High school basketball scoresSun-Times Staff Reporton February 12, 2021 at 11:07 pm

Dunbar’s Amari Brown (24) tries to get the ball past Phillips’ Ronald Pledger (21).
Dunbar’s Amari Brown (24) tries to get the ball past Phillips’ Ronald Pledger (21). | Worsom Robinson/For the Sun-Times

All the scores from around the area

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

Friday, February 12, 2021

BIG NORTHERN

Byron at Mendota, 7:00

Genoa-Kingston at Oregon, 7:00

Rock Falls at Dixon, 7:00

Rockford Lutheran at Rockford Christian, 7:00

Winnebago at North Boone, 7:00

CATHOLIC – CROSSOVER

DePaul at Montini, 2-28 PPD

Fenwick at De La Salle, 7:00

Leo at Providence, 7:00

Loyola at St. Joseph, PPD

Mount Carmel at Providence-St. Mel, 7:00

St. Laurence at St. Ignatius, 7:00

St. Rita at Marmion, PPD

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – NORTH

Deerfield at Maine East, 5:30

Highland Park at Niles North, CNL

Vernon Hills at Maine West, 5:30

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – SOUTH

Evanston at Niles West, 5:30

Glenbrook South at Maine South, 6:00

New Trier at Glenbrook North, 5:30

DU PAGE VALLEY

DeKalb at Naperville North, 7:00

Neuqua Valley at Naperville Central, 7:00

Waubonsie Valley at Metea Valley, 3-6 PPD

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Carmel at Marian Catholic, 7:00

Joliet Catholic at Notre Dame, 7:00

Marist at Marian Central, 7:00

Nazareth at St. Patrick, 7:00

St. Viator at Benet, 7:00

FOX VALLEY

Burlington Central at Huntley, 7:00

Cary-Grove at Jacobs, 7:00

Crystal Lake Central at Hampshire, 7:00

Crystal Lake South at Dundee-Crown, 7:00

McHenry at Prairie Ridge, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Herscher at Lisle, 7:00

Peotone at Coal City, 7:00

Reed-Custer at Streator, 6:45

Wilmington at Manteno, 7:00

INTERSTATE EIGHT

LaSalle-Peru at Rochelle, 6:00

Morris at Kaneland, 6:00

Ottawa at Sycamore, 6:00

Plano at Sandwich, 6:00

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Harvard at Woodstock North, 7:30

Johnsburg at Marengo, 7:30

Richmond-Burton at Woodstock, 7:30

METRO SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Aurora Christian at Elmwood Park, 6:00

Chicago Christian at McNamara, 7:30

IC Catholic at Aurora Central, 7:30

St. Francis at Westmont, 7:30

Timothy Christian at St. Edward, 7:30

Wheaton Academy at Ridgewood, CNL

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Buffalo Grove at Prospect, PPD

Hersey at Elk Grove, PPD

Wheeling at Rolling Meadows, 7:30

MID-SUBURBAN – WEST

Fremd at Conant, 7:30

Hoffman Estates at Schaumburg, 7:30

Palatine at Barrington, 7:30

NORTHEASTERN ATHLETIC

Schaumburg Christian at Alden-Hebron, 7:30

RIVER VALLEY

Donovan at St. Anne, 7:00

Grace Christian at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7:00

SANGAMON VALLEY

Clifton Central at Cissna Park, 7:00

Dwight at Iroquois West, 7:30

Paxton-Buckley-Loda at Momence, 7:00

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Thornton Fr. North at Oak Lawn, 6:30

SOUTHLAND

Kankakee at Rich, 5:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Joliet Central at Romeoville, 7:00

Plainfield East at Joliet West, 7:00

Plainfield South at Plainfield Central, 7:00

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST

Plainfield North at Minooka, 7:00

West Aurora at Oswego, 7:00

Yorkville at Oswego East, 7:00

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Lincoln-Way East at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30

Sandburg at Lockport, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Andrew at Stagg, 6:30

Lincoln-Way West at Lincoln-Way Central, 6:30

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Bradley-Bourbonnais at Bolingbrook, 6:45

TRI-COUNTY

Henry-Senachwine at Midland, 7:00

Putnam County at Seneca, 7:00

Roanoke-Benson at Marquette, 7:00

Woodland at Lowpoint-Washburn, 5:30

UPSTATE EIGHT

Glenbard East at Larkin, 7:30

Glenbard South at Bartlett, 7:30

South Elgin at Fenton, 7:30

West Chicago at Streamwood, 7:30

WEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Downers Grove North at Addison Trail, 7:00

Glenbard West at Downers Grove South, 7:00

Hinsdale Central at Hinsdale South, 7:00

Lyons at Morton, 7:00

Proviso West at Proviso East, 7:30

York at Willowbrook, 7:00

NON CONFERENCE

Buffalo Grove vs. Hersey, at Prospect, 7:30

Loyola at Glenbrook North, 7:30

LITTLE TEN TOURNAMENT

Serena at Indian Creek, 6:00

Newark at Somonauk, 6:00


Many schools livestream games on the NFHS Network, which often charges fans to watch. However, several local schools stream games on their own that are free to watch. Some schools do all the games, some just home games and some select games.

If your school streams games, please send a link to the channel or home page to mobrien@suntimes.com. Here’s a list of all the schools that have submitted links so far.

RELATED

High school basketball livestreams

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *