High school basketball: Monday’s scores

Please send scores and corrections to [email protected]

Monday, Nov. 21, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Carver at Austin, 6:30

Cissna Park at Clifton Central, 8:00

EPIC at Vocational, 5:00

Hansberry at Hope Academy, 6:30

HRK at Ida Crown, 7:45

Hyde Park vs. Lincoln Park, at DePaul University, 5:

Illinois Lutheran at Trinity (Kankakee), 7:00

IMSA at Alden-Hebron, 7:00

Islamic Foundation at Dunbar, 5:30

Kenwood vs. Young, at DePaul University, 8:00

Phoenix at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Rock County Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 7:

UIC Prep at Perspectives-MSA, at IIT, 5:00

Unity Christian at Grace Christian, 7:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

West Carroll vs. LaMoille, 6:00

Polo vs. Amboy, 6:00

Hiawatha vs. Durand, 7:30

Leland vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Longwood vs. Marmion, 6:00

Raby vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Hillcrest vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:30

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Bloom, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Rich vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 5:00

Marian Catholic vs. St. Francis de Sales, 6:30

COLLINS

Little Village vs. North Grand, 11:00

Manley vs. Collins, 1:00

Farragut vs. Curie, 5:00

Proviso West vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Morris, 5:30

Agricultural Science vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

IC Catholic vs. Peotone,5:30

Beecher vs. Manteno, 7:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Belvidere North, 5:30

Grayslake Central vs. Hampshire, 5:30

Hononegah vs. Crystal Lake Central, 7:00

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Chicago Military at De La Salle, 5:00

Latin vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 6:30

at King

Morgan Park vs. Orr, 5:00

Corliss vs. King, 6:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Francis Parker vs. Notre Dame, 4:30

Englewood STEM vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Legal Prep vs. Niles North, 5:00

Jones vs. Lane, 7:00

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Grant Park vs. Momence, 5:30

Earlville vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Ridgeview, 6:00

St. Bede vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Catalyst-Maria vs. Hubbard, 2:15

Crane vs. Hubbard, 3:30

Crane vs. Ellison, 4:45

Chicago Tech vs. Little Village, 6:00

ELMWOOD PARK

Addison Trail vs. Aurora Central, 5:30

Walther Christian vs. Elmwood Park, 7:00

FENTON

Timothy Christian vs. Rolling Meadows, 6:00

Fenton vs. Clemente, 7:30

GALESBURG

Dunlap at DeKalb, 7:00

Canton at Galesburg, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Iroquois West vs. Hoopeston, 5:00

Fisher vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 6:30

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Tri-Point, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard North, 6:00

Glenbard South vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Glenbrook North vs. Prosser, 5:15

Conant vs. Wheaton North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Niles West vs. Lake Forest Academy, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Payton, 7:30

GOODE

Horizon-McKinley vs. Air Force, 4:45

Morgan Park Academy vs. Chicago Collegiate, 6:15

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin vs. Goode, 7:45

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Warren vs. Grant, 5:30

Schurz vs. Comer, 7:00

at Mundelein

Carmel vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Lakes vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG

Wauconda vs. Geneva, 5:30

Grayslake North vs. Huntley, 5:30

Crystal Lake South vs. Marian Central, 7:00

Streamwood vs. Johnsburg, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Bulls Prep, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Rauner, 5:00

Taft vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

LYONS

Maine South vs. Lincoln-Way East, 6:00

Lyons vs. Fenger, 7:30

MAINE WEST

Hoffman Estates vs. Lake Zurich, 6:00

Elk Grove vs. Maine West, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Downers Grove South vs. Oswego East, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Hinsdale Central, 7:00

at Oswego

Fenwick vs. Neuqua Valley, 5:30

West Aurora vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Vernon Hills, 6:00

Wheeling vs. Bowen, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

St. Laurence vs . Lincoln-Way West, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. Bremen, 6:30

at Reavis

Mount Carmel vs. Sandburg, 4:30

Reavis vs. Kennedy, 6:00

OREGON

Newman vs. North Boone, 5:45

Hinckley-Big Rock vs. Aquin, 5:45

Oregon vs. Milledgeville, 7:15

Christian Life vs. Rockford Christian, 7:15

OTTAWA

LaSalle-Peru vs. Oak Forest, 5:00

Ottawa vs. Marengo, 6:30

Princeton vs. Streator, 8:00

PALATINE

Round Lake vs. Glenbrook South, 6:00

Hersey vs. York, 7:30

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Southland vs. Richards, 5:00

Eisenhower vs. Chicago Christian, 6:30

at Shepard

Perspectives-Lead vs. Shepard, 5:00

Marist vs. Andrew, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Maine East vs. Naperville Central, 5:30

Schaumburg vs. Mather, 5:30

Ridgewood vs. Highland Park, 7:00

Northside vs. Leyden, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Brother Rice vs. Morton, 5:30

Zion-Benton vs. Thornwood, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Auburn

Larkin vs. Harlem, 6:00

Auburn vs. Douglass (TN), 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. West Central, 6:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

St. Charles East vs. East Aurora, 5:45

Proviso East vs. Westinghouse, 7:15

ST. VIATOR

Prospect vs. Libertyville, 5:30

Antioch vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Newark vs. Serena, 5:30

Herscher vs. St. Anne, 7:00

STAGG

Argo vs. Nazareth, 4:30

Stagg vs. Lindblom, 6:00

UPLIFT

Uplift vs. Holy Trinity, 5:00

South Shore vs. Roosevelt, 6:15

Alcott vs. Lycee Francais, 7:30

WELLS

Noble Street vs. Wolcott, 4:00

Wells vs. Golder, 5:30

Ogden vs. Intrinsic-Belmont, 7:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin Academy vs. Westminster Christian, 4:30

Aurora Christian vs. Indian Creek, 6:00

St. Edward vs. Horizon-Southwest, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Annawan vs. Bureau Valley, 5:00

Elmwood vs. Putnam County, 6:30

Stark County vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Plainfield North, 5:30

Bartlett vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:00

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Romeoville vs. Plainfield Central, 5:00

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Joliet Central, 6:30

Lemont vs. Minooka, 6:45

Lockport vs. Providence, 8:30

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Cary-Grove vs. Kaneland, 5:15

Prairie Ridge vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

McHenry vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *