Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.
Thursday, September 1
NONCONFERENCE
Eisenhower 48, Thornridge 0
Foreman 14, Butler 6
Hansberry 18, Marshall 0
King 8, Crane 6
Marian Catholic 55, Leo 21
Proviso West 39, Leyden 26
Reavis 51, Rowe-Clark 14
Friday, September 2
FOX VALLEY
Crystal Lake Central at Jacobs, 7
Crystal Lake South at Cary-Grove, 7
Dundee-Crown at Hampshire, 7
McHenry at Huntley, 7
Prairie Ridge at Burlington Central, 7
ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT
Lisle at Wilmington, 7
UPSTATE EIGHT
Elgin at East Aurora, 7
Glenbard East at South Elgin, 7
Glenbard South at Fenton, 7:30
Streamwood at Larkin, 7
West Chicago at Bartlett, 7
NONCONFERENCE
Ag. Science vs. Julian at Gately, 4:15
Barrington at Prospect, 7
Batavia at Lincoln-Way East, 7
Bishop McNamara at Coal City, 7
Bloom at Argo, 7
Bremen at Joliet Central, 6:30
Brooks at St. Laurence, 7
Brother Rice at St. Rita, 7:30
Chicago Christian at Ottawa Marquette, 7
Clark vs. St. Viator at Forest View, 7
Collins at Chicago Academy, 4:15
Curie at Solorio, 7:30
Deerfield at Glenbrook North, 7
DeKalb at Plainfield South, 7
DePaul Prep vs. Amundsen at Winnemac, 4:15
Downers Grove North at Willowbrook, 7:30
DuSable at Westmont, 7
East Peoria at Aurora Central, 7:30
Elk Grove at Hoffman Estates, 7:30
Evanston at Libertyville, 7
Evergreen Park vs. Carver at Gately, 7:15
Fremd at Hersey, 7
Geneseo at Grayslake Central, 7
Geneva at Kaneland, 7
Glenbard West at Downers Grove South, 7:30
Glenbrook South at Sandburg, 6
Golder at Back of the Yards, 4:15
Harvard at Woodstock North, 7
Hillcrest at Montini, 7:30
Hinsdale Central at Proviso East, 7:30
Hoopeston at Seneca, 7
IC Catholic at Joliet Catholic, 7:30
Johnsburg at Marian Central, 7:30
Joliet West at Minooka, 7
Kenwood at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:30
Lake Forest at Carmel, 7:30
Lake View at Marmion, 7:30
Lake Zurich at St. Charles North, 7:30
LaSalle-Peru at Metamora, 7:30
Lemont at Nazareth, 7:30
Limestone at Woodstock, 7:30
Lincoln-Way Central at Lake Park, 7:30
Lyons at Addison Trail, 6
Manteno at Plano, 7:15
Marengo at Canton, 7:30
Marine vs. Phoenix at Orr, 4
Marist at Richards, 6:30
Mather at Speer, 7:30
Metea Valley at Lockport, 7
Milwaukee King, Wis. at St. Ignatius, 7:30
Moline at Benet, 7
Morgan Park at Rich Township, 7:15
Morris at Antioch, 7
Mundelein at Grayslake North, 7
Naperville Central at Plainfield North, 7
Naperville North at Glenbard North, 7
New Trier at Stevenson, 7
Niles West at Niles North, 7
North Lawndale at De La Salle, 7
Oak Forest at Sycamore, 7
Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale South, 7:30
Oswego at Andrew, 7
Oswego East at Lincoln-Way West, 7:30
Ottawa at Streator, 7
Palatine at Buffalo Grove, 7
Peotone at Edgewood, Ind., 6
Plainfield Central at Yorkville, 7
Plainfield East at Shepard, 7
Reed-Custer at Arcola, 7
Richmond-Burton at Menominee, Wis., 7
Riverside-Brookfield at Wauconda, 7
Rochelle at Herscher, 7
Rolling Meadows at Schaumburg, 7
Round Lake at Maine East, 7
Salt Fork at Momence, 7
St. Charles East at Waubonsie Valley, 7
St. Patrick at Notre Dame, 7:30
Stagg at Oak Lawn, 7
Steinmetz at Ridgewood, 7:15
Sterling at St. Francis, 7:30
Sullivan at Perspectives, 7:30
Taft at Grant, 7:15
TF North at Hope Academy, 7
TF South at Lane, 7:15
Thornton at Galesburg, 7
Thornwood at Fenwick, 7:30
Tinley Park at Aurora Christian, 7
Vernon Hills at Lakes, 7:30
Vocational vs. Hyde Park at Eckersall, 4:15
Von Steuben vs. Payton at Lane, 4:15
Walther Christian at Elmwood Park, 6
Warren at Maine South, 7:30
Washington, Ill. at Kankakee, 7
West Aurora at Romeoville, 7
Wheaton Academy at Christ the King, 7:30
Wheaton North at Providence, 7:30
Wheaton-Warrenville South at Neuqua Valley, 7
Wheeling at Conant, 7:30
York at Morton, 7:30
Zion-Benton at Maine West, 6:30
Saturday, September 3
NONCONFERENCE
Bogan vs. Little Village at Orr, 10 a.m.
Bolingbrook vs. Simeon at Gately, 3
Cahokia at Homewood-Flossmoor, 3
Chicago Military vs. Prosser at Westinghouse, 10 a.m.
Chicago Richards vs. Rauner at Lane, 7
Corliss at Orr, 1
Crete-Monee at Andrean, Ind., 3
Dwight at Bismarck-Henning, 2
East Moline at Loyola, 1:30
Englewood STEM vs. Senn at Lane, 1
Fenger vs. UP-Bronzeville at Eckersall, 4
Gage Park vs. Lincoln Park at Lane, 4
Harlan vs. South Shore at Eckersall, 1
Hubbard at Highland Park, 1
Johnson vs. Pritzker at Winnemac, 4
Kelly vs. Kennedy at Stagg, 10 a.m.
Mount Carmel vs. Phillips at Gately, 7
Raby at Westinghouse, 1
Roosevelt vs. Lindblom at Stagg, 1
Schurz vs. Catalyst-Maria at Stagg, 4
St. Edward at Taylorville, 1
Washington vs. Clemente at Lane, 10 a.m.
Young at Goode, 4
Sunday, September 4
NONCONFERENCE
Comer vs. UIC Prep at Lane, 10 a.m.
Dyett vs. Bulls Prep at Lane, 1
Moving from Chicago to Spain is a major life decision that can bring about a…
1. Introduction to the Chicago Gospel Music Festival Chicago, often referred to as the birthplace…
1. Introduction to Wendella Boat Tours in Chicago Welcome to the world of Wendella Boat…
1. Introduction to the Democratic Party Convention in Chicago 2024 The Democratic Party Convention in…
Check out the map below to go out and find real world Bitcoin rewards throughout…
Have you ever been captivated by the rich tapestry of sounds echoing through the ornate…