Monday’s high school basketball scoresMichael O’Brienon December 7, 2021 at 12:09 am

St. Ignatius’ Miles Casey (1) takes the ball to the basket past Chaminade. | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Monday, December 6, 2021

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

St. Rita at Providence, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Cristo Rey at Northtown, 7:00

Rochelle Zell at Holy Trinity, 6:30

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

Wolcott at British School, 5:00

METRO PREP

Chesterton Holy Family at Islamic Foundation, 6:30

CPSA at Universal, 5:30

Hinsdale Adventist at Horizon-McKinley, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

South Beloit at Mooseheart, 7:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Homewood-Flossmoor at Stagg, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Andrew at Tinley Park, 6:30

Beacon at Ida Crown, 7:45

Bowen at Tilden, 5:00

Bowman (IN) at Longwood, 5:00

Brooks at Harlan, 5:00

Catalyst-Maria at EPIC, 5:00

Christ the King at Wheaton Academy, 7:00

Christian Heritage at Elgin Academy, 7:00

Christian Life (WI) at Westlake Christian, 7:30

Dixon at Rochelle, 7:00

DRW at Austin, 5:30

Englewood STEM at Uplift, 5:00

Foreman at Rowe-Clark, 5:00

Grayslake North at New Trier, 6:30

Henry-Senachwine at LaMoille, 7:00

Hope Academy at Lindblom, 6:30

Illinois Lutheran at Morgan Park Academy, 6:00

Intrinsic at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Intrinsic at Intrinsic-Downtown, 6:30

Juarez at Kelly, 5:00

Julian at Crane, 5:00

Lake View at Loyola, 5:30

Lane at Steinmetz, 5:00

Lowpoint-Washburn at Calvary (Normal), 6:00

North Grand at Collins, 5:00

Ogden at DeKalb, 7:00

Perspectives-Lead at King, 5:00

Perspectives-MSA at Vocational, 5:00

Raby at Bulls, 7:00

Roanoke-Benson at Cornerstone Christian, 7:30

Southland at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:15

St. Anne at Shepard, 7:00

Woodland at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 6:45

HALL

Bureau County vs. Putnam County, 5:30

Marquette vs. Pontiac, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *