Tuesday’s high school basketball scoresMichael O’Brienon December 8, 2021 at 12:03 am

New Trier’s Jake Fiegen (23) and Loyola’s Connor Casper (21) reach for the ball. | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.

Tuesday, December 7, 2021

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

Brother Rice at Montini, 7:00

DePaul at Marmion, 7:00

Fenwick at St. Ignatius, 7:00

Leo at St. Francis de Sales, 7:00

Loyola at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

Mount Carmel at De La Salle, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Lisle at Herscher, 7:00

Peotone at Streator, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Manteno, 12-15 PPD

Wilmington at Coal City, 6:45

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Elgin Academy at Francis Parker, 6:00

Latin at Morgan Park Academy, 4:30

Northridge at Lake Forest Acad-Blk, 6:00

University High at North Shore, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Ottawa, 7:00

Morris at Sandwich, 6:45

Plano at Rochelle, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Beacon at Lycee Francais, 6:30

LITTLE TEN

DePue at Hinckley-Big Rock, 7:00

Earlville at Hiawatha, 6:30

IMSA at Somonauk, 7:00

Serena at Indian Creek, 6:45

NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE

Golder at Noble Street, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD

Bulls at Rowe-Clark, 5:30

ITW-Speer at Johnson, 5:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Libertyville, 7:00

Mundelein at Waukegan, 7:00

Stevenson at Lake Forest, 7:00

Warren at Zion-Benton, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Harvest Christian at Westminster Christian, 7:00

RIVER VALLEY

Clifton Central at Beecher, 7:00

Donovan at Grant Park, 7:00

Grace Christian at Gardner-So. Wilmington, PPD

Illinois Lutheran at Momence, 7:00

St. Anne at Tri-Point, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Argo at Oak Forest, 6:30

Eisenhower at Thornton Fr. South, 6:00

Evergreen Park at Thornton Fr. North, 6:30

Hillcrest at Reavis, 6:00

Oak Lawn at Tinley Park, 6:30

Richards at Bremen, 6:00

Shepard at Lemont, 7:00

SOUTHLAND

Thornridge at Crete-Monee, 5:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Joliet West at Plainfield East, 6:30

Plainfield Central at Plainfield South, 6:30

Romeoville at Joliet Central, PPD

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST

Minooka at Plainfield North, 6:30

Oswego at West Aurora, 6:30

Oswego East at Yorkville, 6:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Larkin, 7:00

Elgin at Glenbard East, 7:00

Fenton at East Aurora, 6:30

Glenbard South at West Chicago, 7:00

South Elgin at Streamwood, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Aspira-Bus&Fin at ACERO-Soto, 5:30

Aurora Central at Aurora Christian, 7:30

Bolingbrook at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Byron at Pecatonica, 7:15

Carmel at Lakes, 7:00

Chicago Christian at McNamara, 7:30

Cornerstone (Bloomington) at Roanoke-Benson, 7

Deerfield at Antioch, 7:00

Dyett at Thornwood, 6:30

Elk Grove at Fremd, 7:00

EPIC at Hubbard, 5:00

Excel-Englewood at Hansberry, 5:30

Excel-South Shore at Gage Park, 5:00

Genoa-Kingston at Woodstock North, 7:00

Grayslake Central at Vernon Hills, 7:00

Hancock at Goode, 5:00

Harlan at Dunbar, 5:00

Hersey at Barrington, 7:00

Holy Trinity at Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

IC Catholic at Elmwood Park, 7:00

King at Urban Prep-West, 5:00

Leyden at Kennedy, 6:30

Maine East at Niles West, 6:30

Mansueto at Kelly, 5:00

Midland at Peoria Heights, 7:00

Muchin at Roosevelt, 5:00

Nazareth at Maine South, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest at Niles North, 7:00

Princeville at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30

Prospect at Hoffman Estates, 7:00

Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Marengo, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Rolling Meadows at Conant, 7:00

Round Lake at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

Solorio at Prosser, 6:00

St. Charles East at Glenbard West, 7:00

St. Francis at St. Edward, 7:00

St. Laurence at Marist, 7:00

Sycamore at Woodstock, 7:00

Timothy Christian at Westmont, 7:30

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at King, 5:00

Urban Prep-Englewood at South Shore, 5:00

West Carroll at Oregon, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Johnsburg, 7:00

Wheeling at Palatine, 7:00

Willowbrook at Naperville Central, 7:00

Winnebago at East Dubuque, 7:00

York at Downers Grove South, 7:00

HALL

Mendota vs. LaSalle-Peru, 5:00

St. Bede vs. Princeton, 6:30

Hall vs. Marquette, 8:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *