Monday’s high school basketball scores

St. Patrick’s Brandon Adorno (24) drives the ball past Notre Dame’s Sonny Williams (12). | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from the holiday tournaments.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Monday, December 27, 2021

BHRA-HERITAGE

IMSA vs. Georgetown-Ridgefarm, 1:00

IMSA vs. Salt Fork, 5:30

BLOOMINGTON / NORMAL

Small Schools

Sacred Heart-Griffin vs. Calvary (Normal), 1:30

McNamara vs. Winnebago, 3:00

Aurora Christian vs. Olympia, 9:30

Rockford Lutheran vs. Providence-St. Mel, 8:00

St. Joseph-Ogden vs. Tri-Valley, 10:30

Notre Dame (Quincy) vs. Rock Falls, 12:00

El Paso-Gridley vs. Annawan, 6:30

East Dubuque vs. Bloomington Cent. Cath., 5:00

Large Schools

Normal vs. North Chicago, 8:00

Lincoln-Way West vs. North Lawndale, 9:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Harlem, 1:30

Brother Rice vs. Mahomet-Seymour, 3:00

Rock Island vs. Joliet Central, 12:00

Springfield vs. Metamora, 10:30

East St. Louis vs. University High (Normal), 6:30

Bradley-Bourbonnais vs. Peoria, 5:00

COLLINSVILLE

Belleville East vs. Madison, 9:00a

MacArthur vs. Edwardsville, 10:30

Quincy vs. Althoff, 1:00

Lincoln vs. Alton, 2:30

Oakville (MO) vs. Mundelein, 4:00

Collinsville vs. Wasilla (AK), 8:00

O’Fallon vs. Triad, 6:30

Rockford East vs. Granite City, 9:30

DE KALB

(Bracket Order)

DeKalb vs. West Chicago, , 7:30

LaSalle-Peru vs. Yorkville, 3:00

East Moline vs. Belvidere North, 4:30

Huntley vs. Ogden, 6:00

Geneva vs. Geneseo, 1:30

Guilford vs. DeKalb (JV), 12:00

Dundee-Crown vs. Plainfield East, 9:00a

Naperville Central (BYE)

EAST AURORA

Clemente vs. Plainfield Central, 1:00

Neuqua Valley vs. Wheaton Academy, 2:35

East Aurora vs. TBD, 4:10

EASTLAND

Byron vs. Galena, 10:00

South Beloit vs. West Carroll, 11:30

Pecatonica vs. Forreston, 1:00

Eastland vs. Sherrard, 2:30

ERIE-PROPHETSTOWN

Riverdale vs. Mercer County, 10:00

Fulton vs. Morrison, 10:00

Lena-Winslow vs. Orion, 11:30

Amboy vs. Erie-Prophetstown, 11:30

Morrison vs. Stark County, 1:00

Mercer County vs. Stockton, 1:00

Orion vs. Beecher, 2:30

Erie-Prophetstown vs. Alleman, 2:30

Stark County vs. Toulon, 4:00

Stockton vs. Riverdale, 4:00

Amboy vs. Newman, 5:30

Beecher vs. Lena-Winslow, 5:30

IC CATHOLIC / WESTMONT

at IC Catholic

Elmwood Park vs. Evergreen Park, 3:00

Perspectives-MSA vs. St. Edward, 4:30

Latin vs. Eisenhower, 6:00

Reavis vs. IC Catholic, 7:30

at Westmont

Westminster Christian vs. Hoffman Estates, 3:00

Aurora Central vs. Glenbard South, 4:30

Catalyst-Maria vs. Christ the King, 6:00

Taft vs. Westmont, 7:30

JACOBS

Streamwood vs. Johnsburg, 9:00a

Jefferson vs. Grayslake Central, 10:30

Grant vs. Crystal Lake South, 12:00

Jacobs vs. Prairie Ridge, 1:30

Cary-Grove vs. Waubonsie Valley, 3:00

Marian Central vs. South Elgin, 4:30

Loyola vs. Larkin, 6:00

Bartlett vs. Barrington, 7:30

JULIAN

Julian vs. Harlan, 2:00

UC-Woodlawn vs. Urban Prep-Englewood, 4:00

Crane vs. Richards (Chgo), 10:00

Butler vs. Holy Trinity, 12:00

KISSIMMEE (FL) – GAYLORD PALMS RESORT

Chicago Christian vs. St. Petersburg Catholic, 1:00

LA MOILLE

LaMoille vs. Lowpoint-Washburn, 1:00

Amboy vs. Leland, 3:00

Amboy vs. LaMoille, 5:00

MAINE EAST

Maine East vs. Elgin, 9:00

Elk Grove vs. Kennedy, 10:30

McHenry vs. Lane, 12:00

Addison Trail vs. Argo, 1:30

Westinghouse vs. Ridgewood, 3:00

Vernon Hills vs. Metea Valley, 4:30

Niles West vs. Bulls, 6:00

Leyden vs. Antioch, 7:30

MARSEILLES

Putnam County vs. Hall, 9:00a

Somonauk vs. Woodland, 10:30

Kewanee vs. St. Bede, 12:00

Flanagan-Cornell vs. Indian Creek, 1:30

Seneca vs. Wilmington, 3:30

Dwight vs. Serena, 5:00

Marquette vs. Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:30

Reed-Custer vs. Earlville, 8:00

NORTH BOONE

Alden-Hebron vs. North Boone, 2:00

Durand vs. Harvard, 3:30

PEKIN

Morton vs. Richwoods, 10:00

Moline (BYE)

Lanphier vs. Comer, 12:45

Washington (BYE)

Boylan (BYE)

Pekin vs. Lake Zurich, 6:30

Mount Carmel vs. Limestone, 8:00

Normal West vs. Pattonville (MO), 9:30

PINE BLUFF (AR)

De La Salle vs. Goosecreek (SC), 2:00

PLANO

Burlington Central vs. Coal City, 9:00a

Ottawa vs. Hinckley-Big Rock, 10:30

Morris vs. Lisle, 12:30

Yorkville Christian vs. Sandwich, 2:00

Northridge vs. Plano, 7:00

Longwood vs. Mendota, 5:30

Streator vs. Kaneland, 3:30

Notre Dame (Peoria) vs. Newark, 8:30

PRINCEVILLE

Ridgewood vs. DePue, 2:00

Elmwood vs. Peoria Heights, 3:30

Midland vs. Galva, 6:30

Princeville vs. Henry-Senachwine, 8:00

PROVISO WEST

Proviso West vs. Lincoln Park, 9:30a

Morgan Park vs. Clark, 11:00

Hammond Central (IN) vs. Fenwick, 12:30

Thornton Fr. North vs. Kenwood, 2:00

Farragut vs. Bowman (IN), 4:00

Proviso East vs. Bogan, 5:30

Zion-Benton vs. Morton, 7:00

Young vs. Crete-Monee, 8:30

RICH

Hillcrest vs. Bowen, 8:30

Dunbar vs. Agricultural Science, 9:00a

Thornwood vs. Marshall, 4:00

Perspectives-Lead vs. Phillips, 12:00

Thornton vs. Vocational, 7:00

Thornton Fr. South vs. Von Steuben, 10:30

Hyde Park vs. Thornridge, 1:30

Rich vs. Fenger, 5:30

WHEELING

Deerfield vs. St. Viator, CNL

Glenbrook North vs. Hampshire, 12-28 PPD

Notre Dame vs. Mather, 12:15

Niles North vs. Prospect, CNL

Buffalo Grove vs. Glenbard North, 3:45

Glenbrook South vs. Waukegan, 5:30

Whheling vs. Libertyville, 7:15

Fremd vs. Maine West, 8:45

WILLIAMSVILLE

Prairie Central vs. Roanoke-Benson, 9:00a

YORK

Hinsdale South vs. Lake Forest, 8:30a

Tinley Park vs. Palatine, 10:00

Timothy Christian vs. Lemont, 11:30

St. Laurence vs. Rolling Meadows, 1:00

Stagg vs. Batavia, 3:00

Naperville North vs. Leo, 4:30

Minooka vs. St. Patrick, 6:00

Downers Grove South vs. Glenbard West, CNL

Wheaton North vs. Lyons, 9:00a

Conant vs. St. Ignatius, 10:30

Highland Park vs. Nazareth, 12:00

Sandburg vs. Riverside-Brookfield, CNL

Schaumburg vs. St. Francis, 3:30

Providence vs. Bolingbrook, 5:00

Montini vs. Andrew, 6:30

Solorio vs. York, 8:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *