This week’s high school basketball scheduleon March 15, 2021 at 2:52 pm

Please send additions and corrections to hsbballjg@gmail.com

Monday, March 15, 2021

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Orr at Lincoln Park, 5:00

Young at Clark, PPD/CNL

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at Kennedy, 5:00

Dunbar at Solorio, 5:00

Kennedy at Hubbard, 5:00

Urban Prep-Englewood at Lindblom, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Lake View at Sullivan, 5:00

Prosser at Senn, 5:00

Senn at Mather, 6:30

Von Steuben at Uplift, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Vocational at Julian, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Back of the Yards at Kelly, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Marine at Chicago Academy, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Little Village, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Bowen at Fenger, 5:00

Clemente at Curie, 5:00

Jones at Schurz, 7:00

King at Amundsen, 7:00

Ogden at Steinmetz, 5:00

Perspectives-MSA at Englewood-STEM, 6:00

Tuesday, March 16, 2021

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Brooks at Simeon, 5:00

Corliss at Curie, 5:00

Hyde Park at Bogan, 5:00

Phillips at Morgan Park, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at Tilden, 5:00

Kennedy at Dunbar, 6:30

King at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

Lindblom at Hubbard, 5:00

Solorio at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at Dyett, 5:00

Carver at Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

South Shore at Vocational, 5:00

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Fenger, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Perspectives-MSA at Jones, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Acero-Soto at Arcero-Garcia, 5:00

Englewood STEM at Back of the Yards, 5:00

Harper at Hancock, 5:00

Horizon-Southwest at Kelly, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Bowen at Washington, 5:00

Goode at Julian, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Lincoln Park at Kenwod, 5:00

Wednesday, March 17, 2021

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Clark at Lincoln Park, 5:00

Farragut at Westinghouse, 5:00

Lane at Young, 7:00

Marshall at Orr, 5:00

North Lawndale at Schurz, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Prosser at Sullivan, 5:00

Senn at Lake View, 5:00

Taft at Foreman, 7:00

Uplift at Northside, 5:00

Von Steuben at Mather, 6:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Crane at Clemente, 5:00

Jones at Raby, 5:00

Perspectives-MSA at Collins, 7:00

Wells at Payton, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Amundsen at DuSable, 5:00

Rickover at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Steinmetz at North Grand, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Chicago Tech at Little Village, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Comer at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at Bowen, 5:00

Thursday, March 18, 2021

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Bogan at Morgan Park, 5:00

Curie at Brooks, 7:00

Kenwood at Corliss, 5:00

Simeon at Phillips, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

King at Urban Prep-Englewood, 5:00

Lindblom at Solorio, 5:00

Richards (Chgo) at Kennedy, 6:30

Tilden at Hubbard, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Carver at South Shore, 5:00

Dyett at Harlan, 5:00

Fenger at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at Agricultural Science, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Hancock at Kelly, 5:00

Horizon-Southwest at Harper, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Chicago Military at Goode, 5:00

Julian at Washington, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Hyde Park at Bowen, 5:30

Friday, March 19, 2021

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Lincoln Park at Schurz, 5:00

North Lawndale at Lane, 7:00

Orr at Farragut, 5:00

Westinghouse at Clark, 5:00

Young at Marshall, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Urban Prep-Englewood at Tilden, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Sullivan, 5:00

Lake View at Taft, 7:00

Mather at Uplift, 6:30

Northside at Senn, 5:00

Prosser at Von Steuben, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Vocational at Carver, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Clemente at Wells, 5:00

Collins at Crane, 7:00

Payton at Raby, 7:00

Perspectives-MSA at Austin, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Amundsen at Steinmetz, 5:00

Chicago Academy at North Grand, 5:00

Marine at DuSable, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Ogden at Chicago Tech, 5:00

NON CONFERENCE

Englewood STEM at Brooks, 5:00

Saturday, March 20, 2021

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Simeon at Corliss, 4:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Young at North Lawndale, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Carver at Agricultural Science, 1:00

NON CONFERENCE

Goode at Catalyst-Maria, 12:30

Hyde Park at South Shore, 2:30

King at Schurz, 12:00

Northside at Payton, 1:00

Ogden at Lake View, 11:30

Perspectives-MSA at Pespectives-Lead, 5:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *