Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com
CATHOLIC – BLUE
Leo at Mount Carmel, PPD/CNL
DU PAGE VALLEY
Naperville North at Metea Valley, 7:00
INTERSTATE EIGHT
Sandwich at Morris, 6:00
LITTLE TEN
DePue at Leland, 5:30
Somonauk at Hiawatha, 7:00
MID-SUBURBAN – EAST
Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 7:30
NOBLE LEAGUE – WHITE
Golder at ITW-Speer, 7:00
NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC
Parkview Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:30
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Antioch at Grayslake North, 7:00
Grayslake Central at North Chicago, 7:00
Round Lake at Lakes, 6:45
Wauconda at Grant, 7:15
PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Bogan at Phillips, 5:00
Kenwood at Hyde Park, 5:00
Morgan Park at Brooks, 7:00
Simeon at Corliss, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL
Dunbar at Richards (Chgo), 5:00
Lindblom at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00
Solorio at King, 5:00
Tilden at Kennedy, 6:30
Urban Prep-Englewood at Hubbard, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH
Agricultural Science at ACE Amandla, 7:00
Carver at Dyett, 5:00
Fenger at Harlan, 5:00
Urban Prep-Bronzeville at South Shore, 5:00
Vocational at Perspectives-Lead, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL
Horizon-Southwest at Hancock, 5:00
Kelly at Harper, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH
Alcott at Amundsen, 5:00
PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH
Chicago Military at Julian, 5:00
Washington at Bowen, 5:00
RIVER VALLEY
Tri-Point at Grant Park, 7:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE
Bremen at Hillcrest, 5:00
SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED
Argo at Evergreen Park, 7:30
SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER
Eisenhower at Tinley Park, 6:00
Oak Forest at Oak Lawn, 6:00
Reavis at Lemont, 6:00
Thornton Fr. North at Shepard, 6:00
Thornton Fr. South at Richards, 6:30
NON CONFERENCE
Benet at Batavia, 7:00
Curie at St. Ignatius, 6:30
Harvest Christian at Elgin Academy, 5:00
IC Catholic at St. Joseph, 6:00
Latin at University High, 7:30
Serena at Woodland, 5:30
St. Edward at Yorkville Christian, CNL
Young at Marian Catholic, 7:30
CHICAGO PREP TOURNAMENT
Championship:
Christ the King at Hope Academy, 6:00
FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT
Hampshire at McHenry, 7:00
Crystal Lake Central at Prairie Ridge, 7:00
Crystal Lake South at Dundee-Crown, 7:00
Semi-Finals:
Jacobs at Burlington Central, 7:00
Cary-Grove at Huntley, 7:00
SOUTHLAND TOURNAMENT
Thornridge at Crete-Monee, 4:30
Semi-Finals:
Rich at Kankakee, 7:00
Bloom at Thornton, 5:00
UPSTATE EIGHT TOURNAMENT
Glenbard East at South Elgin, 6:30
Glenbard South at Fenton, 7:00
Semi-Finals:
Streamwood at Bartlett, 7:30
East Aurora at Larkin, 6:00
1. Introduction to the Chicago Gospel Music Festival Chicago, often referred to as the birthplace…
1. Introduction to Wendella Boat Tours in Chicago Welcome to the world of Wendella Boat…
1. Introduction to the Democratic Party Convention in Chicago 2024 The Democratic Party Convention in…
Check out the map below to go out and find real world Bitcoin rewards throughout…
Have you ever been captivated by the rich tapestry of sounds echoing through the ornate…
Have you ever witnessed a river turn into an emerald sea? Ever been part of…