Saturday’s high school basketball scoreson March 6, 2021 at 4:27 pm

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Saturday, March 6, 2021

CATHOLIC – BLUE

Fenwick at St. Rita, 5:00

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

Marmion at DePaul, 3:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Highland Park at Deerfield, 4:00

Maine West at Niles North, 4:00

Vernon HIlls at Maine East, 4:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Glenbrook South at Niles West, 4:00

Maine South at Glenbrook North, 4:00

New Trier at Evanston, 4:00

DU KANE

Batavia at Glenbard North, 6:00

St. Charles East at Wheaton-Warr. South, 6:00

St. Charles North at Geneva, 6:00

Wheaton North at Lake Park, 6:00

DU PAGE VALLEY

Waubonsie Valley at Metea Valley, 3:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Morris, 1:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at DePue, 10:00

METRO SUBURBAN

McNamara at Elmwood Park, 11:00

St. Edward at Aurora Central, 12:00

St. Francis at IC Catholic, 11:30

Timothy Christian at Chicago Christian, 3:30

Westmont at Ridgewood, 12:00

Wheaton Academy at Aurora Christian, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Buffalo Grove at Prospect, 7:30

NIC – 10

Auburn at Belvidere North, 1:00

Belvidere at Freeport, 1:00

Boylan at Harlem, 1:00

Guilford at Hononegah, 1:00

Jefferson at Rockford East, 1:00

NOBLE LEAGUE – BLUE

Bulls vs. Muchin at Hales Fran, 1:00

Noble Street vs. Rauner, at Rowe-Clark, 11:00

NOBLE LEAGUE – GOLD

Hansberry vs. Comer, at Hales Fran, 11:00

Johnson at Butler, 12:30

NOBLE LEAGUE – WHITE

Baker at ITW-Speer, 9:00

DRW at Rowe-Clark, 9:00

Golder vs. Noble Academy, 11:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Parkview Christian, 4:00

Christian Liberty at South Beloit, 6:00

Harvest Christian at Christian Life, 1:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Grayslake North, 1:15

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Curie at Morgan Park, 11:30

Hyde at Brooks, 11:30

Kenwood at Phillips, 11:30

Simeon at Bogan, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Clark at Orr, 11:30

Farragut at Young, 2:30

Lincoln Park at Westinghouse, 11:30

Marshall at North Lawndale, 11:30

Schurz at Lane, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Catalyst-Maria at Kennedy, 1:00

Hubbard at Dunbar, 11:30

Lindblom at King, 12:00

Solorio at Tilden, 11:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Richards (Chgo), 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Lake View, 11:30

Senn at Mather, 1:00

Sullivan at Von Steuben, 11:30

Taft at Northside, 2:00

Uplift at Prosser, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

ACE Amandla at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 11:30

Dyett at Fenger, 11:30

Perspectives-Lead at Harlan, 11:30

South Shore at Agricultural Science, 1:30

Vocational at Carver, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Austin at Collins, 3-8 PPD

Clemente at Jones, 11:30

Crane at Raby, 11:30

Wells at Perspectives-MSA, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Harper at Horizon-Southwest, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Chicago Academy at DuSable, 11:30

Marine at Amundsen, 11:30

Steinmetz at Rickover, 11:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Bowen at Washington, 11:30

Julian at Goode, 2:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Phoenix, 11:30

Ogden at Manley, 11:30

SANGAMON VALLEY

Momence at Cissna Park, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Oak Forest at Richards, 11:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – CROSSOVER

Minooka at Joliet Central, 7:00

Oswego at Plainfield East, PPD/CNL

Oswego East at Plainfield South, 7:00

Plainfield North at Plainfield Central, 7:00

West Aurora at Romeoville, 7:00

Yorkville at Joliet West, 4:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Lincoln-Way West at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Lockport at Lincoln-Way Central, 12:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at East Aurora, 7:30

Elgin at Glenbard South, 3:00

Fenton at Glenbard East, 1:00

Streamwood at Larkin, 1:00

West Chicago at South Elgin, PPD

NON CONFERENCE

Antioch at Warren, 11:30

Bolingbrook at St. Francis, 6:00

Carmel at Mundelein, 5:00

Christ the King at Leo, 3:30

Dwight at Midland, 7:00

Fasman Yeshiva at Hope Academy, 9:30

Grayslake Central at Grayslake North, 1:15

Indian Creek at East Dubuque, 6:00

Indian Creek at Scales Mound, 3:15

Iroquois West at Milford, 1:30

Lake Forest at Lakes, 12:15

Libertyville at Lake Zurich, 10:00

Loyola at Notre Dame, 5:00

Oak Lawn at Sandburg, 11:00

Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Rantoul, 3:30

Providence at Lincoln-Way East, 2:45

Riverside-Brookfield at Nazareth, 3:30

Somonauk at Sandwich, 1:00

Stevenson at Palatine, 2:30

University High at Lake Forest Academy, 2:00

Watseka at St. Teresa, 1:00

Westlake Christian at Northridge, 5:15

Woodland at Flanagan-Cornell, PPD/CNL

Woodstock at Wauconda, 4:30

Woodstock North at Burlington Central, 10:30

BIG NORTHERN TOURNAMENT

Mendota at Oregon, 6:00

Rock Falls at Rockford Lutheran, 6:00

Stillman Valley at Byron, 7:15

Dixon at Genoa-Kingston, 1:00

Winnebago at Rockford Christian, 3:00

FOX VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Hampshire at Crystal Lake South, 1:00

Crystal Lake Central at McHenry, 1:00

RIVER VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Beecher, 5:30

Illinois Lutheran at Grace Christian, 3:00

St. Anne at Grant Park

Tri-Point at Donovan, 1:00

WEST SUBURBAN TOURNAMENT

at Addison Trail

Addison Trail vs. Glenbard West, 1:30

Lyons vs. Willowbrook, 1:30

Losers, 3:00

Winners, 3:00

at Leyden

Leyden vs. Proviso East, 1:00

Proviso East vs. Downers Grove North, 3:00

Leyden vs. Downers Grove North, 5:00

at Hinsdale Central

Hinsdale Central vs. Hinsdale South, 1:00

York vs. Downers Grove South, 1:00

Losers, 3:00

Winners, 3:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *