Thursday’s high school basketball scoreson March 12, 2021 at 12:31 am

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Thursday, March 11, 2021

CATHOLIC – BLUE

Leo at Mount Carmel, PPD/CNL

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville North at Metea Valley, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Sandwich at Morris, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

DePue at Leland, 5:30

Somonauk at Hiawatha, 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Rolling Meadows at Prospect, 7:30

NOBLE LEAGUE – WHITE

Golder at ITW-Speer, 7:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Parkview Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Grayslake North, 7:00

Grayslake Central at North Chicago, 7:00

Round Lake at Lakes, 6:45

Wauconda at Grant, 7:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Bogan at Phillips, 5:00

Kenwood at Hyde Park, 5:00

Morgan Park at Brooks, 7:00

Simeon at Corliss, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at Richards (Chgo), 5:00

Lindblom at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Solorio at King, 5:00

Tilden at Kennedy, 6:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Hubbard, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Agricultural Science at ACE Amandla, 7:00

Carver at Dyett, 5:00

Fenger at Harlan, 5:00

Urban Prep-Bronzeville at South Shore, 5:00

Vocational at Perspectives-Lead, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Horizon-Southwest at Hancock, 5:00

Kelly at Harper, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Amundsen, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Chicago Military at Julian, 5:00

Washington at Bowen, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Tri-Point at Grant Park, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Bremen at Hillcrest, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED

Argo at Evergreen Park, 7:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Eisenhower at Tinley Park, 6:00

Oak Forest at Oak Lawn, 6:00

Reavis at Lemont, 6:00

Thornton Fr. North at Shepard, 6:00

Thornton Fr. South at Richards, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Benet at Batavia, 7:00

Curie at St. Ignatius, 6:30

Harvest Christian at Elgin Academy, 5:00

IC Catholic at St. Joseph, 6:00

Latin at University High, 7:30

Serena at Woodland, 5:30

St. Edward at Yorkville Christian, CNL

Young at Marian Catholic, 7:30

CHICAGO PREP TOURNAMENT

Championship:

Christ the King at Hope Academy, 6:00

FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Hampshire at McHenry, 7:00

Crystal Lake Central at Prairie Ridge, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Semi-Finals:

Jacobs at Burlington Central, 7:00

Cary-Grove at Huntley, 7:00

SOUTHLAND TOURNAMENT

Thornridge at Crete-Monee, 4:30

Semi-Finals:

Rich at Kankakee, 7:00

Bloom at Thornton, 5:00

UPSTATE EIGHT TOURNAMENT

Glenbard East at South Elgin, 6:30

Glenbard South at Fenton, 7:00

Semi-Finals:

Streamwood at Bartlett, 7:30

East Aurora at Larkin, 6:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *