Saturday’s high school basketball scoreson March 13, 2021 at 3:25 pm

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Saturday, March 13, 2021

CATHOLIC – BLUE

Brother Rice at St. Laurence, 1:00

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

Loyola at St. Joseph, 2:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Maine East at Highland Park, 2:00

Maine West at Deerfield, 2:00

Niles North at Vernon Hills, 2:00

DU KANE

Geneva at Lake Park, 6:00

St. Charles East at Wheaton North, 6:00

St. Charles North at Batavia, 6:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at Glenbard North, 6:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Plano at LaSalle-Peru, PPD/CNL

Rochelle at Ottawa, 6:00

Sandwich at Kaneland, 6:00

METRO SUBURBAN

Aurora Christian at Chicago Christian, 7:00

Timothy Christian at Riverside-Brookfield, 4:00

Wheaton Academy at IC Catholic, 1:30

MID-SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Championship:

Barrington at Rolling Meadows, 5:00

NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE

Noble Street vs. Muchin, at Pritzker, 1:00

Rauner vs. Bulls, at Rowe-Clark, 1:00

NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD

Comer at Butler, 12:30

Hansberry vs. Johnson, at Hales Fran, 11:00

NOBLE LEAGUE – WHITE

Golder vs. Baker, at Hales Fran, 1:00

Noble Academy vs. DRW, at Rowe-Clark, 11:00

Rowe-Clark at ITW-Speer, 8:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Brooks at Kenwood, 11:30

Corliss at Hyde Park, 11:30

Phillips at Curie, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Lane at Marshall, 11:30

North Lawndale at Farragut, 11:30

Westinghouse at Schurz, 1:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

King at Tilden, 12:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Mather at Taft, 2:00

Northside at Foreman, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Dyett at ACE Amandla, 11:30

Fenger at Perspectives-Lead, 11:30

South Shore at Harlan, 11:30

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at Carver, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Collins at Wells, 2:00

Crane at Austin, 11:30

Payton at Clemente, 11:00

Perspectives-MSA at Jones, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Horizon-Southwest at Back of the Yards, 11:30

Kelly at Harper, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

DuSable at Steinmetz, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Goode at Chicago Military, 2:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Kelvyn Park at Little Village, 11:30

Phoenix at Ogden, 11:30

NON CONFERENCE

Carmel at Lake Forest Academy, 3:30

Christ the King at Leo, 3:00

DeKalb at Sycamore, 6:00

Elgin Academy at Christian Life, 1:00

Lake Forest at Loyola, CNL

Lena-Winslow at Indian Creek, 6:45

Metea Valley at Oswego, 3:30

Midland at Cornerstone Christian, 1:00

Naperville North at St. Francis, 1:00

Neuqua Valley at Lincoln-Way East, 11:00

North Shore at Northridge, 5:15

Somonauk at Serena, 11:30

St. Ignatius at Bolingbrook, 12:45

St. Viator at Libertyville, 11:00

Stagg at Oak Lawn, 10:30

Waubonsie Valley at Yorkville Christian, 4:30

Westlake Christian at St. Martin de Porres, 12:00

CHIPOTLE CLASH OF CHAMPIONS

at Notre Dame

Semi-Finals:

Simeon vs. Evanston, 11:00

DePaul vs. Fenwick, 1:00

Championship, 7:00

FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Jacobs at Huntley, 1:00

Championship:

Cary-Grove at Burlington Central, 1:00

SANGAMON VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Gardner So. Wilmington at Dwight, 7:00

Cissna Park at Watseka

Momence at Milford

Championship:

Clifton Central at Iroquois West, 5:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT

Championship:

Plainfield South at Joliet West, 1:30

UPSTATE EIGHT TOURNAMENT

Glenbard South at Glenbard East

Fenton at South Elgin

Streamwood at Larkin

Championship:

East Aurora at Bartlett, 1:00

WEST SUBURBAN TOURNAMENT

at Willowbrook (Consolation C)

Willowbrook vs. Downers Grove South, 2:00

Downers Grove South vs. Leyden, 3:30

Willowbrook vs. Leyden, 5:00

at Proviso West (Consolation B)

Proviso West vs. Addison Trail, 2:00

Addison Trail vs. Hinsdale Central, 3:30

Proviso West vs. Hinsdale Central, 5:00

at Lyons (Consolation A)

Lyons vs. Proviso East, 2:00

Proviso East vs. Hinsdale South, 3:30

Lyons vs. Hinsdale South, 5:00

at Glenbard West (Championship)

Glenbard West vs. York, 3:00

Downers Grove North vs. York, 4:45

Glenbard West vs. Downers Grove North, 6:30

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *