Tuesday’s high school basketball scoresMichael O’Brienon November 24, 2021 at 12:39 am

Homewood-Flossmoor’s Nashawn Holmes (2) shoots around Hyde Park’s Omarion Durr (11). | Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Tuesday, November 23, 2021

METRO PREP

Lycee Francais at Horizon-McKinley, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Antioch at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Austin at Dunbar, 5:00

Brooks at Proviso West, 6:30

Clifton Central at Cissna Park, 7:30

DePue at Marquette, 7:00

EPIC at Northside, 5:00

Excel-South Shore at Hirsch, 5:00

Harlan at Longwood, 6:30

Illinois Lutheran at Heritage Christian (IN), 6:00

Intrinsic at ITW-Speer, 6:45

North Grand at Collins, 5:00

Ogden at Phillips, 5:00

Rockford Christian at Beloit (WI), 7:00

Simeon at King, 4:30

Urban Prep-West at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 6:30

Vocational at Wells, 5:00

ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER

Midland vs. Leland, 6:00

LaMoille vs. Amboy, 6:00

Polo vs. Hiawatha, 7:30

Durand vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, 7:30

BATAVIA

Waubonsie Valley vs. Raby, 6:00

Providence-St. Mel vs. Marmion, 7:30

BLOOM / MARIAN CATHOLIC

at Bloom

Lincoln-Way Central vs. Hillcrest, 4:30

Thornton Fr. South vs. Bloom, 6:30

at Marian Catholic

Homewood-Flossmoor vs. Rich, 5:30

Hyde Park vs. Marian Catholic, 7:00

BOYLAN

Freeport vs. Rockford Lutheran, 5:00

Richwoods vs. St. Charles North, 6:30

Boylan vs. Marshall, 8:00

BUFFALO GROVE

Mount Carmel vs. Buffalo Grove, 6:00

Crete-Monee vs. Morgan Park, 7:30

CLEMENTE

UIC vs. Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Clemente vs. Foreman, 6:30

Lincoln Park vs. Mather, 8:00

COAL CITY / MANTENO

at Coal City

Serena vs. Morris, 5:30

Coal City vs. Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

at Manteno

Beecher vs. Peotone, 5:30

IC Catholic vs. Manteno, 7:00

DE PAUL / LANE

at DePaul

DePaul vs. Legal Prep, 4:30

Lake View vs. Niles North, 6:00

at Lane

Lane vs. Englewood STEM, 5:00

Jones vs. Notre Dame, 7:00

DECATUR

Thornton vs. Eisenhower (Decatur), 6:00

Manual vs. Springfield Southeast, 7:30

DWIGHT / WOODLAND

at Dwight

Earlville vs. Momence, 5:30

Grant Park vs. Dwight, 7:00

at Woodland

Flanagan-Cornell vs. St. Bede, 5:45

Woodland vs. Ridgeview, 7:15

EISENHOWER / SHEPARD

at Eisenhower

Eisenhower vs. Richards, 5:00

Chicago Christian vs. Southland, 6:30

at Shepard

Shepard vs. Marist, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead vs. Andrew, 6:30

ELLISON

Little Village vs. Ellison, 5:45

South Shore vs. Hubbard, 7:00

ELMWOOD PARK

Elmwood Park vs. Aurora Central, 5:30

Addison Trail vs. Christ the King, 7:00

FENTON

Waukegan vs. Rolling Meadows, 4:30

Wheaton-Warr. South vs. Maine West, 6:00

Fremd vs. Timothy Christian, 7:30

GALESBURG

Limestone at Moline, 7:00

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY

Prairie Central vs. Hoopeston, 5:00

Tri-Point vs. Lexington, 6:30

Fisher vs. Gibson City-MS, 8:00

GLENBARD WEST

Glenbard East vs. Glenbard South, 6:00

Glenbard North vs. Glenbard West, 7:30

GLENBROOK NORTH / ST. PATRICK

at Glenbrook North

Wheaton North vs. Prosser, 5:15

Conant vs. Glenbrook North, 7:00

at St. Patrick

Payton vs. De La Salle, 6:00

St. Patrick vs. Niles West, 7:30

GOODE

ASPIRA-Bus&Fin vs. Morgan Park Academy, 4:30

Goode vs. ACERO-Cruz, 6:15

Muchin vs. Kelly, 8:00

GRANT / MUNDELEIN

at Grant

Schurz vs. Grant, 5:30

North Lawndale vs. Carmel, 7:00

at Mundelein

Warren vs. Deerfield, 5:30

Lakes vs. Mundelein, 7:00

JOHNSBURG / RICHMOND-BURTON

at Johnsburg

Geneva vs. Grayslake North, 5:30

Johnsburg vs. Huntley, 7:00

at Richmond-Burton

Crystal Lake South vs. Wauconda, 5:30

Richmond-Burton vs. McHenry, 7:00

LISLE

Westmont vs. West Chicago, 5:30

Lisle vs. Evergreen Park, 7:00

LOYOLA / NEW TRIER

at Loyola

Loyola vs. Lake Zurich, 5:00

Bulls vs. Lake Forest, 6:30

at New Trier

New Trier vs. Butler, 5:00

St. Ignatius vs. Round Lake, 6:30

LYONS

Lincoln-Way East vs. Fenger, 6:00

Lyons vs. Maine South, 7:30

NAPERVILLE NORTH / OSWEGO

at Naperville North

Hinsdale Central vs. Oswego East, 5:30

Naperville North vs. Downers Grove South, 7:00

at Oswego

West Aurora vs. DeKalb, 5:30

Oswego vs. Neuqua Valley, 7:00

NORTHRIDGE

Senn vs. Amundsen, 6:00

Wheeling vs. Northridge, 7:30

OAK LAWN / REAVIS

at Oak Lawn

Sandburg vs. Bremen, 5:00

Lincoln-Way West vs. Oak Lawn, 6:30

at Reavis

St. Laurence vs. Kennedy, 4:30

Reavis vs. Agricultural Science, 6:00

OTTAWA

Illinois Valley Central vs. Oak Forest, 5:00

LaSalle-Peru vs. Marengo, 6:30

Ottawa vs. Dixon, 8:00

PALATINE

Glenbrook South vs. Jacobs, 4:30

Stevenson vs. Cary-Grove, 6:00

Palatine vs. Hersey, 7:30

RIDGEWOOD

Leyden vs. Naperville Central, 7:00

Maine East vs. Taft, 5:30

Hinsdale South vs. Schaumburg, 5:30

Highland Park vs. Ridgewood, 7:00

RIVERSIDE-BROOKFIELD

Oak Park-River Forest vs. University High, 5:30

Riverside-Brookfield vs. Thornwood, 7:00

ROCKFORD

at Rockford East

Bogan vs. Harlem, 6:00

Larkin vs. Auburn, 7:30

ROWVA-WILLIAMSFIELD

Henry-Senachwine vs. Monmouth United, 6:30

ST. ANTHONY

Mattoon vs. Rantoul, 5:00

Effingham vs. Breese Central, 6:30

Teutopolis vs. Highland, 8:00

ST. CHARLES EAST

South Elgin vs. Proviso East, 5:00

Westinghouse vs. East Aurora, 6:30

Plainfield East vs. Benet, 8:00

ST. VIATOR

Streamwood vs. Prospect, 5:30

Libertyville vs. Evanston, 7:00

SENECA

Herscher vs. St. Anne, 5:00

Hall vs. Somonauk, 6:30

Newark vs. Reed-Custer, 8:00

STAGG

Nazareth vs. Argo, 4:30

Plainfield South vs. Lindblom, 6:00

WASHINGTON (IL)

Yorkville Christian vs. Washington (IL), 7:30

St. Rita vs. Urbana, 9:00

WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN

Genoa-Kingston vs. St. Edward, 4:30

Indian Creek vs. Elgin, 6:00

Cristo Rey-St. Martin vs. Walther Christian, 7:30

WETHERSFIELD

Stark County vs. Annawan, 5:00

Bureau Valley vs. Elmwood, 6:30

Putnam County vs. Wethersfield, 8:00

WHEATON ACADEMY

Plainfield North vs. Downers Grove North, 5:45

Lake Park vs. St. Francis, 7:30

WOODSTOCK / WOODSTOCK NORTH

at Woodstock

Westlake Christian vs. Wodstock, 5:30

Prairie Ridge vs. Hoffman Estates, 7:00

at Woodstock North

Marian Central vs. Harvard, 5:30

Kaneland vs. Woodstock North, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *