High school football schedule: Week 4Michael O’Brienon September 12, 2021 at 1:27 am

Please send corrections or additions to preps@suntimes.com.

Thursday, September 16

RED BIRD

Simeon vs. Hubbard at Gately

CHICAGO AVENUE

Tilden vs. Juarez at Rockne

LAKE STREET

Butler vs. Fenger at Gately

Corliss vs. South Shore at Eckersall

MADISON STREET

Chicago Academy vs. Senn at Lane

MICHIGAN AVENUE

Chicago Richards at Woodlawn

STATE STREET

Crane vs. Phoenix at Rockne

Rowe-Clark vs. Clemente at Lane

Friday, September 17

BIG SHOULDERS

Hyde Park vs. UP-Bronzeville at Eckersall

GREAT LAKES

Ag. Science at Goode

Catalyst-Maria vs. Comer at Gately

Johnson vs. Bogan at Stagg

HEARTLAND

North Lawndale at Speer

Prosser vs. Kennedy at Rockne

LAND OF LINCOLN

Lincoln Park at Lane

Taft vs. Phillipis at Gately

Westinghouse vs. Young at Rockne

PRAIRIE STATE

Orr vs. Raby at Lane

RED BIRD

Kenwood at Perspectives

SECOND CITY

Carver at Solorio

WINDY CITY

Mather vs. Von Steuben at Winnemac

MADISON STREET

Marine at Foreman

CCL-ESCC BLUE

Loyola at Brother Rice

Mount Carmel at Marist

CCL-ESCC GREEN

Benet at St. Rita

Nazareth at Notre Dame

CCL-ESCC ORANGE

Providence at Joliet Catholic

St. Laurence at Montini

CCL-ESCC PURPLE

St. Patrick at Marian Catholic

St. Viator at Carmel

CCL-ESCC WHITE

Fenwick at De La Salle

St. Ignatius at Marmion

DUKANE

Batavia at Lake Park

St. Charles East at Glenbard North

St. Charles North at Wheaton North

Wheaton-Warrenville South at Geneva

DUPAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Metea Valley

Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley

Neuqua Valley at Naperville North

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Huntley

Cary-Grove at McHenry

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake South

Hampshire at Crystal Lake Central

Jacobs at Prairie Ridge

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Herscher

Peotone at Wilmington

Reed-Custer at Manteno

Streator at Lisle

INDEPENDENT

Christ the King at Hope Academy

KISHWAUKEE I-8 BLUE

Harvard at Marengo

Johnsburg at Rochelle

Richmond-Burton at Plano

KISHWAUKEE I-8 WHITE

Sycamore at Ottawa

Woodstock at Morris

Woodstock North at Kaneland

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Bishop McNamara at Wheaton Academy

Elmwood Park at Aurora Central

Ridgewood at IC Catholic

METRO SUBURBAN RED

Chicago Christian at St. Francis

Riverside-Brookfield at Aurora Christian

St. Edward at Westmont

NORTH SUBURBAN

Mundelein at Stevenson

Warren at Lake Zurich

Waukegan at Libertyville

Zion-Benton at Lake Forest

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Grayslake North

Grayslake Central at Wauconda

Lakes at North Chicago

Round Lake at Grant

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

Lemont at Hillcrest

TF South at Tinley Park

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Eisenhower at Argo

Oak Lawn at Reavis

Shepard at Richards

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Thornridge

Crete-Monee at Thornwood

Thornton at Rich Township

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Bolingbrook at Sandburg

Lockport at Homewood-Flossmoor

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Lincoln-Way Central at Stagg

Lincoln-Way West at Bradley-Bourbonnais

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at West Chicago

East Aurora at Glenbard East

Elgin at Streamwood

Fenton at Glenbard South

South Elgin at Larkin

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Addison Trail at Proviso East

Downers Grove South at Willowbrook

Leyden at Morton

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Oak Park-River Forest at Lyons

York at Downers Grove North

NONCONFERENCE

Bremen at Evergreen Park

Champaign Centennial at Kankakee

Deerfield at Schaumburg

Evanston at Fremd

Glenbrook North at Hersey

Glenbrook South at Barrington

Highland Park at Wheeling

Hinsdale Central at Hinsdale South

Hoopeston at Watseka

Lincoln-Way East at Andrew

Maine East at Elk Grove

Maine South at Palatine

Maine West at Prospect

Minooka at Plainfield Central

Momence at Bismarck-Henning

New Trier at Conant

Niles North at Buffalo Grove

Niles West at Rolling Meadows

Oakwood at Dwight

Oswego at Romeoville

Oswego East at Joliet Central

Ottawa Marquette at Heyworth

Plainfield North at Plainfield South

Sandwich at LaSalle-Peru

Seneca at Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Vernon Hills at Hoffman Estates

West Aurora at Joliet West

Yorkville at Plainfield East

Saturday, September 18

BIG SHOULDERS

Brooks vs. King at Eckersall

Lindblom vs. Dunbar at Eckersall

HEARTLAND

Rauner at Steinmetz

PRAIRIE STATE

Back of the Yards vs. Clark at Rockne

Bulls Prep at Payton

RED BIRD

Curie vs. Morgan Park at Gately

SECOND CITY

Julian vs. Washington at Eckersall

Vocational vs. Harlan at Gately

WINDY CITY

Amundsen vs. Schurz at Lane

Sullivan vs. Lake View at Lane

CHICAGO AVENUE

Collins at Kelly

Gage Park vs. Little Village at Rockne

LAKE STREET

Bowen vs. Longwood at Gately

MADISON STREET

Roosevelt vs. Pritzker at Lane

MICHIGAN AVENUE

Dyett vs. Hansberry at Stagg

Englewood STEM vs. Chicago Military at Stagg

STATE STREET

Marshall vs. UIC Prep at Rockne

CCL-ESCC RED

DePaul Prep at Leo

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Proviso West at Glenbard West

NONCONFERENCE

Walther Christian vs. Oblong at Palestine

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *