Bartlett’s Ian Smith (14) drives to the basket as the Hawks play West Chicago. | Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times
All the scores from around the area.
Please send scores and corrections to [email protected]
Friday, December 3, 2021
BIG NORTHERN
Oregon at Stillman Valley, 7:00
CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER
De La Salle at St. Rita, 7:15
Montini at St. Laurence, 7:00
Providence at Loyola, 7:00
Providence-St. Mel at Brother Rice, 7:00
St. Francis de Sales at Mount Carmel, 7:00
St. Ignatius at Leo, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH
Deerfield at Vernon Hills, 7:00
Highland Park at Maine West, 7:00
Maine East at Niles North, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH
Evanston at Glenbrook South, 7:00
New Trier at Maine South, 7:00
Niles West at Glenbrook North, 7:00
CHICAGO PREP
Christ the King at Cristo Rey, 7:00
Holy Trinity at Northtown, 6:30
DUKANE
Geneva at Glenbard North, 7:15
St. Charles East at Lake Park, 7:15
St. Charles North at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:30
Wheaton North at Batavia, 7:15
DUPAGE VALLEY
DeKalb at Metea Valley, 7:00
Neuqua Valley at Naperville North, 7:00
Waubonsie Valley at Naperville Central, 7:00
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel at Marian Central, 7:00
Joliet Catholic at Benet, 7:00
Marist at Marian Catholic, 7:00
Notre Dame at Nazareth, 7:00
St. Viator at St. Patrick, 7:00
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove at Hampshire, 7:30
Crystal Lake Central at Crystal Lake South, 7:30
Dundee-Crown at Burlington Central, 7:30
Jacobs at Huntley, 7:30
Prairie Ridge at McHenry, 7:30
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City at Peotone, 6:45
Herscher at Reed-Custer, PPD
Manteno at Wilmington, 7:00
Streator at Lisle, 6:45
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Lake Forest Acad-Blk at Elgin Academy, 6:00
Latin at University High, 6:00
Morgan Park Academy at Francis Parker, 6:00
INTERSTATE EIGHT
LaSalle-Peru at Plano, 7:00
Ottawa at Morris, 7:00
Rochelle at Kaneland, 7:00
Sandwich at Sycamore, 7:00
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
ACERO-Cruz at Beacon, 5:30
British School at Lycee Francais, 6:00
LITTLE TEN
Hiawatha at Newark, 7:00
Hinckley-Big Rock at Leland, 7:00
Serena at Earlville, 7:00
Somonauk at DePue, 7:00
METRO PREP
Universal at Chesterton Holy Family, 6:30
METRO SUBURBAN – BLUE
Chicago Christian at St. Francis, 7:00
Riverside-Brookfield at IC Catholic, 7:30
METRO SUBURBAN – RED
Elmwood Park at Ridgewood, 7:00
MID-SUBURBAN – EAST
Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 7:30
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 7:30
Prospect at Wheeling, 7:30
MID-SUBURBAN – WEST
Barrington at Fremd, 7:30
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 7:30
Schaumburg at Palatine, 7:30
NIC – 10
Auburn at Harlem, 7:30
Belvidere at Guilford, 7:00
Belvidere North at Freeport, 7:15
Hononegah at Jefferson, 7:00
Rockford East at Boylan, 7:15
RIVER VALLEY
Beecher at Donovan, 7:00
Gardner-So. Wilmington at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00
Grant Park at Grace Christian, 7:00
Momence at St. Anne, 7:00
Tri-Point at Clifton Central, 7:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Argo at Lemont, 7:00
Eisenhower at Bremen, 6:00
Reavis at Oak Forest, 6:30
Richards at Hillcrest, 6:30
Shepard at Tinley Park, 6:30
Thornton Fr. North at Oak Lawn, 7:00
SOUTHLAND
Rich at Kankakee, PPD
Thornridge at Bloom, 6:00
Thornton at Crete-Monee, 5:00
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST
Joliet West at Romeoville, 6:30
Plainfield East at Plainfield Central, 6:30
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST
Minooka at Oswego East, 6:30
Plainfield North at Oswego, 6:30
West Aurora at Yorkville, 6:30
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Bolingbrook at Stagg, 6:00
Homewood-Flossmoor at Andrew, 6:30
Lincoln-Way East at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:15
Lockport at Lincoln-Way West, 6:00
Sandburg at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:00
TRI-COUNTY
Dwight at Putnam County, 7:30
Midland at Woodland, 7:00
Roanoke-Benson at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30
Seneca at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00
UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora at Glenbard South, PPD
WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD
Hinsdale South at Willowbrook, 7:30
Leyden at Proviso East, 6:00
WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER
Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central, 7:30
Lyons at Glenbard West, 7:00
Proviso West at York, 7:30
NON CONFERENCE
Bowen at Richards (Chgo), 5:00
Clemente at Clark, 5:00
Danville at Ogden, 5:00
Elgin at Elgin Academy, 6:00
Evergreen Park at DePaul, 7:00
Fenger at Curie, 5:00
Foreman at Comer, 5:00
Golder at ACERO-Soto, 5:00
Hillcrest (TN) at Butler, 12:00
Intrinsic-Downtown at Roycemore, 6:00
Kennedy at Legal Prep, 5:00
Lincoln Park at Prosser, 5:00
Marine at Uplift, 6:00
Marquette at Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:00
McNamara at Timothy Christian, 7:30
Muchin at Sullivan, 5:00
Noble Street at Wells, 6:30
North Boone at Richmond-Burton, 7:00
Northridge at Schaumburg Christian, 6:00
Northside at Chicago Academy, 5:00
Pecatonica at Winnebago, 7:00
Schurz at Collins, 5:00
Steinmetz at Lake View, 7:00
Thornwood at Little Village, 6:30
Urban Prep-West at Amundsen, 6:30
CHICAGO ELITE CLASSIC
at UIC – Credit Union 1 Arena
Oak Park-River Forest vs. Fenwick, 6:00
Taft vs. Lane, 9:00
DANVILLE (IN)
Yorkville Christian vs. Don Bosco (IN), 6:00
KISKI (PA)
Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. Kiski (PA), 7:30
AURORA CHRISTIAN
Mooseheart vs. St. Edward, 6:00
IMSA vs. Aurora Christian, 7:30