Tuesday’s high school basketball scores

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Tuesday, January 4, 2022

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Marian Central at Benet, 7:00

Nazareth at Carmel, 7:00

Notre Dame at Marist, 7:00

St. Patrick at Joliet Catholic, PPD

St. Viator at Marian Catholic, 2-1 PPD

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Coal City, 6:45

Lisle at Peotone, 6:45

Manteno at Streator, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Wilmington, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Morris at Kaneland, 7:00

Ottawa at Sandwich, 6:45

Rochelle at LaSalle-Peru, 7:00

Sycamore at Plano, 7:00

METRO PREP

Hinsdale Adventist at CPSA, 5:30

NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD

Comer at Bulls, 7:00

DRW at Butler, 7:00

Rowe-Clark at ITW-Speer, 7:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Mundelein, 7:00

Waukegan at Warren, 7:00

Zion-Benton at Stevenson, PPD

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Harvest Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Bogan at Simeon, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Instituto Health at Kelly, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Bremen at Argo, 7:00

Evergreen Park at Lemont, 7:00

Hillcrest at Shepard, 6:30

Oak Forest at Oak Lawn, 6:30

Thornton Fr. North at Richards, 6:30

Thornton Fr. South at Reavis, 6:00

Tinley Park at Eisenhower, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – CROSSOVER

Minooka at Plainfield Central, 6:30

Oswego East at Joliet Central, 6:30

Plainfield North at Plainfield South, 6:30

Romeoville at Oswego, PPD

West Aurora at Joliet West, 6:30

Yorkville at Plainfield East, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Midland at Putnam County, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Streamwood, 7:00

Elgin at Glenbard South, 7:00

Fenton at West Chicago, 7:00

Larkin at East Aurora, 6:30

South Elgin at Glenbard East, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Aurora Central at Marquette, 7:00

Barrington at Prospect, 7:30

Beecher at South Newton (IN), 7:00

Belvidere at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

Brooks at Dyett, 5:00

Byron at Woodstock North, 7:00

Conant at Wheeling, PPD

Crane at Senn, 5:30

Deland-Weldon at Lowpoint-Washburn, 5:30

Dunbar at Urban Prep-West, 5:00

Dwight at Pontiac, 7:00

EPIC at Harlan, 12:00

Faith Christian at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

Francis Parker at Jones, 6:30

Freeport at Beloit (WI), 7:00

Fremd at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

Geneseo at Dixon, 7:00

Glenbard North at Elmwood Park, 7:00

Hammond Baptist (IN) at Grace Christian, 7:00

Hansberry at Chicago Christian, 7:00

Henry-Senachwine at LaMoille, 5:30

Hoffman Estates at Hersey, 2-8 PPD

Holy Trinity at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Hope Academy at Little Village, TBA

Illinois Lutheran at Donovan, 7:00

Instituto Health at Cristo Rey, 6:00

Juarez at Back of the Yards, 5:00

Lake View at Maine South, 7:00

Leo at Thornwood, 6:30

Leyden at Lake Park, 7:15

Maine East at Addison Trail, 1-31 PPD

Montini at St. Edward, 7:00

Niles West at Niles North, 7:00

Noble Street at Steinmetz, 5:00

North Boone at South Beloit, 7:00

North Shore at Northtown, PPD

Ogden at Wheaton Academy, 7:30

Palatine at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

Roanoke-Benson at Eureka, 7:00

Schaumburg at Elk Grove, 7:30

Tilden at Goode, 6:30

Tri-Point at Lexington, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Lockport, 6:30

Westlake Christian at Christian Life, 7:30

Westminster Christian at Westmont, 7:30

Willowbrook at Sandburg, 6:00

Woodland at Leland, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *