Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
Thursday, October 6
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Senn 8, Von Steuben 0
RED SOUTH
Curie vs. Hubbard at Gately, 7:15
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Perspectives 12, King 8
RED SOUTHEAST
Goode 44, Vocational 0
Corliss vs. Julian at Gately, 4:15
RED WEST
Lincoln Park vs. Raby at Lane, 4:15
BLUE NORTH
Prosser vs. Clemente at Lane, 7:15
BLUE SOUTHEAST
Chicago Military vs. DuSable at Eckersall, 3:45
BLUE SOUTHWEST
Englewood STEM 24, Lindblom 12
Solorio 46, Back of the Yards 0
NONCONFERENCE
Nazareth 42, Leo 6
Friday, October 7
RED CENTRAL
Rauner vs. UIC Prep at Lane, 4:15
RED NORTH
Phillips at Lane, 7:15
RED SOUTH
Brooks vs. Morgan Park at Gately, 7:15
RED WEST
Kennedy vs. Bulls Prep at Stagg, 3:45
Payton vs. Little Village at Winnemac, 3:45
BLUE SOUTHEAST
Bowen vs. Washington at Eckersall, 3:45
Fenger vs. Harlan at Gately, 4:15
CENTRAL SUBURBAN NORTH
Maine East at Highland Park, 7
Maine West at Deerfield, 7
Vernon Hills at Niles North, 7
CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH
Evanston at Glenbrook North, 7
Glenbrook South at New Trier, 7
Niles West at Maine South, 7
DUKANE
Geneva at Batavia, 7
Glenbard North at Lake Park, 7
St. Charles East at St. Charles North, 7
Wheaton-Warrenville South at Wheaton North, 7
DUPAGE VALLEY
Naperville Central at DeKalb, 7
Naperville North at Metea Valley, 7
Waubonsie Valley at Neuqua Valley, 7
FOX VALLEY
Burlington Central at Crystal Lake Central, 7
Cary-Grove at Jacobs, 7
Crystal Lake South at McHenry, 7
Dundee-Crown at Prairie Ridge, 7
Hampshire at Huntley, 7
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Coal City at Peotone, 7
Herscher at Manteno, 7
Streator at Reed-Custer, 7
Wilmington vs. Lisle at Benedictine, 7
KISHWAUKEE BLUE
Johnsburg at Richmond-Burton, 7
Plano at Harvard, 7:15
KISHWAUKEE WHITE
LaSalle-Peru at Ottawa, 7
Morris at Woodstock, 7
Woodstock North at Sycamore, 7
MID-SUBURBAN EAST
Buffalo Grove at Prospect, 7
Elk Grove at Rolling Meadows, 7
Hersey at Wheeling, 7
MID-SUBURBAN WEST
Barrington at Palatine, 7:30
Conant at Fremd, 7
Schaumburg at Hoffman Estates, 7:30
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich at Lake Forest, 7
Libertyville at Mundelein, 7
Stevenson at Zion-Benton, 7
Waukegan at Warren, 7
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grant at Antioch, 7
Grayslake Central at Round Lake, 7
Lakes at Wauconda, 7
North Chicago at Grayslake North, 7
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Oak Forest at TF North, 7
TF South at Bremen, 6
Tinley Park at Hillcrest, 6
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Argo at Eisenhower, 7
Reavis at Oak Lawn, 6
Shepard at Evergreen Park, 7
SOUTHLAND
Crete-Monee at Rich, 6:30
Thornton at Thornwood, 6
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Joliet Central at Romeoville, 7
Plainfield East at Joliet West, 7
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST
Plainfield North at Minooka, 7
West Aurora at Oswego, 7
Yorkville at Oswego East, 7
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE
Bolingbrook at Lockport, 6:30
Lincoln-Way East at Homewood-Flossmoor, 7
SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED
Andrew at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:30
Lincoln-Way West at Lincoln-Way Central, 7:30
UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora at Streamwood, 7
Fenton at Glenbard East, 7
Glenbard South at West Chicago, 7
Larkin at Bartlett, 7
South Elgin at Elgin, 7
VERMILION VALLEY NORTH
Dwight at Watseka, 7
Momence at Seneca, 7
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Addison Trail at Downers Grove South, 7:30
Hinsdale South at Willowbrook, 7:30
Morton at Proviso East, 7
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Proviso West at Oak Park-River Forest, 6
York at Hinsdale Central, 7:30
NONCONFERENCE
Aurora Central at Chicago Christian, 7:15
Aurora Christian at Elmwood Park, 6
Benet at South Bend St. Joseph, Ind., 6:30
Bishop McNamara at St. Francis, 7:15
Brother Rice at Joliet Catholic, 7:30
Christ the King at Hope Academy, 7:30
De La Salle at Marian Catholic, 7:30
DePaul Prep at Notre Dame, 7:30
Fenwick at St. Patrick, 7:30
IC Catholic at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:15
Kaneland at Marengo, 7
Leyden at Lyons, 7
Loyola at Providence, 7:30
Marian Central at St. Rita, 7:30
Marist at Montini, 7:30
Marmion at Carmel, 7:30
Mount Carmel at St. Laurence, 7:30
Richards at Lemont, 7
Ridgewood at Westmont, 7
St. Ignatius vs. St. Viator at Forest View, 7
Stagg at Sandburg, 7
Thornridge at Rochelle, 7
Wheaton Academy at St. Edward, 7
Saturday, October 8
RED CENTRAL
Hansberry vs. Rowe-Clark at Orr, 10 a.m.
Pritzker vs. Catalyst-Maria at Stagg, 4
RED NORTH
Taft vs. Clark at Lane, 1
Young at Westinghouse, 1
RED NORTH-CENTRAL
Lake View vs. Mather at Winnemac, 10 a.m.
Schurz vs. Amundsen at Winnemac, 4
Steinmetz vs. Sullivan at Winnemac, 1
RED SOUTH
Simeon vs. Kenwood at Lane, 4
RED SOUTH-CENTRAL
Ag. Science vs. Dunbar at Gately, 1
Bogan vs. UP-Bronzeville at Eckersall, 4
Hyde Park vs. Chicago Richards at Stagg, 1
RED SOUTHEAST
Carver vs. Dyett at Gately, 4
Comer vs. South Shore at Gately, 7
RED WEST
Crane vs. North Lawndale at Orr, 1
BLUE CENTRAL
Butler vs. Golder at Lane, 7
Johnson vs. Muchin at Lane, 10 a.m.
BLUE NORTH
Marine at Chicago Academy, 11 a.m.
Roosevelt vs. Foreman at Westinghouse, 4
BLUE SOUTHWEST
Tilden vs. Gage Park at Stagg, 10 a.m.
BLUE WEST
Kelly at Orr, 4
Phoenix vs. Marshall at Westinghouse, 10 a.m.
SOUTHLAND
Kankakee at Bloom, noon
SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST
Plainfield South at Plainfield Central, 1
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Downers Grove North at Glenbard West, 1:30
NONCONFERENCE
Ottawa Marquette at Walther Christian, 1
Moving from Chicago to Spain is a major life decision that can bring about a…
1. Introduction to the Chicago Gospel Music Festival Chicago, often referred to as the birthplace…
1. Introduction to Wendella Boat Tours in Chicago Welcome to the world of Wendella Boat…
1. Introduction to the Democratic Party Convention in Chicago 2024 The Democratic Party Convention in…
Check out the map below to go out and find real world Bitcoin rewards throughout…
Have you ever been captivated by the rich tapestry of sounds echoing through the ornate…