMWOOD PARK

Addison Trail vs. Walther Christian, 5:30

Aurora Central vs. Elmwood Park, 7:00

FENTON

Clemente vs. Rolling Meadows, 4:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Harlan, 6:00

Fremd vs. Montini, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Prairie Central vs. Fisher, 5:00

Armstrong-Potomac vs. Lexington, 6:30

Hoopeston vs. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard South, 6:00

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Wheaton North vs. Prosser, 5:15

Conant vs. Glenbrook North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Lake Forest Academy vs. Payton, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Niles West, 7:30

GOODE

Chicago Collegiate vs. Horizon-McKinley, 10:00

Air Force vs. ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 11:30

Goode vs. Mogan Park Academy, 1:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Schurz vs. Grant, 5:30

Comer vs. Warren, 7:00

at Mundelein

Lakes vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Carmel vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG

Marian Central vs. Wauconda, 5:30

Huntley vs. Streamwood, 5:30

Geneva vs. Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Johnsburg vs. Grayslake North, 7:00

LISLE

Evergreen Park vs. Westmont, 5:30

West Chicago vs. Lisle, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Rauner, 5:00

Bulls Prep vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Taft, 6:30

LYONS

Fenger vs. Lincoln-Way East. 6:00

Lyons vs. Maine South, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Oswego East vs. Hinsdale Central, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Downers Grove South, 7:00

at Oswego

Neuqua Valley vs. West Aurora, 5:30

Fenwick vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Wheeling vs. Amundsen, 6:00

Vernon Hills vs. Northridge, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Bremen vs. St. Laurence, 5:00

Lincoln-Way West vs. Oak Lawn, 6:30

at Reavis

Kennedy vs. Mount Carmel, 4:30

Sandburg vs. Reavis, 6:00

OTTAWA

Pontiac vs. Marengo, 5:00

Ottawa vs. Thornridge, 6:30

Streator vs. LaSalle-Peru, 8:00

PALATINE

York vs. Round Lake, 4:30

Stevenson vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:00

Palatine vs. Jacobs, 7:30

PEORIA HEIGHTS

Midland vs. Peoria Christian, 6:00

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Chicago Christian vs. Richards, 5:00

Eisenhower vs. Southand, 6:30

at Shepard

Andrew vs. Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

Marist vs. Shepard, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Northside vs. Maine East, 5:30

Highland Park vs. Schaumburg, 5:30

Mather vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

Naperville Central vs. Leyden, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Curie vs. Hinsdale South, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. University High, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Guilford

Young vs. Rockford East, 6:00

Guilford vs. Douglass (TN), 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Monmouth United, 6:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

East Aurora vs. Proviso East, 5:00

Benet vs. Plainfield East, 6:30

South Elgin vs. Willowbrook, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Antioch vs. Prospect, 5:30

Libertyville vs. Evanston, 7:00

SENECA

Hall vs. Mendota, 5:30

Somonauk vs. Seneca, 7:00

STAGG

Argo vs. Plainfield South, 4:30

Lindblom vs. Nazareth, 6:00

UPLIFT

Alcott vs. South Shore, 5:00

Roosevelt vs. Holy Trinity, 6:15

Uplift vs. Lycee Francais, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Metamora, 4:30

Lincoln Park vs. Washington (IL), 7:30

Joliet West vs. Ritter (MO), 9:00

WELLS

Ogden vs. Golder, 3:00

Wells vs. Noble Street, 4:30

Intrinsic-Belmont vs. Wolcott, 6:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin vs. Genoa-Kingston, 4:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Westminster Christian, 6:0

WETHERSFIELD

Annawan vs. Stark County, 5:00

Bureau Valley vs. Elmwood, 6:30

Putnam County vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Downers Grove North vs. Lake Park, 5:30

Metea Valley vs. St. Francis, 7:00

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Kaneland vs. McHenry, 5:15

Cary-Grove vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Prairie Ridge vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *