Wednesday’s high school basketball scoresSun-Times Staff Reporton March 11, 2021 at 12:31 am

Homewood-Flossmoor’s Chad Ready (11) shoots from close to the basket as Simeon’s Phillip Holmes (13) defends.
Homewood-Flossmoor’s Chad Ready (11) shoots from close to the basket as Simeon’s Phillip Holmes (13) defends. | Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from Wednesday, March 10, 2021.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Wednesday, March 10, 2021

CATHOLIC BLUE

DePaul Prep at St. Rita, 7:30

Loyola at Fenwick, 7:15

Mount Carmel at Brother Rice, ppd.

St. Laurence at Leo, 7:00

CATHOLIC WHITE

Montini at St. Ignatius, 7:30

Providence at Marmion, 6:30

St. Joseph at De La Salle, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN SOUTH

Glenbrook South at Glenbrook North, 7:30

Maine South at Evanston, 7:00

Niles West at New Trier, 7:30

DUKANE

Geneva at St. Charles East, 7:00

Glenbard North at Wheaton North, 7:00

Lake Park at St. Charles North, 7:00

Wheaton-Warrenville South at Batavia, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Ottawa at Kaneland, 6:00

Rochelle at Morris, 7:00

Sandwich at LaSalle-Peru, ppd.

Sycamore at Plano, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Indian Creek at Leland, 6:45

METRO SUBURBAN

IC Catholic at Ridgewood, ppd.

NOBLE LEAGUE BLUE

Muchin vs. Noble Street at Rowe-Clark, 7:00

NOBLE LEAGUE GOLD

Johnson vs. Hansbery at Hales, 5:00

NOBLE LEAGUE WHITE

Golder at Rowe-Clark, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED NORTH-WEST

Farragut at Clark, 5:00

Lane at Westinghouse, 7:00

Marshall at Lincoln Park, 5:00

North Lawndale at Orr, 5:00

Young at Schurz, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE NORTH

Mather at Sullivan, 6:30

Prosser at Northside, 5:00

Senn at Taft, 7:00

Uplift at Foreman, 5:00

Von Steuben at Lake View, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE WEST

Austin at Raby, 5:00

Crane at Wells, 5:00

Jones at Collins, 7:00

Perspectives-MSA at Payton, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE NORTH

DuSable at Alcott, 5:00

Marine at Roosevelt, 5:00

Rickover at Amundsen, 5:00

Steinmetz at Chicago Academy, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE WEST

Manley at Phoenix, 5:00

Ogden at Kelvyn Park, 5:00

WEST SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Proviso West at Downers Grove South, 5:00

NONCONFERENCE

Aurora Central at Neuqua Valley, 7:00

Brooks at Bowen, 5:00

Bulls Prep at Clemente, 5:00

Donovan at Cissna Park, 7:00

Elk Grove at Maine West, 7:30

Englewood STEM at Julian, 5:00

Fenton at Naperville Central, 7:30

Grayslake North at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Latin at North Shore, 6:45

Lincoln-Way West at Joliet Catholic, ppd.

Midland at Somonauk, 7:00

Our Lady Sacred Heart at Hiawatha, 5:30

Putnam County at St. Bede, 7:00

Seneca at Serena, ppd.

St. Anne at Momence, 7:00

Tri-Point at Cornerstone Christian, 6:00

Yeshiva at Northridge, 8:00

CHICAGO PREP TOURNAMENT

Semifinals

Holy Trinity at Christ the King, 6:00

Walther Christian at Hope Academy, 6:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE TOURNAMENT

Quarterfinals

Yorkville at Joliet West, 7:00

West Aurora at Plainfield North, 7:00

Romeoville at Oswego East, 6:00

Minooka at Plainfield South, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *