Saturday’s high school basketball scoresMichael O’Brienon November 27, 2021 at 3:13 pm

Loyola’s Miles Boland (11) goes to the basket against New Trier’s Peter Kanellos (3). | Kirsten Stickney/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Saturday, November 27, 2021

NON CONFERENCE

Austin vs. Manley, 5:00

Dyett at McNamara, 2:30

Grace Christian at Wilmington, 3:30

Hope Academy at Hansberry, 12:00

Steinmetz at ITW-Speer, 12:00

Watseka at Clifton Central, 7:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

LaMoille vs. Leland, 6:00

Polo vs. Ashton-Franklin-Center, 7:30

Hiawatha vs. Durand, 6:00

Amboy vs. Midland, 7:30

BATAVIA

Raby vs. Providence-St. Mel, 6:00

Waubonsie Valley vs. Batavia, 7:30

BOYLAN

Freeport vs. Richwoods, 3:00

Marshall vs. Rockford Lutheran, 4:30

Boylan vs. St. Charles North, 6:00

CALVARY (NORMAL)

DePue vs. Cornerstone Christian, 11:00

Donovan vs. TBA

Lowpoint-Washburn vs. TBA

CLEMENTE

Phoenix vs. Foreman, 1:00

Mather vs. Clemente, 2:30

Solorio vs. Catalyst-Maria, 4:00

Lincoln Park vs. UIC, 5:30

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Coal City vs. Manteno, 6:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington / Serena vs. Peotone, 7:3

Gardner-So. Wilmington / Serena vs. IC Catholic, 6

Morris vs. Beecher, 7:30

COLLIERSVILLE (TN)

Simeon vs. Houston County (TN), 2:00

Simeon vs. Colliersville (TN), 5:00

CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL

Belvidere North vs. Grayslake Central, 11:30

Hampshire vs. Hononegah, 1:00

Crystal Lake Central vs. Barrington, 2:30

DECATUR

Eisenhower (Decatur) vs. Bolingbrook (JV), 1:00

Springfield Southeast vs. Peoria Central, 2:30

Manual vs. MacArthur, 6:00

Thornton vs, Bolingbrook, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Woodland

Earlville vs. Ridgeview, 1:30

Grant Park vs. Woodland, 3:00

Dwight vs. St. Bede, 4:30

Momence vs. Flanagan-Cornell, 6:00

EL PASO-GRIDLEY

East Peoria vs. Olympia, 5:30

Roanoke-Benson vs. El Paso-Gridley, 7:00

FENTON

Maine West vs. Waukegan, 2:30

Timothy Christian vs. Fenton, 4:00

Fremd vs. Montini, 5:30

Rolling Meadows vs. Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:00

GALESBURG

Dunlap vs. Madison, 9:30

Madison vs. Limestone, 1:30

Moline vs. Dunlap, 3:00

Galesburg vs. Limestone, 7:30

GENESEO

Rock Falls vs. Kewanee, 10:30

Kewanee vs. Rockridge, 1:30

Princeton vs. Rock Falls, 4:30

Rockridge vs. Geneseo, 7:30

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Hoopeston vs. Fisher. 1:00

Tri-Point vs. Armstrong-Potomac, 2:30

Lexington vs. Gibson City-MS, 4:00

Prairie Central vs. Iroquois West, 5:30

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Schurz vs. Lakes, 11:00

Grant vs. Mundelein, 12:30

North Lawndale vs. Deerfield, 2:00

Carmel vs. Warren, 3:30

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Round Lake vs. Butler, 10:30

Bulls vs. Lake Zurich, 12:00

St. Ignatius vs. Loyola, 1:30

Lake Forest vs. New Trier, 3:00

NORTHRIDGE

Amundsen vs. Wheeling, 4:00

Vernon Hills vs. Northridge, 5:30

OREGON

Christian Life vs. BYE, 11:00

Morrison vs. Hinckley-Big Rock, 11:00

Oregon vs. North Boone, 12:30

Pecatonica vs. Newman, 12:30

Milledgeville vs. Aquin, 2:00

Rockford Christian vs. South Beloit, 2:00

11th Place, 4:00

9th Place, 4:00

7th Place, 5:30

5th Place, 5:30

Third Place, 7:00

Championship, 7:00

OTTAWA

Seventh Place, 1:00

Fifth Place, 2:30

Third Place, 4:00

Championship, 5:30

PALATINE

Cary-Grove vs. Elk Grove, 10:30

Hersey vs. Jacobs, 12:00

Palatine vs. York, 1:45

Stevenson vs. Glenbrook South, 3:15

PEKIN

Marion at Notre Dame (Peoria), 12:00

Plano at Pekin, 4:00

Marion at Morton (IL), 6:45

QUINCY

Lake Forest Acad-Org vs. Miller Career (MO), 5:30

St. Mary’s (MO) vs. Quincy, 7:00

RIDGEWOOD

Maine East vs. Ridgewood, 10:00

Leyden vs. Hinsdale South, 11:30

Taft vs. Highland Park, 1:00

Naperville Central vs. Schaumburg, 1:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Seventh Place, 12:00

Fifth Place, 1:30

Third Place, 3:00

Championship, 4:30

ROCK ISLAND

Canton vs. Rock Island, 10:30

Brooks vs. Collinsville, 12:30

Canton vs. Collinsville, 5:30

Brooks vs. Rock Island, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Jefferson

Auburn vs. North Chicago, 10:00

Harlem vs. East St. Louis, 11:30

Clark vs. Jefferson, 1:30

East St. Louis vs. Guilford, 3:30

Jefferson vs. Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

at Rockford East

Guilford vs. DRW, 12:00

Perspectives-MSA vs. Rockford East, 1:30

North Chicago vs. Harlem, 3:00

DRW vs. Bogan, 4:30

Rockford East vs. Larkin, 6:00

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. ROWVA-Williamsfield, 1:00

Henry-Senachwine vs. Galva, 4:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

Marmion vs. South Elgin, 2:30

St. Charles East vs. Plainfield East, 4:00

Westinghouse vs. Benet, 5:30

Willowbrook vs. Proviso East, 7:00

ST. VIATOR

Streamwood vs. Libertyville, 1:30

Evanston vs. St. Viator, 3:00

SENECA

Mendota vs. St. Anne, 12:00

Newark vs. Herscher, 6:00

Seneca vs. Somonauk, 7:30

STAGG

Plainfield South vs. Nazareth, 1:00

Argo vs. Stagg, 2:30

SYCAMORE

Sycamore vs. Sandwich, 3:00

Sterling vs. Rochelle, 4:30

Belvidere vs. Yorkville, 6:00

Dundee-Crown vs. Burlington Central, 7:30

WASHINGTON (IL)

Joliet West vs. Denmark-Olar (SC), 8:30

Kankakee vs. Metamora, 2:30

Tinley Park vs. Urbana, 4:00

Yorkville Christian vs, Lanphier, 5:30

St. Rita vs. Vashon (MO), 7:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Cristo Rey-St. Martin vs. Indian Creek, 2:30

Horizon-Southwest vs. Elgin, 4:00

Westminster Christian vs. Genoa-Kingston, 5:30

Walther Christian vs. St. Edward, 7:00

WETHERSFIELD

Bureau Valley vs. Putnam County, 3:30

Stark County vs. Elmwood, 5:00

Wethersfield vs. Annawan, 6:30

Charlotte (FL) vs. East Moline, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Lake Park vs. Francis Parker, 2:15

Plainfield North vs. Metea Valley, 4:00

St. Francis vs. Wheaton Academy, 5:45

Downers Grove North vs. Bartlett, 7:30

WJOL / ST. FRANCIS UNIVERSITY

Fifth Place, 11:45

Third Place, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *