Friday’s high school basketball scoreson March 12, 2021 at 6:50 pm

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Friday, March 12, 2021

CATHOLIC – BLUE

St. Laurence at Loyola, 7:30

St. Rita at Brother Rice, 7:00

CATHOLIC – WHITE

De La Salle at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

Montini at Providence, 7:00

St. Ignatius at St. Joseph, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Deerfield at Maine West, 7:30

Highland Park at Maine East, 7:30

Vernon Hills at Niles North, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

New Trier at Niles West, 7:30

DU KANE

Batavia at St. Charles East, 7:00

Lake Park at Wheaton-Warr. South, 7:00

St. Charles North at Glenbard North, 7:00

Wheaton North at Geneva, 7:00

DU PAGE VALLEY

Metea Valley at Naperville Central, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Naperville North, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Sycamore at Morris, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Richmond-Burton at Johnsburg, 7:30

Woodstock at Harvard, 7:30

Woodstock North at Marengo, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN

Aurora Central at Elmwood Park, 6:00, PPD/CNL

Aurora Christian at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

Chicago Christian at IC Catholic, 7:30

Ridgewood at McNamara, PPD/CNL

St. Edward at Westmont, 7:30

Wheaton Academy at St. Francis 7:00

MID-SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Conant at Hersey, 7:30

Fremd at Elk Grove, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Prospect, 7:30

Palatine at Wheeling, 7:30

Schaumburg at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

NIC – 10

Division Crossovers

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Antioch, 6:45

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Lincoln Park at Farragut, 5:00

Orr at Lane, 7:00

Schurz at Clark, 5:00

Westinghouse at Marshall, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Senn, 5:00

Lake View at Uplift, 5:00

Mather at Prosser, 6:30

Northside at Von Steuben, 5:00

Sullivan at Taft, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Jones, 5:00

Clemente at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Payton at Crane, 7:00

Raby at Wells, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Steinmetz, 5:00

Amundsen at Chicago Academy, 5:00

DuSable at North Grand, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Ogden, 5:00

Phoenix at Manley, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at Beecher, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Hillcrest at Richards, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Bolingbrook at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

Lincoln-Way East at Sandburg, 6:15

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Stagg at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Lockport at Andrew, 6:30

WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD

Downers Grove South at Willowbrook, 7:00

Leyden at Morton, 7:00

Proviso East at Hinsdale South, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER

Glenbard West at Downers Grove North, 7:00

Lyons at Oak Park-River Forest, 7:00

Proviso West at Hinsdale Central, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Addison Trail at York, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Benet at Timothy Christian, 7:30

Butler at Bowen, 5:00

Francis Parker at Lake Forest Academy, 2:00

Glenbrook North at Lake Forest, 5:30

Midland at Galva, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

North Shore at Schaumburg Christian, 6:30

Northridge at University High, 7:30

Putnam County at Indian Creek, 5:30

South Shore at Christ the King, 6:30

St. Viator at Maine South, 8:00

Westminster Christian at Christian Liberty, 7:00

CHIPOTLE CLASH OF CHAMPIONS

at St. Patrick

Simeon vs. St. Patrick, 1:00

Notre Dame vs. CSL Champion, 3:00

Young vs. DePaul, 5:00

Mundelein vs. Fenwick, 7:00

NIC-10 PLAYOFF CROSSOVER PLAYOFF

Freeport at Belvidere, 6:00

Belvidere North at Guilford, 6:00

Auburn at Hononegah, 6:00

Boylan at Jefferson, 6:00

Championship:

Harlem at Rockford East, 6:00

NORTH SUBURBAN TOURNAMENT

Waukegan at Lake Zurich, 5:30

Warren at Zion-Benton, 7:30

Championship:

Libertyville at Stevenson, at Woodlawn MS, 7:30

RIVER VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Beecher at Grant Park, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Momence at Dwight, 7:00

Cissan Park at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

Semi-Finals:

Clifton Central at Watseka, 7:00

Milford at Irqouois West, 7:00

SOUTHLAND TOURNAMENT

Thornridge at Thornwood, 5:00

Rich at Bloom

Championship:

Thornton at Kankakee, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT

Semi-Finals:

Plainfield North at Joliet West, 7:15

Plainfield South at Oswego East, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *