Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
BIG SHOULDERS
Dunbar vs. King at Eckersall, 4:15
UP-Bronzeville at Brooks, 7:15
GREAT LAKES
Bogan vs. Ag. Science at Gately, 4:15
Johnson vs. Comer at Stagg, 4:15
HEARTLAND
Prosser at Speer, 7:15
LAND OF LINCOLN
Young at Lane, 7:15
PRAIRIE STATE
Clark at Bulls Prep, 7:15
RED BIRD
Hubbard vs. Kenwood at Gately, 7:15
Morgan Park at Perspectives, 7:15
SECOND CITY
Harlan at Solorio, 7:30
WINDY CITY
Lake View vs. Amundsen at Winnemac, 4:15
Von Steuben vs. Sullivan at Lane, 4:15
MADISON STREET
Senn at Marine, 4:15
MICHIGAN AVENUE
Hansberry at Englewood STEM, 4:15
STATE STREET
Clemente vs. Crane at Rockne, 4:15
DUKANE
Geneva at Glenbard North, 7:30
St. Charles East at Lake Park, 7:30
St. Charles North at Wheaton-Warrenville South, 7
Wheaton North at Batavia, 7:30
FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central at Cary-Grove, 7
Crystal Lake South at Hampshire, 7
Dundee-Crown at Burlington Central, 7
McHenry at Jacobs, 7
Prairie Ridge at Huntley, 7
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Herscher at Streator, 7
Lisle at Reed-Custer, 7
Manteno at Peotone, 7
Wilmington at Coal City, 7
INDEPENDENT
Walther Christian at Christ the King, 7:30
KISHWAUKEE I-8 BLUE
Marengo at Johnsburg, 7
Plano at Sandwich, 7
Rochelle at Richmond-Burton, 7
KISHWAUKEE I-8 WHITE
Kaneland at Sycamore, 7
Morris at Woodstock North, 7
Ottawa at LaSalle-Peru, 7
METRO SUBURBAN BLUE
Bishop McNamara at Ridgewood, 7:30
IC Catholic at Elmwood Park, 7
Wheaton Academy at Aurora Central, 6
METRO SUBURBAN RED
Aurora Christian at Westmont, 7
Riverside-Brookfield at Chicago Christian, 7
St. Francis at St. Edward, canc.
NORTH SUBURBAN
Lake Zurich at Libertyville, 7:30
Mundelein at Waukegan, 7:30
Stevenson at Lake Forest, 7:30
Warren at Zion-Benton, 7:30
NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY
Grayslake North at Grayslake Central, 7
Lakes at Round Lake, 7
North Chicago at Antioch, 7:15
Wauconda at Grant, 7
SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE
Bremen at TF South, 7
Oak Forest at Hillcrest, 6
Tinley Park at TF North, 7
SOUTH SUBURBAN RED
Argo at Richards, 6:30
Oak Lawn at Eisenhower, 7
Reavis at Evergreen Park, 7
SOUTHLAND
Thornridge at Kankakee, canc.
Thornton at Crete-Monee, 6
Thornwood at Rich Township, 7
UPSTATE EIGHT
East Aurora at Fenton, 7:30
Elgin at Bartlett, 7:30
Glenbard East at Streamwood, 7:30
Glenbard South at South Elgin, 7:30
West Chicago at Larkin, 7:30
WEST SUBURBAN GOLD
Hinsdale South at Leyden, 7
Morton at Addison Trail, 7
Proviso East at Willowbrook, 7:30
WEST SUBURBAN SILVER
Glenbard West at Oak Park-River Forest, 7:30
Lyons at Hinsdale Central, 7:30
York at Proviso West, 7
NONCONFERENCE
Barrington at New Trier, 7
Belleville West at DeKalb, 7
Benet at Brother Rice, 6
Bloom at Marian Catholic, 7:30
Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lockport, 6:30
Buffalo Grove at Maine West, 7
Conant at Glenbrook South, 7
De La Salle at Joliet Catholic, 7:30
DePaul Prep at St. Viator, 7
Downers Grove North at Downers Grove South, 6:30
Elk Grove at Vernon Hills, 7:30
Fremd at Maine South, 7
Harvard at Woodstock, 7
Hersey at Maine East, 7
Hoffman Estates at Highland Park, 7
Hoopeston at Momence, 7
Hope Academy at Kankakee, 7
Joliet Central at Oswego, canc.
Joliet West at Plainfield North, 7
Lemont at Shepard, 7
Leo at Carmel, 7:30
Lincoln-Way Central at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6
Lincoln-Way West at Bolingbrook, 6
Marian Central at St. Patrick, 7
Marmion at Montini, 7:30
Metea Valley at Belleville East, 7
Naperville Central at Novi Catholic Central, Mich., 6
Naperville North at Brownstown Woodhaven, Mich., 6
Nazareth at Marist, 6
Neuqua Valley at St. Louis St. Mary’s, Mo., 7
Notre Dame at Mount Carmel, 7:30
Ottawa Marquette at Deer Creek-Mackinaw, 7
Palatine at Evanston, 7:30
Plainfield Central at West Aurora, 7
Plainfield East at Oswego East, 7
Plainfield South at Yorkville, 7
Providence at Fenwick, 7:30
Rolling Meadows at Deerfield, 7
Romeoville at Minooka, 7
St. Francis at Prospect, 7
St. Ignatius at St. Laurence, 7:30
Salt Fork at Seneca, 7
Sandburg at Andrew, 7
Schaumburg at Niles North, 7
Stagg at Lincoln-Way East, 6
Waubonsie Valley at Shaker Heights, Ohio, 6
Wheeling at Glenbrook North, 7
BIG SHOULDERS
Lindblom vs. Hyde Park at Eckersall, 1
GREAT LAKES
Goode vs. Catalyst-Maria at Stagg, 1
HEARTLAND
Kennedy vs. Rauner at Rockne, 4
Steinmetz vs. North Lawndale at Rockne, 1
LAND OF LINCOLN
Lincoln Park at Taft, 7:30
Phillips at Westinghouse, 1
PRAIRIE STATE
Payton at Orr, 4
Raby at Back of the Yards, 1:30
RED BIRD
Curie vs. Simeon at Gately, 4
SECOND CITY
Julian vs. Vocational at Gately, 1
Washington vs. Carver at Gately, 7
WINDY CITY
Schurz vs. Mather at Winnemac, 1
CHICAGO AVENUE
Juarez at Kelly, 10 a.m.
Little Village vs. Collins at Rockne, 10 a.m.
LAKE STREET
Longwood vs. Butler at Gately, 10 a.m.
South Shore vs. Bowen at Eckersall, 4
MADISON STREET
Chicago Academy vs. Roosevelt at Winnemac, 4
Pritzker vs. Foreman at Lane, 1
MICHIGAN AVENUE
DuSable vs. Dyett at Stagg, 4
Woodlawn vs. Chicago Military at Eckersall, 10 a.m.
STATE STREET
Rowe-Clark at Marshall, 10 a.m.
UIC Prep vs. Phoenix at Lane, 4
NONCONFERENCE
St. Rita at Loyola, 1:30
1. Introduction to the Chicago Gospel Music Festival Chicago, often referred to as the birthplace…
1. Introduction to Wendella Boat Tours in Chicago Welcome to the world of Wendella Boat…
1. Introduction to the Democratic Party Convention in Chicago 2024 The Democratic Party Convention in…
Check out the map below to go out and find real world Bitcoin rewards throughout…
Have you ever been captivated by the rich tapestry of sounds echoing through the ornate…
Have you ever witnessed a river turn into an emerald sea? Ever been part of…