Friday’s high school basketball scoreson March 5, 2021 at 9:36 pm

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com.

Friday, March 5, 2021

CATHOLIC – BLUE

DePaul at Fenwick, 7:15

Leo at Brother Rice, 7:00

Mount Carmel at St. Laurence, PPD/CNL

St. Rita at Loyola, 7:00

CATHOLIC – WHITE

De La Salle at Providence, 7:00

St. Ignatius at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

St. Joseph at Marmion, 7:15

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Deerfield at Highland Park, 7:30

Maine East at Vernon HIlls, 7:30

Niles North at Maine West, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Evanston at New Trier, 7:30

Glenbrook North at Maine South, 8:00

Niles West at Glenbrook South, 7:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville North at Naperville Central, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Metea Valley, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at DeKalb, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at St. Patrick, 7:00

Joliet Catholic at Carmel, 7:00

Marian Central at Marian Catholic, 7:00

Marist at Nazareth, 7:00

Notre Dame at St. Viator, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Crystal Lake Central, 7:00

Hampshire at Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Huntley at Cary-Grove, 7:00

Jacobs at McHenry, 7:00

Prairie Ridge at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Peotone, 7:00

Lisle at Herscher, 7:00

Peotone at Manteno, 7:00

Streator at Coal City, 7:00

Wilmington at Reed-Custer, 6:45

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Sycamore, 6:00

LaSalle-Peru at Ottawa, 7:00

Morris at Plano, 6:00

Rochelle at Sandwich, 6:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Johnsburg at Harvard, 7:00

Marengo at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Woodstock at Woodstock North, 7:30

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at Leland, 7:30

Hiawatha at DePue, 7:00

Hinckley-Big Rock at Serena, 6:45

Indian Creek at Newark, 7:00

LaMoille-Ohio at Somonauk, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN

Chicago Christian at Wheaton Academy, 7:30

Elmwood Park at Ridgewood, 7:00

IC Catholic at Timothy Christian, 7:30

McNamara at St. Edward, 7:30

Riverside-Brookfield at St. Francis, 7:30

Westmont at Aurora Central, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Buffalo Grove at Hersey, 7:30

Prospect at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

Wheeling at Elk Grove, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – WEST

Barrington at Conant, 7:30

Fremd at Schaumburg, 7:30

Palatine at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Our Lady Sacred Heart at Schaumburg Christian, 5:

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Clark at Marshall, 5:00

Lincoln Park at Lane, 7:00

Orr at Young, 7:00

Schurz at Farragut, 5:00

Westinghouse at North Lawndale, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Von Steuben, 5:00

Lake View at Prosser, 5:00

Northside at Mather, 6:30

Sullivan at Senn, 5:00

Taft at Uplift, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Clemente at Austin, 5:00

Jones at Payton, 7:00

Perspectives-MSA at Crane, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Alcott at Chicago Academy, 5:00

Amundsen at North Grand, 5:00

DuSable at Rickover, 5:00

Steinmetz at Marine, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Manley at Juarez, 5:00

Little Village at Ogden, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Oak Forest at Thornton Fr. North, 6:00

Tinley Park at Lemont, 7:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED

Evergreen Park at Oak Lawn, 6:00

Reavis at Shepard, 6:00

Richards at Eisenhower, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Argo at Bremen, 5:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – CROSSOVER

Joliet Central at Oswego, PPD

Joliet West at Plainfield North, 7:00

Plainfield Central at West Aurora, 7:00

Plainfield East at Oswego East, 7:00

Plainfield South at Yorkville, 7:00

Romeoville at Minooka, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Bolingbrook at Lockport, 6:30

Sandburg at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Andrew at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:45

Lincoln-Way West at Stagg, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Henry-Senachwince at Lowpoint-Washburn, 5:30

Marquette at Woodland, PPD/CNL

Putnam County at Midland, 7:00

Roanoke-Benson at Seneca, PPD/CNL

WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD

Hinsdale South at Downers Grove South, 7:00

Leyden at Addison Trail, 7:00

Morton at Willowbrook, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER

Downers Grove North at Proviso West, 6:30

Lyons at York, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest at Hinsdale Central, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Proviso East at Glenbard West, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Christian Life at Westminster Christian, 7:00

Clifton Central at Iroquois West, 7:30

Horizon-McKinley at Horizon-Southwest, 5:00

Kankakee at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

Lake Forest Academy at Northridge, 6:15

Latin at Francis Parker, 6:00

Lexington at Dwight, 7:00

Lindblom at Christ the King, 7:30

Thornwood at Bowen, 5:00

Westlake Christian at North Shore, 6:00

BIG NORTHERN TOURNAMENT

North Boone at Rock Falls, 6:00

Oregon at Dixon, 6:00

Mendota at Winnebago, 6:00

NORTH SUBURBAN TOURNAMENT

Waukegan at Mundelein, 7:30

Lake Zurich at Lake Forest, 7:30

Warren at Stevenson, at Woodlawn MS, 7:30

Zion-Benton at Libertyville, 7:45

RIVER VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Beecher at St. Anne

Donovan at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Grace Christian at Tri-Point, 5:30

Grant Park at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 5:30

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *