Bartlett’s Ian Smith (14) drives to the basket as the Hawks play West Chicago. | Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times
All the scores from around the area.
Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com
BIG NORTHERN
Oregon at Stillman Valley, 7:00
CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER
De La Salle at St. Rita, 7:15
Montini at St. Laurence, 7:00
Providence at Loyola, 7:00
Providence-St. Mel at Brother Rice, 7:00
St. Francis de Sales at Mount Carmel, 7:00
St. Ignatius at Leo, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH
Deerfield at Vernon Hills, 7:00
Highland Park at Maine West, 7:00
Maine East at Niles North, 7:00
CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH
Evanston at Glenbrook South, 7:00
New Trier at Maine South, 7:00
Niles West at Glenbrook North, 7:00
CHICAGO PREP
Christ the King at Cristo Rey, 7:00
Holy Trinity at Northtown, 6:30
DUKANE
Geneva at Glenbard North, 7:15
St. Charles East at Lake Park, 7:15
St. Charles North at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:30
Wheaton North at Batavia, 7:15
DUPAGE VALLEY
DeKalb at Metea Valley, 7:00
Neuqua Valley at Naperville North, 7:00
Waubonsie Valley at Naperville Central, 7:00
EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC
Carmel at Marian Central, 7:00
Joliet Catholic at Benet, 7:00
Marist at Marian Catholic, 7:00
Notre Dame at Nazareth, 7:00
St. Viator at St. Patrick, 7:00
FOX VALLEY
Cary-Grove at Hampshire, 7:30
Crystal Lake Central at Crystal Lake South, 7:30
Dundee-Crown at Burlington Central, 7:30
Jacobs at Huntley, 7:30
Prairie Ridge at McHenry, 7:30
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City at Peotone, 6:45
Herscher at Reed-Custer, PPD
Manteno at Wilmington, 7:00
Streator at Lisle, 6:45
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL
Lake Forest Acad-Blk at Elgin Academy, 6:00
Latin at University High, 6:00
Morgan Park Academy at Francis Parker, 6:00
INTERSTATE EIGHT
LaSalle-Peru at Plano, 7:00
Ottawa at Morris, 7:00
Rochelle at Kaneland, 7:00
Sandwich at Sycamore, 7:00
LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC
ACERO-Cruz at Beacon, 5:30
British School at Lycee Francais, 6:00
LITTLE TEN
Hiawatha at Newark, 7:00
Hinckley-Big Rock at Leland, 7:00
Serena at Earlville, 7:00
Somonauk at DePue, 7:00
METRO PREP
Universal at Chesterton Holy Family, 6:30
METRO SUBURBAN – BLUE
Chicago Christian at St. Francis, 7:00
Riverside-Brookfield at IC Catholic, 7:30
METRO SUBURBAN – RED
Elmwood Park at Ridgewood, 7:00
MID-SUBURBAN – EAST
Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 7:30
Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 7:30
Prospect at Wheeling, 7:30
MID-SUBURBAN – WEST
Barrington at Fremd, 7:30
Hoffman Estates at Conant, 7:30
Schaumburg at Palatine, 7:30
NIC – 10
Auburn at Harlem, 7:30
Belvidere at Guilford, 7:00
Belvidere North at Freeport, 7:15
Hononegah at Jefferson, 7:00
Rockford East at Boylan, 7:15
RIVER VALLEY
Beecher at Donovan, 7:00
Gardner-So. Wilmington at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00
Grant Park at Grace Christian, 7:00
Momence at St. Anne, 7:00
Tri-Point at Clifton Central, 7:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Argo at Lemont, 7:00
Eisenhower at Bremen, 6:00
Reavis at Oak Forest, 6:30
Richards at Hillcrest, 6:30
Shepard at Tinley Park, 6:30
Thornton Fr. North at Oak Lawn, 7:00
SOUTHLAND
Rich at Kankakee, PPD
Thornridge at Bloom, 6:00
Thornton at Crete-Monee, 5:00
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST
Joliet West at Romeoville, 6:30
Plainfield East at Plainfield Central, 6:30
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST
Minooka at Oswego East, 6:30
Plainfield North at Oswego, 6:30
West Aurora at Yorkville, 6:30
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Bolingbrook at Stagg, 6:00
Homewood-Flossmoor at Andrew, 6:30
Lincoln-Way East at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:15
Lockport at Lincoln-Way West, 6:00
Sandburg at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:00
TRI-COUNTY
Dwight at Putnam County, 7:30
Midland at Woodland, 7:00
Roanoke-Benson at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30
Seneca at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00
UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora at Glenbard South, PPD
WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD
Hinsdale South at Willowbrook, 7:30
Leyden at Proviso East, 6:00
WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER
Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central, 7:30
Lyons at Glenbard West, 7:00
Proviso West at York, 7:30
NON CONFERENCE
Bowen at Richards (Chgo), 5:00
Clemente at Clark, 5:00
Danville at Ogden, 5:00
Elgin at Elgin Academy, 6:00
Evergreen Park at DePaul, 7:00
Fenger at Curie, 5:00
Foreman at Comer, 5:00
Golder at ACERO-Soto, 5:00
Hillcrest (TN) at Butler, 12:00
Intrinsic-Downtown at Roycemore, 6:00
Kennedy at Legal Prep, 5:00
Lincoln Park at Prosser, 5:00
Marine at Uplift, 6:00
Marquette at Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:00
McNamara at Timothy Christian, 7:30
Muchin at Sullivan, 5:00
Noble Street at Wells, 6:30
North Boone at Richmond-Burton, 7:00
Northridge at Schaumburg Christian, 6:00
Northside at Chicago Academy, 5:00
Pecatonica at Winnebago, 7:00
Schurz at Collins, 5:00
Steinmetz at Lake View, 7:00
Thornwood at Little Village, 6:30
Urban Prep-West at Amundsen, 6:30
CHICAGO ELITE CLASSIC
at UIC – Credit Union 1 Arena
Oak Park-River Forest vs. Fenwick, 6:00
Taft vs. Lane, 9:00
DANVILLE (IN)
Yorkville Christian vs. Don Bosco (IN), 6:00
KISKI (PA)
Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. Kiski (PA), 7:30
AURORA CHRISTIAN
Mooseheart vs. St. Edward, 6:00
IMSA vs. Aurora Christian, 7:30
1. Introduction to the Chicago Gospel Music Festival Chicago, often referred to as the birthplace…
1. Introduction to Wendella Boat Tours in Chicago Welcome to the world of Wendella Boat…
1. Introduction to the Democratic Party Convention in Chicago 2024 The Democratic Party Convention in…
Check out the map below to go out and find real world Bitcoin rewards throughout…
Have you ever been captivated by the rich tapestry of sounds echoing through the ornate…
Have you ever witnessed a river turn into an emerald sea? Ever been part of…