Friday’s high school basketball scoresMichael O’Brienon December 3, 2021 at 10:59 pm

Bartlett’s Ian Smith (14) drives to the basket as the Hawks play West Chicago. | Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Friday, December 3, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Oregon at Stillman Valley, 7:00

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

De La Salle at St. Rita, 7:15

Montini at St. Laurence, 7:00

Providence at Loyola, 7:00

Providence-St. Mel at Brother Rice, 7:00

St. Francis de Sales at Mount Carmel, 7:00

St. Ignatius at Leo, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Deerfield at Vernon Hills, 7:00

Highland Park at Maine West, 7:00

Maine East at Niles North, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Evanston at Glenbrook South, 7:00

New Trier at Maine South, 7:00

Niles West at Glenbrook North, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Cristo Rey, 7:00

Holy Trinity at Northtown, 6:30

DUKANE

Geneva at Glenbard North, 7:15

St. Charles East at Lake Park, 7:15

St. Charles North at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:30

Wheaton North at Batavia, 7:15

DUPAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Metea Valley, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Naperville North, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Naperville Central, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Carmel at Marian Central, 7:00

Joliet Catholic at Benet, 7:00

Marist at Marian Catholic, 7:00

Notre Dame at Nazareth, 7:00

St. Viator at St. Patrick, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at Hampshire, 7:30

Crystal Lake Central at Crystal Lake South, 7:30

Dundee-Crown at Burlington Central, 7:30

Jacobs at Huntley, 7:30

Prairie Ridge at McHenry, 7:30

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Peotone, 6:45

Herscher at Reed-Custer, PPD

Manteno at Wilmington, 7:00

Streator at Lisle, 6:45

INDEPENDENT SCHOOL

Lake Forest Acad-Blk at Elgin Academy, 6:00

Latin at University High, 6:00

Morgan Park Academy at Francis Parker, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Plano, 7:00

Ottawa at Morris, 7:00

Rochelle at Kaneland, 7:00

Sandwich at Sycamore, 7:00

LAKE SHORE ATHLETIC

ACERO-Cruz at Beacon, 5:30

British School at Lycee Francais, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Hiawatha at Newark, 7:00

Hinckley-Big Rock at Leland, 7:00

Serena at Earlville, 7:00

Somonauk at DePue, 7:00

METRO PREP

Universal at Chesterton Holy Family, 6:30

METRO SUBURBAN – BLUE

Chicago Christian at St. Francis, 7:00

Riverside-Brookfield at IC Catholic, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN – RED

Elmwood Park at Ridgewood, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Elk Grove at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

Hersey at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

Prospect at Wheeling, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – WEST

Barrington at Fremd, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Conant, 7:30

Schaumburg at Palatine, 7:30

NIC – 10

Auburn at Harlem, 7:30

Belvidere at Guilford, 7:00

Belvidere North at Freeport, 7:15

Hononegah at Jefferson, 7:00

Rockford East at Boylan, 7:15

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Donovan, 7:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Grant Park at Grace Christian, 7:00

Momence at St. Anne, 7:00

Tri-Point at Clifton Central, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Argo at Lemont, 7:00

Eisenhower at Bremen, 6:00

Reavis at Oak Forest, 6:30

Richards at Hillcrest, 6:30

Shepard at Tinley Park, 6:30

Thornton Fr. North at Oak Lawn, 7:00

SOUTHLAND

Rich at Kankakee, PPD

Thornridge at Bloom, 6:00

Thornton at Crete-Monee, 5:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Joliet West at Romeoville, 6:30

Plainfield East at Plainfield Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST

Minooka at Oswego East, 6:30

Plainfield North at Oswego, 6:30

West Aurora at Yorkville, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Bolingbrook at Stagg, 6:00

Homewood-Flossmoor at Andrew, 6:30

Lincoln-Way East at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:15

Lockport at Lincoln-Way West, 6:00

Sandburg at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 7:00

TRI-COUNTY

Dwight at Putnam County, 7:30

Midland at Woodland, 7:00

Roanoke-Benson at Lowpoint-Washburn, 7:30

Seneca at Henry-Senachwine, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Glenbard South, PPD

WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD

Hinsdale South at Willowbrook, 7:30

Leyden at Proviso East, 6:00

WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER

Downers Grove North at Hinsdale Central, 7:30

Lyons at Glenbard West, 7:00

Proviso West at York, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Bowen at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

Clemente at Clark, 5:00

Danville at Ogden, 5:00

Elgin at Elgin Academy, 6:00

Evergreen Park at DePaul, 7:00

Fenger at Curie, 5:00

Foreman at Comer, 5:00

Golder at ACERO-Soto, 5:00

Hillcrest (TN) at Butler, 12:00

Intrinsic-Downtown at Roycemore, 6:00

Kennedy at Legal Prep, 5:00

Lincoln Park at Prosser, 5:00

Marine at Uplift, 6:00

Marquette at Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:00

McNamara at Timothy Christian, 7:30

Muchin at Sullivan, 5:00

Noble Street at Wells, 6:30

North Boone at Richmond-Burton, 7:00

Northridge at Schaumburg Christian, 6:00

Northside at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Pecatonica at Winnebago, 7:00

Schurz at Collins, 5:00

Steinmetz at Lake View, 7:00

Thornwood at Little Village, 6:30

Urban Prep-West at Amundsen, 6:30

CHICAGO ELITE CLASSIC

at UIC – Credit Union 1 Arena

Oak Park-River Forest vs. Fenwick, 6:00

Taft vs. Lane, 9:00

DANVILLE (IN)

Yorkville Christian vs. Don Bosco (IN), 6:00

KISKI (PA)

Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. Kiski (PA), 7:30

AURORA CHRISTIAN

Mooseheart vs. St. Edward, 6:00

IMSA vs. Aurora Christian, 7:30

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *