Tuesday’s high school basketball scoresSun-Times Staff Reporton February 24, 2021 at 12:04 am

Thornton’s Darius Robinson (1) drives toward the basket as Kankakee’s Rashard Harris (11) defends.
Thornton’s Darius Robinson (1) drives toward the basket as Kankakee’s Rashard Harris (11) defends. | Allen Cunningham/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from Tuesday, Feb. 23, 2021.

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Tuesday, February 23, 2021

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Evanston at Niles North, 7:30

Glenbrook North at Vernon Hills, 7:30

Glenbrook South at Deerfield, 7:30

Maine South at Maine East, 7:30

New Trier at Highland Park, 7:30

Niles West at Maine West, 7:30

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Hope Academy, 6:00

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville North at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at DeKalb, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Joliet Catholic at Marian Catholic, 7:00

Nazareth at Benet, 7:00

Notre Dame at Carmel, 7:00

St. Patrick at Marian Central, 7:00

St. Viator at Marist, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at Crystal Lake Central, 7:00

Hampshire at Jacobs, 7:00

Huntley at McHenry, 2-24 PPD

Prairie Ridge at Burlington Central, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Reed-Custer, 6:45

Lisle at Peotone, 7:00

Manteno at Streator, 6:45

Wilmington at Coal City, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Johnsburg at Woodstock North, 7:30

Marengo at Woodstock, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Aurora Christian at McNamara, 7:30

Chicago Christian at Aurora Central, 6:00

Riverside-Brookfield at Westmont, 7:30

St. Francis at St. Edward, 7:30

Timothy Christian at Ridgewood, 6:00

Wheaton Academy at Elmwood Park, 6:00

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Elk Grove at Prospect, 7:30

Hersey at Wheeling, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – WEST

Conant at Palatine, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Fremd, 7:30

Schaumburg at Barrington, 7:30

NIC – 10

Auburn at Belvidere, 7:30

Freeport at Jefferson, 7:30

Guilford at Boylan, 7:30

Hononegah at Harlem, 7:30

Rockford East at Belvidere North, 7:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Lake Forest, 7:30

Mundelein at Warren, 7:30

Waukegan at Stevenson, 5:30

Zion-Benton at Libertyville, 8:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Our Lady Sacred Heart at Christian Liberty, 5:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Wauconda, 6:45

Grayslake North at Grayslake Central, PPD

Lakes at Grant, 7:00

North Chicago at Round Lake, at Magee MS, 7:00

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at Grant Park, 7:00

Grace Christian at Beecher, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at St. Anne, 7:00

Tri-Point at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY

Iroquois West at Cissna Park, 7:00

Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Dwight, 7:00

Watseka at Momence, PPD

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Oak Forest at Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

Thornton Fr. North at Tinley Park, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED

Oak Lawn at Eisenhower. 6:00

Richards at Reavis, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Bremen at Evergreen Park, 7:30

Hillcrest at Shepard, 6:00

Lemont at Argo, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Kankakee, 6:30

Thornridge at Thornton, 5:00

Thornwood at Rich, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – CROSSOVER

Joliet Central at Oswego East, 7:00

Joliet West at West Aurora, 7:00

Plainfield Central at Minooka, 7:00

Plainfield East at Yorkville, 7:00

Plainfield South at Plainfield North, 7:00

Romeoville at Oswego, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Homewood-Flossmoor at Bolingbrook, 6:30

Sandburg at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

Lincoln-Way Central at Stagg, 6:15

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Andrew at Lockport, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Henry-Senachwine at Marquette, 7:00

Lowpoint-Washburn at Seneca, 5:30

Roanoke-Benson at Midland, 7:00

Woodland at Putnam County, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Glenbard East at East Aurora, 7:30

Glenbard South at Fenton, 7:30

Larkin at South Elgin, 7:30

Streamwood at Elgin, 7:30

West Chicago at Bartlett, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD

Downers Grove South at Leyden, 7:00

Morton at Addison Trail, 7:00

Willowbrook at Proviso East, 6:00

WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest at York, 7:00

Proviso West at Lyons, 6:00

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Hinsdale South at Downers Grove North, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Ashton-Franklin Center at Hiawatha, 7:00

Bowen at Kenwood, 5:00

Collins at Schurz, 6:00

Curie at King, 4:30

Elgin Academy at Harvest Christian, 6:00

Indian Creek at Rockford Lutheran, 6:45

Normal West at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *