Chicago high school basketball schedule: Nov. 21 to Nov. 27

Jack Gleason updates the schedule every morning on his website. Please send updates and corrections to [email protected]

Monday, November 21, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Carver at Austin, 6:30

Cissna Park at Clifton Central, 8:00

EPIC at Vocational, 5:00

Hansberry at Hope Academy, 6:30

HRK at Ida Crown, 7:45

Hyde Park vs. Lincoln Park, at DePaul University, 5:

Illinois Lutheran at Trinity (Kankakee), 7:00

IMSA at Alden-Hebron, 7:00

Islamic Foundation at Dunbar, 5:30

Kenwood vs. Young, at DePaul University, 8:00

Phoenix at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Rock County Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 7:

UIC Prep at Perspectives-MSA, at IIT, 5:00

Unity Christian at Grace Christian, 7:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

West Carroll vs. LaMoille, 6:00

Polo vs. Amboy, 6:00

Hiawatha vs. Durand, 7:30

Leland vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Longwood vs. Marmion, 6:00

Raby vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Hillcrest vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:30

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Bloom, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Rich vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 5:00

Marian Catholic vs. St. Francis de Sales, 6:30

COLLINS

Little Village vs. North Grand, 11:00

Manley vs. Collins, 1:00

Farragut vs. Curie, 5:00

Proviso West vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Morris, 5:30

Agricultural Science vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

IC Catholic vs. Peotone,5:30

Beecher vs. Manteno, 7:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Belvidere North, 5:30

Grayslake Central vs. Hampshire, 5:30

Hononegah vs. Crystal Lake Central, 7:00

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Chicago Military at De La Salle, 5:00

Latin vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 6:30

at King

Morgan Park vs. Orr, 5:00

Corliss vs. King, 6:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Francis Parker vs. Notre Dame, 4:30

Englewood STEM vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Legal Prep vs. Niles North, 5:00

Jones vs. Lane, 7:00

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Grant Park vs. Momence, 5:30

Earlville vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Ridgeview, 6:00

St. Bede vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Catalyst-Maria vs. Hubbard, 2:15

Crane vs. Hubbard, 3:30

Crane vs. Ellison, 4:45

Chicago Tech vs. Little Village, 6:00

ELMWOOD PARK

Addison Trail vs. Aurora Central, 5:30

Walther Christian vs. Elmwood Park, 7:00

FENTON

Timothy Christian vs. Rolling Meadows, 6:00

Fenton vs. Clemente, 7:30

GALESBURG

Dunlap at DeKalb, 7:00

Canton at Galesburg, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Iroquois West vs. Hoopeston, 5:00

Fisher vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 6:30

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Tri-Point, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard North, 6:00

Glenbard South vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Glenbrook North vs. Prosser, 5:15

Conant vs. Wheaton North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Niles West vs. Lake Forest Academy, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Payton, 7:30

GOODE

Horizon-McKinley vs. Air Force, 4:45

Morgan Park Academy vs. Chicago Collegiate, 6:15

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin vs. Goode, 7:45

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Warren vs. Grant, 5:30

Schurz vs. Comer, 7:00

at Mundelein

Carmel vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Lakes vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG

Wauconda vs. Geneva, 5:30

Grayslake North vs. Huntley, 5:30

Crystal Lake South vs. Marian Central, 7:00

Streamwood vs. Johnsburg, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Bulls Prep, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Rauner, 5:00

Taft vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

LYONS

Maine South vs. Lincoln-Way East, 6:00

Lyons vs. Fenger, 7:30

MAINE WEST

Hoffman Estates vs. Lake Zurich, 6:00

Elk Grove vs. Maine West, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Downers Grove South vs. Oswego East, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Hinsdale Central, 7:00

at Oswego

Fenwick vs. Neuqua Valley, 5:30

West Aurora vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Vernon Hills, 6:00

Wheeling vs. Bowen, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

St. Laurence vs . Lincoln-Way West, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. Bremen, 6:30

at Reavis

Mount Carmel vs. Sandburg, 4:30

Reavis vs. Kennedy, 6:00

OREGON

Newman vs. North Boone, 5:45

Hinckley-Big Rock vs. Aquin, 5:45

Oregon vs. Milledgeville, 7:15

Christian Life vs. Rockford Christian, 7:15

OTTAWA

LaSalle-Peru vs. Oak Forest, 5:00

Ottawa vs. Marengo, 6:30

Princeton vs. Streator, 8:00

PALATINE

Round Lake vs. Glenbrook South, 6:00

Hersey vs. York, 7:30

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Southland vs. Richards, 5:00

Eisenhower vs. Chicago Christian, 6:30

at Shepard

Perspectives-Lead vs. Shepard, 5:00

Marist vs. Andrew, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Maine East vs. Naperville Central, 5:30

Schaumburg vs. Mather, 5:30

Ridgewood vs. Highland Park, 7:00

Northside vs. Leyden, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Brother Rice vs. Morton, 5:30

Zion-Benton vs. Thornwood, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Auburn

Larkin vs. Harlem, 6:00

Auburn vs. Douglass (TN), 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. West Central, 6:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

St. Charles East vs. East Aurora, 5:45

Proviso East vs. Westinghouse, 7:15

ST. VIATOR

Prospect vs. Libertyville, 5:30

Antioch vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Newark vs. Serena, 5:30

Herscher vs. St. Anne, 7:00

STAGG

Argo vs. Nazareth, 4:30

Stagg vs. Lindblom, 6:00

UPLIFT

Uplift vs. Holy Trinity, 5:00

South Shore vs. Roosevelt, 6:15

Alcott vs. Lycee Francais, 7:30

WELLS

Noble Street vs. Wolcott, 4:00

Wells vs. Golder, 5:30

Ogden vs. Intrinsic-Belmont, 7:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin Academy vs. Westminster Christian, 4:30

Aurora Christian vs. Indian Creek, 6:00

St. Edward vs. Horizon-Southwest, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Annawan vs. Bureau Valley, 5:00

Elmwood vs. Putnam County, 6:30

Stark County vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Plainfield North, 5:30

Bartlett vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:00

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Romeoville vs. Plainfield Central, 5:00

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Joliet Central, 6:30

Lemont vs. Minooka, 6:45

Lockport vs. Providence, 8:30

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Cary-Grove vs. Kaneland, 5:15

Prairie Ridge vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

McHenry vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Tuesday, November 22, 2022

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Roycemore at Lycee Francais, 5:30

NON CONFERENCE

ACERO-Soto at Mansueto, 5:30

Alden-Hebron at Our Lady Sacred Heart. 5:30

Bader Hillel (WI) at Ida Crown, 7:30

Blue Ridge at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:00

Harvest Christian at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at Heritage Christian (IN), 6:00

Marquette at DePue, 7:00

North Grand at Urban Prep-Englewood, 1:00

Universal at Hope Academy, 6:30

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Leland vs. West Carroll, 6:00

Durand vs. Polo, 6:00

Amboy vs. Hiawatha, 7:30

LaMoille vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Longwood, 6:00

Raby vs. Marmion, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Hillcrest, 4:30

Bloom vs. Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

at Marian Catholic

Homewood-Flossmoor vs. St. Francis de Sales, 5:0

Marian Catholic vs. Rich, 6:30

BOYLAN

Freeport vs. Rockford Lutheran, 5:00

St. Charles North vs. Richwoods, 6:30

Boylan vs. Marshall, 8:00

CHRIST THE KING

Julian vs. Richards (Chgo), 5:30

Hansberry vs. Christ the King, 7:00

COLLINS

Ellison vs. Manley, 11:00

North Grand vs. Urban Prep-Englewood, 1:00

Muchin vs. Collins, 3:00

Providence-St. Mel vs. Austin, 5:00

Hyde Park vs. North Lawndale, 7:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Morris vs. Agricultural Science, 5:30

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. Peotone, 5:30

IC Catholic vs. Manteno, 7:00

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at De La Salle, 5:00

Chicago Military vs. Latin, 6:30

at King

Morgan Park vs. King, 5:00

Corliss vs. Orr

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Englewood STEM vs. Notre Dame, 4:30

Francis Parker vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Jones vs. Niles North, 5:00

Legal Prep vs. Lane, 7:00

DECATUR

Bolingbrook vs. Eisenhower (Decatur), 6:00

Thornton vs. Manual, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Momence vs. Earlville, 5:30

Grant Park vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. St. Bede, 6:00

Ridgeview vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Catalyst-Maria vs. Chicago Tech, 2:15

Catalyst-Maria vs. Ellison, 3:30

Chicago Tech vs. Ellison, 4:45

Hubbard vs. Little Village, 6:00

Crane vs. Little Village, 7:15

ELMWOOD PARK

Addison Trail vs. Walther Christian, 5:30

Aurora Central vs. Elmwood Park, 7:00

FENTON

Clemente vs. Rolling Meadows, 4:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Harlan, 6:00

Fremd vs. Montini, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Prairie Central vs. Fisher, 5:00

Armstrong-Potomac vs. Lexington, 6:30

Hoopeston vs. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard South, 6:00

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Wheaton North vs. Prosser, 5:15

Conant vs. Glenbrook North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Lake Forest Academy vs. Payton, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Niles West, 7:30

GOODE

Chicago Collegiate vs. Horizon-McKinley, 10:00

Air Force vs. ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 11:30

Goode vs. Mogan Park Academy, 1:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Schurz vs. Grant, 5:30

Comer vs. Warren, 7:00

at Mundelein

Lakes vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Carmel vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG

Marian Central vs. Wauconda, 5:30

Huntley vs. Streamwood, 5:30

Geneva vs. Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Johnsburg vs. Grayslake North, 7:00

LISLE

Evergreen Park vs. Westmont, 5:30

West Chicago vs. Lisle, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Rauner, 5:00

Bulls Prep vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Taft, 6:30

LYONS

Fenger vs. Lincoln-Way East. 6:00

Lyons vs. Maine South, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Oswego East vs. Hinsdale Central, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Downers Grove South, 7:00

at Oswego

Neuqua Valley vs. West Aurora, 5:30

Fenwick vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Wheeling vs. Amundsen, 6:00

Vernon Hills vs. Northridge, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Bremen vs. St. Laurence, 5:00

Lincoln-Way West vs. Oak Lawn, 6:30

at Reavis

Kennedy vs. Mount Carmel, 4:30

Sandburg vs. Reavis, 6:00

OTTAWA

Pontiac vs. Marengo, 5:00

Ottawa vs. Thornridge, 6:30

Streator vs. LaSalle-Peru, 8:00

PALATINE

York vs. Round Lake, 4:30

Stevenson vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:00

Palatine vs. Jacobs, 7:30

PEORIA HEIGHTS

Midland vs. Peoria Christian, 6:00

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Chicago Christian vs. Richards, 5:00

Eisenhower vs. Southand, 6:30

at Shepard

Andrew vs. Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

Marist vs. Shepard, 6:30

RIDGEWOOD

Northside vs. Maine East, 5:30

Highland Park vs. Schaumburg, 5:30

Mather vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

Naperville Central vs. Leyden, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Curie vs. Hinsdale South, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. University High, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Guilford

Young vs. Rockford East, 6:00

Guilford vs. Douglass (TN), 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Monmouth United, 6:30

ST. CHARLES EAST

East Aurora vs. Proviso East, 5:00

Benet vs. Plainfield East, 6:30

South Elgin vs. Willowbrook, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Antioch vs. Prospect, 5:30

Libertyville vs. Evanston, 7:00

SENECA

Hall vs. Mendota, 5:30

Somonauk vs. Seneca, 7:00

STAGG

Argo vs. Plainfield South, 4:30

Lindblom vs. Nazareth, 6:00

UPLIFT

Alcott vs. South Shore, 5:00

Roosevelt vs. Holy Trinity, 6:15

Uplift vs. Lycee Francais, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Metamora, 4:30

Lincoln Park vs. Washington (IL), 7:30

Joliet West vs. Ritter (MO), 9:00

WELLS

Ogden vs. Golder, 3:00

Wells vs. Noble Street, 4:30

Intrinsic-Belmont vs. Wolcott, 6:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin vs. Genoa-Kingston, 4:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Westminster Christian, 6:0

WETHERSFIELD

Annawan vs. Stark County, 5:00

Bureau Valley vs. Elmwood, 6:30

Putnam County vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Downers Grove North vs. Lake Park, 5:30

Metea Valley vs. St. Francis, 7:00

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Kaneland vs. McHenry, 5:15

Cary-Grove vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Prairie Ridge vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Wednesday, November 23, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Intrinsic-Downtown at McNamara, 5:00

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Raby, 6:00

Marmion vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Thornton Fr. South, 4:00

Hillcrest vs. Bloom, 6:40

at Marian Catholic

Marian Catholic vs. Homewood-Flossmoor, 5:00

St. Francis de Sales vs. Rich, 6:30

BOYLAN

Rockford Lutheran vs. St. Charles North, 4:00

Marshall vs. Freeport, 5:30

Boylan vs. Richwoods, 7:00

CHRIST THE KING

Hansberry vs. Julian, 11:00

Richards (Chgo) vs. Christ the King, 12:30

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Hampshire, 11:30

Grayslake Central vs. Hononegah, 1:00

Belvidere North vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DE LA SALLE / KING

at De La Salle

Latin at De La Salle, 5:00

Chicago Military vs. Urban Prep-Bronzeville

at King

Morgan Park vs. Corliss, 5:00

Orr vs King, 6:30

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Englewood STEM vs. Francis Parker, 4:30

Notre Dame vs. DePaul, 6:00

at Lane

Jones vs. Legal Prep, 5:00

Niles North vs. Lane, 7:00

DECATUR

Springfield Southeast vs. Peoria Central, 6:00

MacArthur vs. Edwardsville, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Grant Park vs. Earlville, 5:30

Momence vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Ridgeview vs. St. Bede, 6:00

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Woodland, 7:30

ELLISON

Pool Playoff

ELMWOOD PARK

Aurora Central vs. Walther Christian, 1:00

Addison Trail vs. Elmwood Park, 2:30

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

East Peoria vs. Roanoke-Benson, 5:30

El Paso-Gridley vs. Olympia, 7:00

FENTON

Montini vs. Wheaton-Warr. South, 4:30

Harlan vs. Fremd, 6:00

Fenton vs. Timothy Christian, 7:30

GENESEO

Erie-Prophetstown vs. Kewanee, 6:00

Geneseo vs. Rockridge, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Tri-Point vs. Iroquois West, 5:00

Lexington vs. Prairie Central, 6:30

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard South, 5:00

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard West, 6:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Prosser vs. Conant, 5:15

Glenbrook North vs. Wheaton North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Payton vs. Niles West, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Lake Forest Academy, 7:30

GOODE

Fifth Place, 9:30

Third Place, 11:00

Championship, 12:30

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Comer vs. Grant, 11:00

Warren vs. Schurz, 12:30

at Mundelein

Carmel vs. Lakes, 5:00

Deerfield vs. Mundelein, 6:30

JOHNSBURG

Geneva vs. Marian Central, 5:30

Streamwood vs. Grayslake North, 5:30

Wauconda vs. Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Huntley vs. Johnsburg, 7:00

LISLE

Evergreen Park vs. West Chicago, 5:30

Westmont vs. Lisle, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Butler vs. Rauner, 11:15

Bulls Prep vs. Taft, 11:15

Loyola vs. New Trier, 4:00

Lake Forest vs. St. Ignatius, 5:45

LYONS

Maine South vs. Fenger, 6:00

Lyons vs. Lincoln-Way East, 7:30

MAINE WEST

Elk Grove vs. Hoffman Estates, 12:00

Lake Zurich vs. Maine West, 1:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Oswego

Fenwick vs. West Aurora, 2:00

Downers Grove South vs. Hinsdale Central, 3:30

Naperville North vs. Oswego East, 5:15

Neuqua Valley vs. Oswego, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Vernon Hills vs. Wheeling, 4:00

Bowen vs. Northridge, 5:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Lincoln-Way West vs. Bremen, 5:00

Oak Lawn vs. St. Laurence, 6:30

at Reavis

Sandburg vs. Kennedy, 4:30

Reavis vs. Mount Carmel, 6:00

OREGON

Rockford Christian vs. Plano, 5:45

South Beloit vs. Hinckley-Big Rock, 5:45

Oregon vs. Morrison, 7:15

Harvard vs. Newman, 7:15

PALATINE

Glenbrook South vs. Hersey, 3:30

Jacobs vs. Stevenson, 5:00

Palatine vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:30

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Southland vs. Chicago Christian, 11:00

Richards vs. Eisenhower, 12:30

at Shepard

Perspectives-Lead vs. Marist, 11:00

Shepard vs. Andrew, 12:30

RIDGEWOOD

Leyden vs. Maine East, 5:30

Highland Park vs. Mather, 5:30

Ridgewood vs. Schaumburg, 7:00

Naperville Central vs. Northside, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Zion-Benton vs. Brother Rice, 2:30

Thornwood vs. Morton, 4:00

Curie vs. University High, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Hinsdale South, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Auburn

Douglass (TN) vs. Rockford East, 10:00

Auburn vs. Young, 12:30

Guilford vs. Larkin, 2:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Willowbrook vs. Plainfield East, 5:00

Benet vs. South Elgin, 6:30

St. Charles East vs. Westinghouse, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Antioch vs. Evanston, 5:30

Prospect vs. St. Viator, 7:00

SENECA

Newark vs. Herscher, 1:00

St. Anne vs. Serena, 2:30

Mendota vs. Somonauk, 4:00

Hall vs. Seneca, 5:30

STAGG

Lindblom vs. Plainfield South, 1:00

Stagg vs. Nazareth, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Sandwich vs. Burlington Central, 3:00

Rochelle vs. Sterling, 4:30

Yorkville vs. Belvidere, 6:00

Sycamore vs. Dundee-Crown, 7:30

UNION LEAGUE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB

Foreman vs. Roosevelt, 12:45

Sullivan vs. Phoenix, 2:15

Providence-St. Mel vs. Uplift, 3:45

Lake View vs. Austin, 5:15

Alcott vs. Holy Trinity, 6:45

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Washington (TX), 10:30

Phillips vs. East Peoria, 12:00

Lincoln Park vs. St. Paul (CA), 1:30

Joliet West vs. St. Rita, 6:15

WELLS

Golder vs. Intrinsic-Belmont, 3:00

Noble Street vs. Ogden, 4:30

Wolcott vs. Wells, 6:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Elgin Academy vs. St. Edward, 4:30

Genoa-Kingston vs. Aurora Christian, 6:00

Indian Creek vs. Elgin, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Bureau Valley vs. Wethersfield, 5:00

Annawan vs. Elmwood, 6:30

Putnam County vs. Stark County, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Bartlett vs. Plainfield North, 4:00

Lake Park vs. Metea Valley, 5:30

Downers Grove North vs. St. Francis, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:00

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Minooka vs. Joliet Central, 3:00

Plainfield Central vs. Lockport, 4:45

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Lemont, 6:30

Providence vs. Romeoville, 8:15

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Kaneland vs. Prairie Ridge, 5:15

McHenry vs. Woodstock, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Cary-Grove vs. Woodstock North, 5:15

Thursday, November 24, 2022

QUINCY

Lanphier vs. Miller (MO), 5:30

Quincy vs. Dixon, 7:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

St. Rita vs. Lanier (GA), 6:00

Friday, November 25, 2022

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

LaMoille vs. Leland, 6:00

Polo vs. Hiawatha, 6:00

Durand vs. Amboy, 7:30

West Carroll vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Marmion vs. Waubonsie Valley, 6:00

Longwood vs. Batavia, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Marian Catholic

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:30

Third Place, 1:00

Championship, 3:00

BOYLAN

Richwoods vs. Marshall, 4:00

St. Charles North vs. Freeport, 5:30

Boylan vs. Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

CALVARY (NORMAL)

Donovan vs. Greenview, 2:00

CHRIST THE KING

Richards (Chgo) vs. Hansberry, 11:00

Christ the King vs. Julian, 12:30

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Gardner-So. Wilmington vs. Agricultural Science, 5

Morris vs. Coal City, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. IC Catholic, 5:30

Peotone vs. Manteno, 7:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Barrington vs. Hononegah, 11:30

Belvidere North vs. Hampshire, 1:00

Grayslake Central vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DE LA SALLE / KING

at King

Seventh Place

Fifth Place

Third Place

Championship

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

Pool Playoff

Pool Playoff

at Lane

Pool Playoff

Pool Playoff

DECATUR

Consolation Semi-Final, 1:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 2:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

Olympia vs. East Peoria, 5:30

El Paso-Gridley vs. Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

FENTON

Harlan vs. Montini, 2:30

Timothy Christian vs. Clemente, 4:00

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Fremd, 5:30

Fenton vs. Rolling Meadows, 7:00

GALESBURG

Madison vs. Dunlap, 10:30

Canton vs. Ogden, 12:00

Dunlap vs. Wells, 3:00

Ogden vs. Madison, 4:30

DeKalb vs. Canton, 6:00

Wells vs. Galesburg, 7:30

GENESEO

Erie-Prophetstown vs. East Moline, 10:30

Rock Falls vs. Rockridge, 1:30

East Moline vs. Intrinsic-Downtown, 4:30

Geneseo vs. Rock Falls, 6:00

Intrinsic-Downtown vs. Kewanee, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Fisher vs. Lexington, 1:00

Prairie Central vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 2:30

Tri-Point vs. Hoopeston, 4:00

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Iroquois West, 5:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at St. Patrick

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

HOMETOWN COMMUNITY

North Chicago at Morton, 6:45

Thornton Fr. North at Pekin, 6:30

Phillips at Limestone, 6:00

JOHNSBURG

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

LISLE

West Chicago vs. Westmont, 5:30

Evergreen Park vs. Lisle, 7:00

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Oswego

Seventh Place, 2:00

Fifth Place, 3:30

Third Place, 5:15

Championship, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Vernon Hills vs. Bowen, 4:00

Amundsen vs. Northridge, 5:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Pool Playoff, 4:30

Pool Playoff, 6:00

at Reavis

Pool Playoff, 4:30

Pool Playoff, 6:00

OREGON

North Boone vs. Harvard, 5:45

Milledgeville vs. Morrison, 5:45

Aquin vs. South Beloit, 7:15

Christian Life vs. Plano, 7:15

OTTAWA

Pontiac vs. Thornirgde, 11:30

Princeton vs. LaSalle-Peru, 1:00

Streator vs. Oak Forest, 2:30

Thornridge vs. Marengo, 4:00

Ottawa vs. Pontiac, 5:30

Oak Forest vs. Princeton, 7:00

PALATINE

Round Lake vs. Hersey, 1:00

Buffalo Grove vs. Jacobs, 2:30

Palatine vs. Stevenson, 4:15

Glenbrook South vs. York, 5:45

QUINCY

Dixon vs. Lanphier, 5:30

Miller (MO) vs. Quincy, 7:00

RICHARDS / SHEPARD

at Richards

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Morton vs. Zion-Benton, 12:00

Brother Rice vs. Thornwood, 1:30

Hinsdale South vs. University High, 3:00

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Curie, 4:30

ROCK ISLAND

Waukegan vs. Tinley Park, 10:00

Carver vs. Rock Island, 12:00

Dyett vs. Waukegan, 2:00

Carver vs. Tinley Park, 6:00

Dyett vs. Rock Island, 7:30

ROCKFORD

at Guilford

Jefferson vs. Perspectives-MSA, 9:30a

Larkin vs. Rockford East, 11:00

Bogan vs. Guilford, 12:30

Perspectives-MSA vs. Harlem, 2:00

East St. Louis vs. Jefferson, 3:30

Rockford East vs. Bogan, 5:00

Harlem vs. Clark, 6:30

Guilford vs. East St. Louis, 8:00

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Riverdale, 2:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Plainfield East vs. South Elgin, 2:30

Westinghouse vs. East Aurora, 4:00

Benet vs. Willowbrook, 5:30

St. Charles East vs. Proviso East, 7:00

ST. VIATOR

Evanston vs. Prospect, 3:30

Libertyville vs. St. Viator, 5:00

SENECA

St. Anne vs. Newark, 2:30

Herscher vs. Serena, 4:00

Somonauk vs. Hall, 5:30

Mendota vs. Seneca, 7:00

STAGG

Nazareth vs. Plainfield South, 1:00

Stagg vs. Argo, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Consolation Semi-Final, 3:00

Consolation Semi-Final, 4:30

Semi-Final, 6:00

Semi-Final, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Lincoln Park vs. Moss Point, (MS), 9:00

Joliet West vs. Lanier (GA), 1:30

Yorkville Christian vs. Winter Haven (FL), 3:00

St. Rita vs. Ritter (MO), 4:30

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Aurora Christian vs. Elgin, 2:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Elgin Academy, 4:00

Genoa-Kingston vs. Indian Creek, 5:30

St. Edward vs. Westminster Christian, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Bureau Valley vs. Stark County, 4:00

Annawan vs. Putnam County, 6:30

Elmwood vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Downers Grove North vs. Metea Valley, 2:30

Bartlett vs. Oak Park-River Forest, 4:00

Lake Park vs. St. Francis, 5:30

Plainfield North vs. Wheaton Academy, 7:00

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Plainfield Central vs. Providence, 12:00

Lemont vs. Joliet Central, 1:45

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Minooka, 3:30Lemont, 6:

Romeoville vs. Lockport, 5:15

Saturday, November 26, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Amundsen at Bowen, 4:00

Austin at Proviso West, 6:00

Clifton Central at Watseka, 7:30

Hope Academy at Hansberry, 1:00

Southland at McNamara, 5:30

Winnebago at Pecatonica, 5:45

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Seventh Place, 6:00

Fifth Place, 7:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

BATAVIA

Longwood vs. Raby, 6:00

Waubonsie Valley vs. Batavia, 7:30

BOYLAN

Richwoods vs. Freeport, 3:00

Marshall vs. Rockford Lutheran, 4:30

Boylan vs. St. Charles North, 6:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Seventh Place, 6:00

Fifth Place, 7:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Belvidere North vs. Grayslake Central, 11:30

Hampshire vs. Hononegah, 1:00

Barrington vs. Crystal Lake Central, 2:30

DECATUR

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Seventh Place, 1:30

Fifth Place, 3:00

Third Place, 4:30

Championship, 6:00

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

Olympia vs. Roanoke-Benson, 5:30

El Paso-Gridley vs. East Peoria, 7:00

FENTON

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

GALESBURG

Madison vs. Wells, , 9:00a

Galesburg vs Ogden, 10:30

Wells vs. DeKalb, 1:00

Canton vs. Madison, 2:30

Ogden vs. Dunlap, 4:00

DeKalb vs. Galesburg, 7:30

GENESEO

Intrinsic-Downtown vs. Geneseo, 9:00a

Rock Falls vs. Erie-Prophetstown, 10:30

Kewanee vs. Rockridge, 12:00

East Moline vs. Rock Falls, 1:30

Erie-Prophetstown vs. Intrinsic-Downtown, 3:00

Rockridge vs. East Moline, 5:30

Geneseo vs. Kewanee, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Mundelein

Seventh Place, 11:00

Fifth Place, 12:30

Third Place, 2:00

Championship, 3:30

HOMETOWN COMMUNITY

Phillips at Pekin, 11:30

North Chicago at Limestone, 11:30

North Chicago at Pekin, 6:00

Thornton Fr. North at Limestone, 6:00

Phillips at Morton, 6:45

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

MAINE WEST

Elk Grove vs. Lake Zurich, 12:00

Hoffman Estates vs. Maine West, 1:30

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Bowen, 4:00

Wheeling vs. Northridge, 5:30

OREGON

9th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

9th Place Semi-Final, 11:00

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

5th Place Semi-Final, 12:30

Semi-Final, 2:00

Semi-Final, 2:00

11th Place, 4:00

9th Place, 4:00

7th Place, 5:30

5th Place, 5:30

Third Place, 7:00

Championship, 7:00

OTTAWA

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

PALATINE

Seventh Place, 10:30

Fifth Place, 12:00

Third Place, 1:45

Championship, 3:15

QUINCY

Miller (MO) vs. Dixon, 5:30

Quincy vs. Lanphier, 7:00

RIDGEWOOD

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 12:00

Third Place, 10:00

Championship, 12:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Seventh Place, 12:00

Fifth Place, 1:30

Third Place, 3:00

Championship, 4:30

ROCK ISLAND

Dyett vs. Carver, 10:00

Waukegan vs. Rock Island, 12:00

Tinley Park vs. Dyett, 2:00

Carver vs. Waukegan, 6:00

Tinley Park vs. Rock Island, 7:30

ROCKFORD

at Auburn

Bogan vs. Jefferson, 10:00

East St. Louis vs. Auburn, 11:30

Guilford vs. Perspectives-MSA, 1:00

Jefferson vs. Clark, 2:30

Rockford East vs. East St. Louis, 4:00

Harlem vs. Bogan, 5:30

Auburn vs. Larkin, 7:00

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. ROWVA-Williamsfield, 1:00

Henry-Senachwine vs. Galva, 4:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:00

ST. VIATOR

Antioch vs. Libertyville, 1:30

Evanston vs. St. Viator, 3:00

SENECA

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

STAGG

Argo vs. Lindblom, 1:00

Stagg vs. Plainfield South, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Seventh Place, 3:00

Fifth Place, 4:30

Third Place, 6:00

Championship, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Pool Crossover

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Seventh Place, 2:30

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:30

Championship, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Bureau Valley vs. Putnam County, 4:00

Elmwood vs. Stark County, 6:30

Annawan vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Seventh Place, 2:15

Fifth Place, 4:00

Third Place, 5:45

Championship, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Seventh Place, 10:00

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

Sunday, November 27, 2022

NON CONFERENCE

Johnsburg vs. McHenry, at Fiserv Forum, 12:50

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *