Tuesday’s high school basketball scoresMichael O’Brienon December 14, 2021 at 11:20 pm

Leo’s Keeland Jordan (21) controls the ball against Curie’s Jeremy Harrington (24) and Carlos Harris (2). | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.

Tuesday, December 14, 2021

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

Marmion at Fenwick, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Sycamore at LaSalle-Peru, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Beacon at Wolcott, 6:00

METRO PREP

Chesterton Holy Family at Lycee Francais, 6:30

NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD

Bulls at DRW, 7:00

Johnson at Comer, 7:00

Rowe-Clark at Butler, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Christian Life, 7:30

Schaumburg Christian at Mooseheart, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED-SOUTH / CENTRAL

Curie at Phillips, 6:00

Hyde Park at Corliss, 5:00

Kenwood at Brooks, 5:00

Longwood at Bogan, 5:00

Simeon at Morgan Park, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Hubbard, 5:00

Kennedy at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Lindblom at King, 5:00

Richards (Chgo) at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

Tilden at Solorio, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at South Shore, 5:00

Carver at Vocational, PPD

Fenger at Dyett, 5:00

Harlan at Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at ACE Amandla. 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

ACERO-Garcia at DuSable, 5:00

ACERO-Soto at Englewood STEM, 5:00

Excel-Englewood at Back of the Yards, 5:00

Hancock at Horizon-Southwest, 5:00

Instituto Health at Kelly, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Bowen at Air Force, 5:00

Chicago Military at Hirsch, 5:00

EPIC at Goode, 5:00

Excel-South Shore at Julian, 5:00

UC-Woodlawn at Washington, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Grace Christian at Tri-Point, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Argo at Tinley Park, 6:30

Evergreen Park at Bremen, 6:00

Hillcrest at Eisenhower, 6:30

Lemont at Reavis, 6:00

Oak Forest at Richards, 6:30

Oak Lawn at Thornton Fr. South, PPD

Shepard at Thornton Fr. North, PPD

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Romeoville at Joliet Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Bolingbrook at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:00

Lincoln-Way East at Andrew, 6:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Elgin, 7:00

Glenbard South at South Elgin, 7:00

Larkin at Fenton, 7:00

Streamwood at East Aurora, 6:30

West Chicago at Glenbard East, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Oak Park-River Forest, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Annawan at Henry-Senachwine, PPD

Aurora Central at Wheaton Academy, 7:30

Beecher at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

Bloom at Joliet West, 6:30

Butler at Thornwood, 6:30

DePue at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:00

Don Bosco (IN) at De La Salle, 6:00

East Dubuque at South Beloit, 7:30

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Seneca, 7:00

Herscher at Momence, 7:00

Hoffman Estates at Maine East, 7:30

Illinois Lutheran at Peotone, 7:00

Jones at Stagg, PPD

Lisle at Indian Creek, 6:45

Lockport at Oswego, 6:30

Manteno at Morris, 7:00

Marist at St. Rita, 7:15

Metea Valley at Waukegan, 7:00

Morris at Coal City, 6:45

Nazareth at St. Ignatius, 6:00

Noble Street at ITW-Speer, 7:30

Peoria Heights at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Phoenix at Crane, 5:00

Princeville at Midland, 7:30

Putnam County at Somonauk, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

St. Edward at IC Catholic, 7:30

Stillman Valley at Mendota, 7:00

University High at Leo, 7:00

Warren at Fremd, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Grayslake Central, 7:00

Westminster Christian at Keith, 7:00

Westmont at Islamic Foundation, 6:30

Wheeling at Ridgewood, 6:30

Woodland at LaMoille, 7:00

Woodstock North at Vernon Hills, 7:00

York at Hinsdale South, 7:30

Yorkville Christian at Oswego East, 6:30

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *