High school football schedule: Week 2on March 22, 2021 at 2:36 pm

Please send additions and corrections to mobrien@suntimes.com

Thursday, March 25

CHICAGO LAKE STREET

Fenger vs. South Shore at Gately

Gage Park vs. Collins at Rockne

Butler vs. Bowen at Eckersall

CHICAGO MADISON STREET

Roosevelt vs. Foreman at Lane

ILLINI GREAT LAKES

Julian vs. Carver at Gately

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Reed-Custer vs. Lisle at Benedictine

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

North Chicago at Antioch

Friday, March 26

ILLINI RED BIRD

Simeon vs. Hubbard at Gately

ILLINI WINDY CITY

Sullivan vs. Von Steuben at Winnemac

CCL/ESCC BLUE

Montini at St. Rita

Providence at Notre Dame

Brother Rice at Marist

CCL/ESCC ORANGE

De La Salle vs. Benet at Bendictine

CCL/ESCC PURPLE

Marian Central at St. Viator

CCL/ESCC WHITE

Marmion at St. Ignatius

Joliet Catholic vs. Fenwick at Triton

CSL NORTH

Deerfield at Maine East

Niles North at Maine West

CSL SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Glenbrook South

Maine South at Evanston

New Trier at Niles West

DUKANE

Geneva at St. Charles East

St. Charles North at Batavia

Wheaton North at Lake Park

Wheaton Warrenville South at Glenbard North

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Huntley

Dundee-Crown at Crystal Lake Central

Crystal Lake South at Prairie Ridge

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Manteno

Peotone at Streator

Wilmington at Herscher

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Plano at Morris

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Marengo at Richmond Burton

Woodstock at Johnsburg

Woodstock North vs. Harvard at Harlem

METRO SUBURBAN BLUE

Riverside-Brookfield at McNamara

St. Francis at Wheaton Academy

METRO SUBURBAN RED

St. Edward at Aurora Central

Elmwood Park at IC Prep

Chicago Christian at Ridgewood

Westmont at Aurora Christian

MID-SUBURBAN EAST

Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove

Wheeling at Hersey

MID-SUBURBAN WEST

Hoffman Estates at Conant

Palatine at Barrington

Schaumburg at Fremd

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Mundelein

Libertyville at Lake Zurich

Stevenson at Warren

Zion-Benton at Waukegan

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Walther Christian at Watseka

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake North at Grant

Wauconda at Grayslake Central

SOUTH SUBURBAN BLUE

TF South at Tinley Park

Lemont at Hillcrest

Bremen at Evergreen Park

SOUTH SUBURBAN RED

Eisenhower at Argo

Oak Lawn at Reavis

Shepard vs. Richards at Eisenhower

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Rich

Thornton at Thornridge

Thornwood at Kankakee

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE EAST

Joliet Central at Plainfield South

Plainfield Central at Plainfield East

Romeoville at Joliet West

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE WEST

Oswego East at Minooka

Oswego at Plainfield North

Romeoville at Joliet West

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN BLUE

Lincoln-Way East at Homewood-Flossmoor

Sandburg at Lockport

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Lincoln-Way West at Lincoln-Way Central

Andrew at Stagg

UPSTATE EIGHT

Barlett at Streamwood

Fenton at Larkin

Elgin at Glenbard East

Glenbard South at West Chicago

WEST SUBURBAN GOLD

Oak Park at Morton

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale South

Proviso East at Leyden

Willowbrook at Addison Trail

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Glenbard West at York

Hinsdale Central at Downers Grove North

NONCONFERENCE

St. Joseph at Hope Academy

Saturday, March 27

CHICAGO MADISON STREET

Rauner vs. Kennedy at Rockne

Senn vs. Pritzker at Lane

CHICAGO MICHIGAN AVENUE

Dyett at Marine

ILLINI BIG SHOULDERS

Lindblom vs. UP-Bronzeville at Eckersall

Bulls Prep vs. Clark at Rockne

ILLINI HEARTLAND

Ag. Science vs. Johnson at Stagg

ILLINI LAND OF LINCOLN

Lane at Taft

ILLINI RED BIRD

Lincoln Park at Westinghouse

Curie vs. Morgan Park at Gately

Kenwood vs. Perspectives at Gately

ILLINI SECOND CITY

Bogan vs. Catalyst Maria at Stagg

Juarez at Steinmetz

Prosser at ITW Speer

CCL/ESCC BLUE

Mount Carmel at Loyola

CCL/ESCC ORANGE

St. Laurence at Nazareth

CCL/ESCC PURPLE

Carmel vs. St. Patrick at Triton

CCL/ESCC RED

DePaul vs. Leo at St. Rita

CSL NORTH

Vernon Hills at Highland Park

DUPAGE VALLEY

Waubonsie Valley at Metea Valley

DeKalb at Naperville North

Neuqua Valley at Naperville Central

FOX VALLEY

McHenry vs. Cary-Grove at Huntley

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Rochelle at LaSalle-Peru

Sandwich at Kaneland

Sycamore at Ottawa

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Round Lake vs. Lakes at Antioch

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN RED

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Bolingbrook

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora vs. South Elgin at Streamwood

WEST SUBURBAN SILVER

Lyons at Proviso West

NONCONFERENCE

Phillips vs. Raby at Lane

Crete-Monee at Marian Catholic

Stark County at Ottawa Marquette

Sunday, March 28

CCL/ESCC WHITE

Joliet Catholic vs. Fenwick at Triton

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *