High school football scores: Week 3on April 1, 2021 at 6:50 pm

Please send corrections and additions to preps@suntimes.com

Thursday, April 1

CHICAGO LAKE STREET

Bowen vs. Corliss at Eckersall

Butler vs. South Shore at Gately

King vs. Fenger at Gately

CHICAGO MADISON STREET

Senn at Chicago Academy

Marine vs. Foreman at Lane

Pritzker at Taft B

CHICAGO MICHIGAN AVENUE

Dyett vs. Gage Park at Stagg

CHICAGO STATE STREET

North Lawndale vs. UIC at Rockne

ILLINI BIG SHOULDERS

King vs. Fenger at Gately

Hyde Park vs. UP-Bronzeville at Gately

ILLINI HEARTLAND

Rauner vs. Steinmetz at Lane

Juarez vs. ITW Speer at Rockne

ILLINI SECOND CITY

Vocational at Brooks (canceled)

ILLINI WINDY CITY

Mather vs. Von Steuben at Winnemac

CCL/ESCC BLUE

Loyola at Brother Rice

CCL/ESCC GREEN

Providence at St. Rita

CCL/ESCC ORANGE

St. Laurence vs. Benet at Benedictine (canceled)

Nazareth at De La Salle

CCL/ESCC RED

Marian Catholic at DePaul Prep

CCL/ESCC WHITE

St. Ignatius at Joliet Catholic

Fenwick at Marmion

CSL NORTH

Highland Park at Niles North

CSL SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Maine South

FOX VALLEY

Dundee-Crown at Jacobs

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake South (canceled)

Prairie Ridge at Crystal Lake Central

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Streator

Manteno at Peotone

Wilmington at Reed-Custer

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Marengo at Harvard

Richmond-Burton at Woodstock

Woodstock North at Johnsburg

MSL EAST

Hersey at Prospect

Buffalo Grove at Wheeling

Elk Grove at Rolling Meadows

MSL WEST

Barrington at Conant

Hoffman Estates at Schaumburg

Fremd at Palatine

NORTH SUBURBAN

Warren at Waukegan

Libertyville at Lake Forest

Mundelein at Lake Zurich

Zion-Benton at Stevenson

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Round Lake

Grayslake North at Antioch

Lakes at Grant

North Chicago at Wauconda

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Richards at Oak Lawn

Shepard at Eisenhower

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Homewood-Flossmoor at Sandburg

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Elgin

Fenton at East Aurora

Larkin at West Chicago

South Elgin at Glenbard South

Streamwood at Glenbard East

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Addison Trail at Downers Grove South

Morton at Proviso East

Hinsdale South at Willowbrook

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Downers Grove North at Glenbard West

Proviso West at Oak Park

NONCONFERENCE

TF South at Reavis

Lisle at Coal City

Argo at Evergreen Park

Friday, April 2

DUKANE

Glenbard North at Lake Park

Geneva at Batavia

St. Charles East at St. Charles North

FOX VALLEY

Hampshire at Burlington Central

Huntley at McHenry

SANGAMON VALLEY

Watseka at Seneca

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

TF North at Lemont

Hillcrest at Tinley Park

Oak Forest at Bremen

SOUTHLAND

Rich at Kankakee

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST

Joliet Central at Romeoville

Plainfield East at Joliet West

Plainfield South at Plainfield Central

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST

West Aurora vs. Oswego at Plainfield North

Plainfield North at Minooka

Yorkville at Oswego East

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Lincoln-Way Central at Lincoln-Way East

Stagg at Lincoln-Way West

Saturday, April 3

CHICAGO MICHIGAN AVENUE

Richards/Harper vs. Kelly at Stagg

CHICAGO STATE STREET

Collins vs. Clemente at Rockne

ILLINI BIG SHOULDERS

Dunbar at Lindblom

ILLINI GREAT LAKES

Comer vs. Johnson at Eckersall

Catalyst Maria at Goode

Ag. Science vs. Bogan at Stagg

ILLINI HEARTLAND

Prosser vs. Kennedy at Rockne

ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN

Raby at Lane

Taft vs. Lincoln Park at Lane

Westinghouse vs. Phillips at Solorio

ILLINI PRAIRIE STATE

Young at Orr

Bulls Prep vs. Payton at Rockne

Clark at Solorio

ILLINI RED BIRD

Hubbard vs. Curie at Gately

Morgan Park vs. Kenwood at Gately

Perspectives vs. Simeon at Gately

ILLINI SECOND CITY

Julian vs. Washington at Eckersall

Harlan vs. Carver at Gately

ILLINI WINDY CITY

Sullivan vs. Lake View at Winnemac

Amundsen vs. Schurz at Winnemac

CCL/ESCC BLUE

Marist at Mount Carmel

CCL/ESCC PURPLE

St. Patrick at St. Viator

Marian Central at Carmel

CSL NORTH

Deerfield at Vernon Hills

Maine West at Maine East

CSL SOUTH

Evanston at New Trier

Glenbrook South at Niles West

DUKANE

Wheaton Warrenville South at Wheaton North

DUPAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Waubonsie Valley

Naperville Central at Naperville North (canceled)

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Plano

Morris at Ottawa

Rochell at Kaneland

Sandwich at Sycamore

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Aurora Christian at St. Francis

Aurora Central at Elmwood Park

IC Catholic at St. Edward

Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood

Wheaton Academy at Westmont

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Walther Christian at Momence

SANGAMON VALLEY

Clifton Central at Dwight

SOUTHLAND

Thornridge at Crete-Monee

Thornwood at Bloom

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Lockport at Bolingbrook

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Andrew

NONCONFERENCE

Clemente at Marshall

Thornton at Hope Academy

York at Hinsdale Central

Chicago Christian at McNamara

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *