Fenwick’s Denium Juette (4) drives the ball past Oak Park’s Oscar Johnson (13). | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times
The full schedule for this week.
Monday, December 6, 2021
CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER
St. Rita at Providence, 7:00
CHICAGO PREP
Cristo Rey at Northtown, 7:00
Rochelle Zell at Holy Trinity, 6:30
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
Wolcott at British School, 5:00
METRO PREP
Chesterton Holy Family at Islamic Foundation, 6:30
CPSA at Universal, 5:30
Hinsdale Adventist at Horizon-McKinley, 7:00
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
South Beloit at Mooseheart, 7:30
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Homewood-Flossmoor at Stagg, 6:30
NON CONFERENCE
Andrew at Tinley Park, 6:30
Beacon at Ida Crown, 7:45
Bowen at Tilden, 5:00
Bowman (IN) at Longwood, 5:00
Brooks at Harlan, 5:00
Catalyst-Maria at EPIC, 5:00
Christ the King at Wheaton Academy, 7:00
Christian Heritage at Elgin Academy, 7:00
Christian Life (WI) at Westlake Christian, 7:30
Dixon at Rochelle, 7:00
DRW at Austin, 5:30
Englewood STEM at Uplift, 5:00
Foreman at Rowe-Clark, 5:00
Grayslake North at New Trier, 6:30
Henry-Senachwine at LaMoille, 7:00
Hope Academy at Lindblom, 6:30
Illinois Lutheran at Morgan Park Academy, 6:00
Intrinsic at Chicago Academy, 5:00
Intrinsic at Intrinsic-Downtown, 6:30
Juarez at Kelly, 5:00
Julian at Crane, 5:00
Lake View at Loyola, 5:30
Lane at Steinmetz, 5:00
Lowpoint-Washburn at Calvary (Normal), 6:00
North Grand at Collins, 5:00
Ogden at DeKalb, 7:00
Perspectives-Lead at King, 5:00
Perspectives-MSA at Vocational, 5:00
Raby at Bulls, 7:00
Roanoke-Benson at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30
Southland at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:15
St. Anne at Shepard, 7:00
Woodland at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45
HALL
Bureau County vs. Putnam County, 5:30
Marquette vs. Pontiac, 7:00
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER
Brother Rice at Montini, 7:00
DePaul at Marmion, 7:00
Fenwick at St. Ignatius, 7:00
Leo at St. Francis de Sales, 7:00
Loyola at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00
Mount Carmel at De La Salle, 7:00
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Lisle at Herscher, 7:00
Peotone at Streator, 7:00
Reed-Custer at Manteno, 7:00
Wilmington at Coal City, 6:45
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Elgin Academy at Francis Parker, 6:00
Latin at Morgan Park Academy, 4:30
Northridge at Lake Forest Acad-Blk, 6:00
University High at North Shore, 6:00
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Kaneland at Ottawa, 7:00
Morris at Sandwich, 6:45
Plano at Rochelle, 7:00
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
Beacon at Lycee Francais, 6:30
LITTLE TEN
DePue at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00
Earlville at Hiawatha, 6:30
IMSA at Somonauk, 7:00
Serena at Indian Creek, 6:45
NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE
Golder at Noble Street, 7:00
NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD
Bulls at Rowe-Clark, 5:30
ITW-Speer at Johnson, 5:30
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich at Libertyville, 7:00
Mundelein at Waukegan, 7:00
Stevenson at Lake Forest, 7:00
Warren at Zion-Benton, 7:00
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Harvest Christian at Westminster Christian, 7:00
RIVER VALLEY
Clifton Central at Beecher, 7:00
Donovan at Grant Park, 7:00
Grace Christian at Gardner-So. Wilmington, PPD
Illinois Lutheran at Momence, 7:00
St. Anne at Tri-Point, 7:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Argo at Oak Forest, 6:30
Eisenhower at Thornton Fr. South, 6:00
Evergreen Park at Thornton Fr. North, 6:30
Hillcrest at Reavis, 6:00
Oak Lawn at Tinley Park, 6:30
Richards at Bremen, 6:00
Shepard at Lemont, 7:00
SOUTHLAND
Thornridge at Crete-Monee, 5:00
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST
Joliet West at Plainfield East, 6:30
Plainfield Central at Plainfield South, 6:30
Romeoville at Joliet Central, 6:30
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST
Minooka at Plainfield North, 6:30
Oswego at West Aurora, 6:30
Oswego East at Yorkville, 6:30
UPSTATE EIGHT
Bartlett at Larkin, 7:00
Elgin at Glenbard East, 5:30
Fenton at East Aurora, 6:30
Glenbard South at West Chicago, 7:00
South Elgin at Streamwood, 7:30
NON CONFERENCE
Aspira-Bus&Fin at ACERO-Soto, 5:30
Aurora Central at Aurora Christian, 7:30
Bolingbrook at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00
Byron at Pecatonica, 7:15
Carmel at Lakes, 7:00
Chicago Christian at McNamara, 7:30
Cornerstone (Bloomington) at Roanoke-Benson, 7
Deerfield at Antioch, 7:00
Dyett at Thornwood, 6:30
Elk Grove at Fremd, 7:00
EPIC at Hubbard, 5:00
Excel-Englewood at Hansberry, 5:30
Genoa-Kingston at Woodstock North, 7:00
Grayslake Central at Vernon Hills, 7:00
Hancock at Goode, 5:00
Harlan at Dunbar, 5:00
Hersey at Barrington, 7:00
IC Catholic at Elmwood Park, 7:00
King at Urban Prep-West, 5:00
Leyden at Kennedy, 6:30
Maine East at Niles West, 6:30
Mansueto at Kelly, 5:00
Midland at Peoria Heights, 7:00
Muchin at Roosevelt, 5:00
Nazareth at Maine South, 7:00
Oak Park-River Forest at Niles North, 7:00
Princeville at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30
Prospect at Hoffman Estates, 7:00
Proviso West at Morgan Park, 7:00
Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood, 7:00
Rockford Christian at Marengo, 7:00
Rockford Lutheran at Neuqua Valley, 7:00
Rolling Meadows at Conant, 7:00
Round Lake at Richmond-Burton, 7:00
St. Charles East at Glenbard West, 7:00
St. Francis St. Edward, 7:00
St. Laurence at Marist, 7:00
Sycamore at Woodstock, 7:00
Timothy Christian at Westmont, 7:30
Urban Prep-Englewood at South Shore, 5:00
West Carroll at Oregon, 7:00
Westlake Christian at Johnsburg, 7:00
Wheeling at Palatine, 7:00
Willowbrook at Naperville Central, 7:00
Winnebago at East Dubuque, 7:00
York at Downers Grove South, 7:00
HALL
Mendota vs. LaSalle-Peru, 5:00
St. Bede vs. Princeton, 6:30
Hall vs. Marquette, 8:00
Wednesday, December 8, 2021
CHICAGO PREP
Ida Crown at Hope Academy, 7:30
Rochelle Zell at Walther Christian, 7:00
DU KANE
Batavia at Lake Park, 7:15
Geneva at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:15
St. Charles East at Glenbard North, 7:15
St. Charles North at Wheaton North, 7:15
FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central at Burlington Central, 7:00
Dundee-Crown at Hampshire, 7:00
Huntley at Cary-Grove, 7:00
Jacobs at McHenry, 7:00
Prairie Ridge at Crystal Lake South, 7:00
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
Lycee Francais at Wolcott, 6:00
METRO PREP
Chesterton Holy Family at CPSA, 6:30
Horizon-McKinley at Universal, 5:30
NIC – 10
Boylan at Jefferson, 7:00
Freeport at Belvidere, 7:00
Guilford at Auburn, 7:00
Harlem at Hononegah, 7:00
Rockford East at Belvidere North, 7:00
NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE
Hansberry at Noble Academy, 7:00
Mansueto at Muchin, 7:00
Rauner at Baker, 7:00
UIC at Pritzker, 7:00
NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD
Butler at Comer, 7:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH
Clark at Westinghouse. 5:00
Farragut at Orr, 5:00
Lane at North Lawndale, 5:00
Marshall at Young, 7:00
Schurz at Lincoln Park, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH
Foreman vs. Sullivan
Senn at Northside, 5:00
Taft at Lake View, 5:00
Uplift at Mather, 5:00
Von Steuben at Prosser, 6:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST
Crane at Collins, 5:00
Legal Prep at Jones, 5:00
Raby at Payton, 6:30
Wells at Clemente, 6:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH
Disney at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00
Marine at Amundsen, 5:00
Steinmetz at Chicago Academy, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST
Manley at Spry, 5:00
Phoenix at Chicago Collegiate, 5:00
NON CONFERENCE
Christian Heritage at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 7:00
Crete-Monee at Illiana Christian (IN), 6:30
Grant at Libertyville, 7:00
Harvard at North Boone, 7:00
Joliet Catholic at Joliet Central, 6:30
Marian Catholic at Bolingbrook, 6:30
Mooseheart at Somonauk, 7:00
Rantoul at Kankakee, 6:30
Urban Prep-West at Rowe-Clark, 5:00
Waldorf at Fasman Yeshiva, 6:00
Woodstock North at Harvest Christian, 7:30
HALL
Stillman Valley vs. St. Bede, 5:00
Bureau Valley vs. Rock Falls, 6:30
Fieldcrest vs. Mendota, 8:00
Thursday, December 9, 2021
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH
Glenbrook South at New Trier, 6:30
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Morgan Park Academy at Elgin Academy, 6:00
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
Waldorf at Wolcott, 6:00
METRO PREP
CPSA at Hinsdale Adventist, 6:30
NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD
ITW-Speer at Comer, 7:00
Johnson at Bulls, 7:00
Rowe-Clark at DRW, 7:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL
Brooks at Curie, 5:00
Corliss at Kenwood, 5:00
Longwood at Hyde Park, 5:00
Morgan Park at Bogan, 5:00
Phillips at Simeon, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL
Catalyst-Maria at Dunbar, 5:00
Hubbard at Tilden, 5:00
Kennedy at Richards (Chgo), 6:00
King at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00
Solorio at Lindblom, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH
ACE Amandla at Fenger, 6:00
Harlan at Dyett, 5:00
Perspectives-Lead at Agricultural Science, 5:00
South Shore at Carver, 5:00
Vocational at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST
Austin at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL
Back of the Yards at ACERO-Soto, 5:00
DuSable at Hancock, 5:00
Englewood STEM at ACERO-Garcia, 5:00
Gage Park at Instituto Health, 5:00
Horizon-Southwest at Harper, 5:00
Kelly at Excel-Englewood, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH
Air Force at Hirsch, 5:00
Bowen at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00
Goode at Chicago Military, 5:00
Julian at EPIC, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST
Little Village at Juarez, 6:30
SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Tinley Park at Evergreen Park, 7:30
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30
NON CONFERENCE
Beacon Academy at Harvest Christian, 7:30
Beacon at Rochelle Zell, 6:30
Christian Heritage at Harvest Christian, 7:30
Islamic Foundation at IC Catholic, 6:30
Marian Central at Johnsburg, 7:00
Rock County Christian at Christian Life, 7:30
Roycemore at Lycee Francais, 6:00
Schaumburg Christian at Neuqua Valley, 7:00
Zion-Benton at North Chicago, 7:00
HALL
Ninth Place Semi-Final, 5:00
Ninth Place Semi-Final, 6:30
Fifth Place Semi-Final, 8:00
LAKES
Lakes at Waukegan, 7:00
Friday, December 10, 2021
BIG NORTHERN
Dixon at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00
Oregon at Genoa-Kingston, 7:15
Winnebago at Byron, 7:00
CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER
De La Salle at Fenwick, 7:00
Marmion at St. Rita, 7:15
Montini at DePaul, 7:00
Providence at Leo, 7:00
Providence-St. Mel at Mount Carmel, 7:00
St. Francis de Sales at Brother Rice, 7:00
St. Ignatius at St. Laurence, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH
Maine West at Maine East, 7:00
Niles North at Deerfield, 7:00
Vernon Hills at Highland Park, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH
Glenbrook North at Evanston, 7:00
Maine South at Niles West, 7:00
CHICAGO PREP
Holy Trinity at Ellison, 7:30
DU PAGE VALLEY
Metea Valley at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00
Naperville Central at Neuqua Valley, 7:00
Naperville North at DeKalb, 7:00
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Benet at St. Viator, 7:00
Marian Catholic at Carmel, 7:00
Marian Central at Marist, 7:00
Notre Dame at Joliet Catholic, 7:00
St. Patrick at Nazareth, 7:00
FOX VALLEY
Burlington Central at Prairie Ridge, 7:30
Crystal Lake South at Jacobs, 7:30
Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central, 7:30
Hampshire at Huntley, 7:30
McHenry at Cary-Grove, 7:30
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Manteno at Coal City, 6:45
Peotone at Herscher, 7:00
Reed-Custer at Lisle, 6:45
Streator at Wilmington, 7:00
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Latin vs. Francis Parker, at De Paul University, 7:30
North Shore at Northridge, 6:00
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Kaneland at Sandwich, 7:00
Plano at Ottawa, 7:00
Sycamore at Rochelle, 7:00
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
ACERO-Cruz at Wolcott, 6:00
LITTLE TEN
Hiawatha at IMSA, 7:00
Indian Creek at Earlville, 7:00
LaMoille at DePue, 7:00
Newark at Serena, 7:00
Somonauk at Leland, 7:00
METRO PREP
Horizon-McKinley at Chesterton Holy Family, 7:00
METRO SUBURBAN – BLUE
Riverside-Brookfield at Chicago Christian, 7:30
St. Francis at Aurora Christian, 7:30
METRO SUBURBAN – RED
Aurora Central at Westmont, 7:30
MID-SUBURBAN – EAST
Buffalo Grove at Rolling Meadows, 7:30
Prospect at Elk Grove, 7:30
Wheeling at Hersey, 7:30
MID-SUBURBAN – WEST
Barrington at Schaumburg, 7:30
Fremd at Hoffman Estates, 7:30
Palatine at Conant, 7:30
NIC – 10
Belvidere at Rockford East, 7:00
Belvidere North at Boylan, 7:15
Freeport at Auburn, 7:30
Hononegah at Guilford, 7:00
Jefferson at Harlem, 7:30
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Mooseheart at Christian Life, 7:30
South Beloit at Alden-Hebron, 7:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-WEST / NORTH
Lane at Schurz, 5:00
North Lawndale at Marshall, 5:00
Orr at Clark, 5:00
Westinghouse at Lincoln Park, 5:00
Young at Farragut, 7:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH
Lake View at Foreman, 5:00
Mather at Senn, 5:00
Northside at Taft, 7:00
Prosser vs. Uplift
Von Steuben at Sullivan, 6:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST
Austin at Crane, 5:00
Clemente at Payton, 6:30
Jones at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00
Legal Prep at Raby, 5:00
Wells at Collins, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH
Alcott at Disney, 5:00
Chicago Academy at ASPIRA-Bus&Fin , 5:00
Chicago Math & Science at Roosevelt, 5:00
North Grand at Amundsen, 5:00
Rickover at Steinmetz, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST
Juarez at Spry, 5:00
Ogden at Phoenix, 5:00
Little Village at Kelvyn Park, 5:00
RIVER VALLEY
Beecher at Grant Park, 7:00
Clifton Central at St. Anne, 7:00
Gardner-So. Wilmington at Donovan, 7:00
Momence at Grace Christian, PPD
Tri-Point at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Argo at Hillcrest, 6:30
Lemont at Oak Lawn, 7:00
Oak Forest at Shepard, 6:30
Reavis at Bremen, 6:00
Richards at Thornton Fr. South, 7:00
Thornton Fr. North at Eisenhower, 6:30
SOUTHLAND
Bloom at Thornton, 6:00
Rich at Crete-Monee, 5:00
Thornwood at Thornridge, 6:30
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST
Plainfield East at Plainfield South, 6:30
Romeoville at Plainfield Central, 6:30
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST
Oswego East at Oswego, 6:30
Plainfield North at West Aurora, 6:30
Yorkville at Minooka, 6:30
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Andrew at Lockport, 6:00
Lincoln-Way Central at Bolingbrook, 7:00
Lincoln-Way West at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30
Stagg at Sandburg, 6:00
TRI-COUNTY
Henry-Senachwine at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00
Lowpoint-Washburn at Marquette, 7:30
Seneca at Woodland, 7:00
UPSTATE EIGHT
Elgin at Streamwood, 7:00
Fenton at Glenbard South, 7:00
Glenbard East at Bartlett, 7:00
South Elgin at East Aurora, 7:00
West Chicago at Larkin, 7:00
WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER
Lyons at Hinsdale Central, 7:30
NON CONFERENCE
Amboy at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00
Bowen at Proviso West, 5:00
Butler at Christ the King, 7:00
Downers Grove South at Ridgewood, 6:30
Elgin Academy at St. Edward, 7:00
Elmwood Park at Walther Christian, 6:30
Glenbard West at Yorkville Christian, 7:00
Golder at Intrinsic, 5:00
Hansberry at Comer, 7:00
Home Run Kids at Cristo Rey-St. Martin, 5:30
Marengo at Timothy Christian, 7:30
Noble Street at Intrinsic-Downtown, 6:30
UIC at Kennedy, 6:30
Westlake Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 7:30
Willowbrook at Lake Park, 7:15
BARTLETT (TN)
Kenwood vs. Richardson (TX), 6:30
HALL
Fifth Place Semi-Final, 5:00
Semi-Final, 6:30
Semi-Final, 8:00
MEMPHIS
Orr vs. TBA
MISSOURI, UNVERSITY OF
Kankakee vs. South Iron (MO), 12:00a
Saturday, December 11, 2021
CHICAGO PREP
Ellison at Cristo Rey, 12:30
DU KANE
Geneva at St. Charles North, 7:15
Lake Park at Wheaton North, 7:15
Wheaton-Warr. South at St. Charles East, 7:15
METRO SUBURBAN – RED
McNamara at St. Edward, 7:00
NORTH SUBURBAN
Mundelein at Stevenson, 5:30
Warren at Lake Zurich, 5:30
Waukegan at Libertyville, 5:30
Zion-Benton at Lake Forest, 5:30
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch at Wauconda, 4:30
Grayslake North at Grayslake Central, 7:00
Lakes at Grant, 2:30
Round Lake at North Chicago, 7:00
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST
Joliet Central at Joliet West, 12:00
WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD
Addison Trail at Leyden, 7:30
Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South, 7:30
Willowbrook at Morton, 7:00
WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER
Proviso West at Downers Grove North, 5:00
York at Lyons, 5:00
NON CONFERENCE
Amundsen at Maine South, 12:00
Annawan at Leland, 6:30
Aurora Central at Glenbard South, 3:30
Batavia at Quincy, 7:00
Boylan at Jacobs, 2:30
Chicago Christian at Northridge, 6:00
Clifton Central at La Salette, 3:30
Clinton (WI) at North Boone, 7:00
Cristo Rey-St. Martin at Cristo Rey-Milwaukee (WI
DeKalb at East Moline, 6:30
Evergreen Park at St. Laurence, 2:00
Fasman Yeshiva at Ida Crown, 9:00
Herscher at Beecher, 4:45
Highland Park at Glenbrook North, 5:30
Holy Trinity at Dunbar, 3:00
IC Catholic at Lisle, 5:00
Illinois Lutheran at Calumet Christian (IN), 1:15
Lincoln-Way Central at Bloomington, 3:00
Little Village at Payton, 1:00
Lockport at Mt. Vernon, 7:30
Lowpoint-Washburn at Decatur Christian, 1:00
Midland at ROWVA-Williamsfield, 4:30
Newark at Aurora Christian, 7:30
Phoenix at Rantoul, 1:00
Plainfield North at Normal West, 6:30
Prairie Central at St. Anne, 5:30
Richmond-Burton at McHenry, 3:30
Scales Mound at Indian Creek, 6:45
Streamwood at Barrington, 5:30
Streator at Ottawa, 5:30
West Chicago at Kaneland, 6:00
Westminster Christian at IMSA, 6:00
Wethersfield at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00
Wheaton Academy at Naperville North, 4:00
Wilmington at Morris, 5:30
Woodstock at Belvidere North, 2:30
BARTLETT (TN)
Simeon vs. Milwaukee Acad Science (WI), 2:15
Kenwood vs. Cane Ridge (TN), 3:30
CCL / ESCC
at Loyola
DePaul vs. Nazareth, 12:30
Fenwick vs. St. Patrick, 2:00
St. Ignatius vs. Notre Dame, 3:30
Loyola vs. St. Viator, 5:00
at Marist
Joliet Catholic vs. Providence, 12:30
Carmel vs. St. Rita, 2:00
Benet vs. Montini, 3:30
Marian Catholic vs. Brother Rice, 5:00
Marist vs. Mount Carmel, 6:30
HALL
11th Place, 12:00
9th Place, 1:30
7th Place, 3:00
5th Place, 4:30
3rd Place, 6:00
Championship, 7:30
MOUNT CARMEL
Riverside-Brookfield vs. Romeoville, 11:00
Lane vs. Oak Forest, 12:30
Lincoln-Way East vs. North Lawndale, 2:00
Evanston vs. Bloom, 3:30
Hyde Park vs. Yorkville Christian, 5:00
Glenbard West vs. Hillcrest, 6:30
SOUTH ELGIN
Hampshire vs. Taft, 11:00
Auburn vs. Timothy Christian, 12:30
Buffalo Grove vs. Rockford Lutheran, 2:00
New Trier vs. Hinsdale Central, 4:00
Rolling Meadows vs. Burlington Central, 5:30
Oak Lawn vs. South Elgin, 7:00
Sunday, December 12, 2021
NON CONFERENCE
Intrinsic-Downtown at Fasman Yeshiva, 3:00
MOUNT CARMEL
Mount Carmel vs. Westinghouse, 11:00
Farragut vs. De La Salle, 12:30
Brother Rice vs. Joliet West, 2:00
Orr vs. Tinley Park, 3:30
Curie vs. Leo, 5:00
Notre Dame vs. Clark, 6:30