This week’s high school basketball scheduleon February 22, 2021 at 4:04 pm

Please send updates and corrections to hsbballjg@gmail.com

Monday, February 22, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Mendota at Dixon, 7:00

Oregon at Rock Falls, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Winnebago, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

Stillman Valley at Byron, 7:00

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

Brother Rice at Providence, 7:00

Fenwick at St. Joseph, 7:00

Leo at Marmion, 7:15

Loyola at De La Salle, 7:00

Mount Carmel at St. Ignatius, 7:00

St. Laurence at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

St. Rita at Montini, 3:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Maine East at New Trier, 5:30

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Ottawa, 6:00

LaSalle-Peru at Sandwich, 6:00

Morris at Rochelle, PPD

Plano at Sycamore, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at Serena, 7:00

Hinckley-Big Rock at LaMoille-Ohio, 7:30

Leland at Somonauk, 6:00

Newark at Hiawatha, 6:45

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Hersey at Prospect, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Christian Life, 7:30

Harvest Christian at Parkview Christian, 5:30

Schaumburg Christian at South Beloit, 6:00

RIVER VALLEY

Tri-Point at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Richards at Bremen, 5:00

SOUTHLAND

Crete-Monee at Thornridge, 6:00

Kankakee at Thornton, 5:00

Thornwood at Bloom, 5:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

South Elgin at East Aurora, 6:00

NON CONFERENCE

Burlington Central at Glenbard East, 7:30

Christ the King at Catalyst-Maria, 7:00

Clemente at Steinmetz, 5:00

Elgin at Marian Central, 7:30

Goode at Horizon-McKinley, 5:00

Holy Trinity at Northridge, 6:15

IC Catholic at Elgin Academy, 5:00

Iroquois West at Armstrong-Potomac, PPD

Jones at Hope Academy, 6:00

Lake Forest Academy at Lake Forest, 7:30

Libertyville at Maine South, 7:00

Niles North at Taft, 6:00

St. Martin de Porres at Rochelle Zell, 7:00

Tuesday, February 23, 2021

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Evanston at Niles North, 7:30

Glenbrook North at Vernon Hills, 7:30

Glenbrook South at Deerfield, 7:30

Maine South at Maine East, 7:30

New Trier at Highland Park, 7:30

Niles West at Maine West, 7:30

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Hope Academy, 6:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville North at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at DeKalb, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Joliet Catholic at Marian Catholic, 7:00

Nazareth at Benet, 7:00

Notre Dame at Carmel, 7:00

St. Patrick at Marian Central, 7:00

St. Viator at Marist, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Cary-Grove at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at Crystal Lake Central, 7:00

Hampshire at Jacobs, 7:00

Huntley at McHenry, 7:00

Prairie Ridge at Burlington Central, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Reed-Custer, 6:45

Lisle at Peotone, 7:00

Manteno at Streator, 6:45

Wilmington at Coal City, 7:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Johnsburg at Woodstock North, 7:30

Marengo at Woodstock, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Aurora Christian at McNamara, 7:30

Chicago Christian at Aurora Central, 7:30

Riverside-Brookfield at Westmont, 7:30

St. Francis at St. Edward, 7:30

Timothy Christian at Ridgewood, 6:00

Wheaton Academy at Elmwood Park, 6:00

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Elk Grove at Prospect, 7:30

Hersey at Wheeling, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – WEST

Conant at Palatine, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Fremd, 7:30

Schaumburg at Barrington, 7:30

NIC – 10

Auburn at Belvidere, 7:30

Freeport at Jefferson, 7:30

Guilford at Boylan, 7:30

Hononegah at Harlem, 7:30

Rockford East at Belvidere North, 7:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Zurich at Lake Forest, 7:30

Mundelein at Warren, 7:30

Waukegan at Stevenson, 5:30

Zion-Benton at Libertyville, 8:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Our Lady Sacred Heart at Christian Liberty, 5:30

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Wauconda, 6:45

Grayslake North at Grayslake Central, PPD

Lakes at Grant, 7:00

North Chicago at Round Lake, at Magee MS, 7:00

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at Grant Park, 7:00

Grace Christian at Beecher, 7:00

Illinois Lutheran at St. Anne, 7:00

Tri-Point at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY

Iroquois West at Cissna Park, 7:00

Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Dwight, 7:00

Watseka at Momence, PPD

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Oak Forest at Thornton Fr. South, 7:00

Thornton Fr. North at Tinley Park, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED

Oak Lawn at Eisenhower. 6:00

Richards at Reavis, 7:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Bremen at Evergreen Park, 7:30

Hillcrest at Shepard, 6:00

Lemont at Argo, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Kankakee, 7:00

Thornridge at Thornton, 7:00

Thornwood at Rich, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – CROSSOVER

Joliet Central at Oswego East, 7:00

Joliet West at West Aurora, 7:00

Plainfield Central at Minooka, 7:00

Plainfield East at Yorkville, 7:00

Plainfield South at Plainfield North, 7:00

Romeoville at Oswego, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Homewood-Flossmoor at Bolingbrook, 6:30

Sandburg at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

Lincoln-Way Central at Stagg, 6:15

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Andrew at Lockport, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Henry-Senachwine at Marquette, 7:00

Lowpoint-Washburn at Seneca, 5:30

Roanoke-Benson at Midland, 7:00

Woodland at Putnam County, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Glenbard East at East Aurora, 7:30

Glenbard South at Fenton, 7:30

Larkin at South Elgin, 7:30

Streamwood at Elgin, 7:30

West Chicago at Bartlett, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD

Downers Grove South at Leyden, 7:00

Morton at Addison Trail, 7:00

Willowbrook at Proviso East, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER

Hinsdale Central at Glenbard West, 7:00

Oak Park-River Forest at York, 7:00

Proviso West at Lyons, 6:00

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Hinsdale South at Downers Grove North, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Ashton-Franklin Center at Hiawatha, 7:00

Collins at Schurz, 6:00

Curie vs. King, 4:30

Elgin Academy at Harvest Christian, 6:00

Indian Creek at Rockford Lutheran, 6:45

Normal West at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

Wednesday, February 24, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Dixon at Stillman Valley ,7:00

Mendota at Oregon, 7:00

North Boone at Rockford Christian, 7:00

Rock Falls at Rockford Lutheran, 7:00

Winnebago at Genoa-Kingston, 7:00

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

De La Salle at St. Laurence, 7:15

Marmion at Brother Rice, 7:00

Montini at Leo, 7:00

Providence at DePaul, 7:00

Providence-St. Mel at Loyola, 7:00

St. Ignatius at Fenwick, 7:00

St. Joseph at Mount Carmel, 7:00

CHICAGO PREP

Holy Trinity at Christ the King, 6:30

Rochelle Zell at Walther Christian, 7:00

DU KANE

Geneva at Wheaton North, 7:00

Glenbard North at St. Charles North, 7:00

St. Charles East at Batavia, 7:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at Lake Park, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Sandwich, 6:00

LaSalle-Peru at Plano, 6:00

Morris at Sycamore, PPD

Ottawa at Rochelle, 6:00

LITTLE TEN

Earlville at DePue, 7:00

Hiawatha at Leland, 6:45

Indian Creek at Serena, 6:45

LaMoille-Ohio at Newark, 7:00

Somonauk at Hinckley-Big Rock, 6:45

METRO SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

St. Francis at McNamara, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Hersey at Elk Grove, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Alden-Hebron at Christian Liberty, 7:30

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

Donovan at Tri-Point, 5:30

SANGAMON VALLEY

Dwight at Clifton Central, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Amundsen at Schurz, 6:30

Andrew at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

Carmel at Libertyville, 8:00

Dundee-Crown at Stevenson, at Woodlawn MS, 7:

Horizon-Southwest at Hammond Science & Tech, 6

IC Catholic at Northridge, 7:30

Joliet Catholic at Lockport, 7:00

Kennedy at Little Village, 5:30

Kenwood at Clemente, 5:00

Lindblom at Jones, 7:00

Milford at Clifton Central, 7:30

North Shore at Latin, 6:45

Ogden at Taft, 6:00

St. Anne at Momence, 7:00

St. Bede at Marquette, 7:00

Watseka at Fisher, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Oswego, 7:00

Westlake Christian at Christian Heritage, 6:30

Thursday, February 25, 2021

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Glenbrook South at New Trier, 5:30

LITTLE TEN

Hiawatha at Indian Creek, 6:45

NIC – 10

Belvidere at Jefferson, 7:30

Belvidere North at Guilford, 7:30

Boylan at Rockford East, 7:30

Harlem at Freeport, 7:30

Hononegah at Auburn, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Life at Our Lady Sacred Heart, 5:30

Harvest Christian at Schaumburg Christian, 6:00

Parkview Christian at South Beloit, 6:00

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Antioch at Lakes, 6:45

Grant at Grayslake Central, PPD

Grayslake North at Round Lake, at Magee MS, 7:00

Wauconda at North Chicago, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED SOUTH-CENTRAL

Bogan at Corliss, 5:00

Brooks at Longwood, CNL

Morgan Park at Kenwood, 5:00

Phillips at Hyde Park, 5:00

Simeon at Curie, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-CENTRAL

Dunbar at King, 5:00

Hubbard at Catalyst-Maria, 5:00

Richards (Chgo) at Lindblom, 5:00

Solorio at Kennedy, 6:30

Urban Prep-Englewood at Tilden, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-SOUTH

Carver at Agricultural Science, 7:00

Dyett at Urban Prep-Bronzeville, 5:00

Harlan at Vocational, 5:00

Perspectives-Lead at ACE Amandla, 5:00

South Shore at Fenger, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-CENTRAL

Acero-Soto at Horizon-Southwest, 5:00

DuSable at Excel-Englewood, 5:00

Englewood STEM at Instituto Health, 5:00

Gage Park at Acero-Garcia, 5:00

Hancock at Kelly, 5:00

Harper at Back of the Yards, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-SOUTH

Air Force at Washington, 5:00

Chicago Military at EPIC, 5:00

Goode at UC-Woodlawn, 5:00

Hirsch at Excel-South Shore, 5:00

Julian at Bowen, 5:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Bremen at Tinley Park, 5:00

Hillcrest at Oak Forest, 5:30

Lemont at Thornton Fr. North, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED

Evergreen Park at Richards, 6:30

Oak Lawn at Argo, 6:00

Shepard at Eisenhower, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Reavis at Thornton Fr. South, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Crete-Monee, 4:30

Kankakee at Thornwood, 5:00

Rich at Thornridge, 7:00

UPSTATE EIGHT

Bartlett at Fenton, 7:30

East Aurora at Streamwood, 7:30

Elgin at West Chicago, 7:30

Glenbard East at South Elgin, 7:30

Glenbard South at Larkin, 7:30

NON CONFERENCE

Northridge at Lake Forest Academy, 6:15

Westlake Christian at Richmond-Burton, 7:30

Friday, February 26, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Genoa-Kingston at Byron, 7:00

Oregon at North Boone, 7:00

Rockford Christian at Dixon, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Winnebago, 7:00

Stillman Valley at Rock Falls, 7:00

CATHOLIC – BLUE

DePaul at St. Laurence, 7:15

Fenwick at Brother Rice, 7:00

Loyola at Leo, 7:00

St. Rita at Mount Carmel, 7:00

CATHOLIC – WHITE

Marmion at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

Providence at St. Ignatius, 7:00

St. Joseph at Montini, 7:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Maine West at Highland Park, 7:30

Niles North at Maine East, 7:30

Vernon Hills at Deerfield, 7:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Glenbrook North at Niles West, 7:30

Glenbrook South at Evanston, 7:30

Maine South at New Trier, 7:30

CHICAGO PREP

Christ the King at Walther Christian, 6:30

Hope Academy at Holy Trinity, 6:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Metea Valley, 7:00

Naperville Central at Waubonsie Valley, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Naperville North, 7:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at Notre Dame, 5:30

Carmel at Marist, 7:00

Marian Central at Joliet Catholic, 7:00

St. Patrick at Marian Catholic, 7:00

St. Viator at Nazareth, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

Cary-Grove at Crystal Lake South, 7:00

Crystal Lake Central at McHenry, 7:00

Hampshire at Huntley, 7:00

Jacobs at Prairie Ridge, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Lisle, 7:00

Herscher at Streator, 6:45

Manteno at Peotone, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Wilmington, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Morris, PPD

Ottawa at Sandwich, 6:00

Plano at Kaneland, 6:00

Sycamore at Rochelle, 6:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Richmond-Burton at Harvard, 7:30

Woodstock at Marengo, 7:30

Woodstock North at Johnsburg, 7:30

LITTLE TEN

Hinckley-Big Rock at Newark, 7:00

Indian Creek at LaMoille-Ohio, 7:00

Serena at Hiawatha, 6:45

Somonauk at Earlville, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN – BLUE

Aurora Christian at Timothy Christian, 7:30

Chicago Christian at St. Francis, 7:00

IC Catholic at Riverside-Brookfield, 7:00

METRO SUBURBAN – RED

Elmwood Park at Westmont, 7:30

McNamara at Aurora Central, 7:30

Ridgewood at St. Edward, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Prospect at Hersey, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Elk Grove, 7:30

Wheeling at Buffalo Grove, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – WEST

Barrington at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Conant at Schaumburg, 7:30

Fremd at Palatine, 7:30

NORTH SUBURBAN

Lake Forest at Mundelein, 7:30

Libertyville at Warren, 7:30

Stevenson at Lake Zurich, 7:30

Zion-Benton at Waukegan, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Schaumburg Christian at Parkview Christian, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE RED WEST-NORTH

Clark at North Lawndale, 5:00

Farragut at Lane, 7:00

Lincoln Park at Young, 7:00

Schurz at Marshall, 5:00

Westinghouse at Orr, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-NORTH

Foreman at Mather, 6:30

Lake View at Northside, 5:00

Senn at Von Steuben, 5:00

Sullivan at Uplift, 5:00

Taft at Prosser, 7:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE WHITE-WEST

Clemente at Raby, 5:00

Collins at Payton, 7:00

Jones at Crane, 5:00

Legal Prep at Perspectives-MSA, 5:00

Wells at Austin, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-NORTH

Amundsen at ASPIRA-Bus&Fin, 5:00

CICS-Quest at Steinmetz, 5:00

Disney at Rickover, 5:00

Marine at Alcott, 5:00

North Grand at Chicago Math & Science, 5:00

Roosevelt at Chicago Academy, 5:00

PUBLIC LEAGUE BLUE-WEST

Douglass at Ogden, 5:00

Juarez at Manley, 5:00

Kelvyn Park at Chicago Tech, 5:00

Little Village at Phoenix, 5:00

Spry at Chicago Collegiate, 5:00

RIVER VALLEY

Beecher at Donovan, 7:00

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

St. Anne at Grace Christian, 7:00

Tri-Point at Grant Park, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY

Clifton Central at Watseka, 7:30

Dwight at Cissna Park, 7:00

Momence at Iroquois West, 5:30

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Evergreen Park at Lemont, TBA

Tinley Park at Argo, 6:00

SOUTHLAND

Bloom at Thornridge, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – CROSSOVER

Minooka at Joliet West, 7:00

Oswego at Plainfield Central, 7:00

Oswego East at Romeoville, 7:00

Plainfield North at Plainfield East, 7:00

West Aurora at Plainfield South, 7:00

Yorkville at Joliet Central, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Homewood-Flossmoor at Lockport, 6:30

Lincoln-Way East at Bolingbrook, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Andrew at Lincoln-Way West, 6:30

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

TRI-COUNTY

Marquette at Lowpoint-Washburn, 5:30

Midland at Seneca, 7:00

Putnam County at Roanoke-Benson, 7:00

Henry-Senachwine at Woodland, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN – GOLD

Addison Trail at Hinsdale South, 7:00

Leyden at Willowbrook, 7:00

Proviso East at Morton, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN – SILVER

Glenbard West at Oak Park-River Forest, 7:00

Lyons at Hinsdale Central, 7:00

York at Downers Grove North, 7:00

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Downers Grove South at Proviso West, 6:30

NON CONFERENCE

Francis Parker at Latin, 4:30

North Chicago at Lake Forest Academy, 6:15

Westminster Christian at Elgin Academy, 7:00

Yorkville Christian at Harvest Christian, 7:30

Saturday, February 27, 2021

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

St. Joseph at St. Laurence, 5:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Deerfield at Vernon Hills, 2:00

Highland Park at Maine West, 2:00

Maine East at Niles North, 2:00

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Evanston at Glenbrook South, 2:00

New Trier at Maine South, 2:00

Niles West at Glenbrook North, 2:00

DU KANE

Batavia at St. Charles North, 6:00

Glenbard North at Wheaton-Warr. South, 6:00

Lake Park at Geneva, 6:00

Wheaton North at St. Charles East, 6:00

DU PAGE VALLEY

Naperville Central at Metea Valley, 3:00

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Carmel at Benet, 3:30

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Wilmington, 11:30

Reed-Custer at Manteno, 12:30

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Sandwich at Morris, PPD

METRO SUBURBAN – BLUE

Wheaton Academy at Timothy Christian, 6:00

METRO SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

St. Edward at IC Catholic, 11:30

MID-SUBURBAN CROSSOVER

Buffalo Grove at Conant, 7:30

Elk Grove at Palatine, 7:30

Hersey at Fremd, 7:30

Prospect at Schaumburg, 7:30

Rolling Meadows at Hoffman Estates, 7:30

Wheeling at Barrington, 7:30

NIC – 10

Belvidere North at Belvidere, 1:00

Freeport at Rockford East, 7:00

Freeport at Auburn, 1:00

Harlem at Guilford, 1:00

Jefferson at Boylan, 1:00

Rockford East at Hononegah, 1:00

NORTH SUBURBAN

Waukegan at Mundelein, 3:00

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Christian Liberty at Christian Life, 12:30

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Harvest Christian,

South Beloit at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

RIVER VALLEY

Grace Christian at Illinois Lutheran, 7:00

Grant Park at St. Anne, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Thornton Fr. North at Thornton Fr. South, 2:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED

Reavis at Oak Lawn, 6:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Eisenhower at Bremen, TBA

Shepard at Oak Forest, 11:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – CROSSOVER

Joliet Central at Plainfield North, 7:00

Joliet West at Oswego, 7:00

Plainfield Central at Oswego East, 7:00

Plainfield East at West Aurora, 7:00

Plainfield South at Minooka, 7:00

Romeoville at Yorkville, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Andrew at Sandburg, 12:00

Bolingbrook at Lincoln-Way Central, 12:00

TRI-COUNTY

Lowpoint-Washburn at Woodland, 1:00

Marquette at Roanoke-Benson, 2:30

Midland at Henry-Senachwine, 1:00

Seneca at Putnam County, 2:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

East Aurora at Glenbard South, 7:30

Fenton at Elgin, 7:00

Larkin at Bartlett, 1:00

South Elgin at Streamwood, 1:00

West Chicago at Glenbard East, 1:00

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Addison Trail at Proviso West, 4:00

Downers Grove South at Hinsdale Central, 2:00

Oak Park-River Forest at Leyden, 2:30

Willowbrook at Downers Grove North, 1:00

NON CONFERENCE

Agricultural Science at Kennedy, 2:00

Ashton-Franklin Center at Oregon, 7:00

Beecher at Herscher, 6:00

Burlington Central at Kaneland, 5:30

Collins at Christ the King, 5:30

Gardner-So. Wilmington at Clifton Central, 6:45

Hoopeston at Cissna Park, 2:00

Johnsburg at Grant, PPD

Kenwood at Jones, 1:00

Lake Forest at St. Patrick, 7:15

Lakes at Antioch, 10:45

Lincoln-Way West at Kankakee, 4:00

Lindblom at Hope Academy, 6:30

Marist at Brother Rice, 4:00

McNamara at Peotone, 3:30

Northridge at Notre Dame, 4:30

Ogden at King, 12:00

Pontiac at Yorkville Christian, 7:00

St. Francis at Neuqua Valley, 1:30

St. Ignatius at Thornton, 1:00

St. Joseph-Ogden at Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 3:30

Streator at Bloomington Central Catholic, 1:00

Tri-Point at Watseka, 7:30

Walther Christian at Nazareth, 3:30

Westlake Christian at Grayslake North, 1:15

Young at Thornton, 12:00

DE KALB

Indian Creek vs. Rockford Christian

Rockford Christian vs. DeKalb

Indian Creek at DeKalb, 6:30

Sunday, February 28, 2021

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

DePaul at Montini, 12:00

DU KANE

Batavia at Wheaton North, 6:00

Glenbard North at Geneva, 6:00

Lake Park at St. Charles East, 6:00

Wheaton-Warr. South at St. Charles North, 6:00

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *