High school basketball scoreson February 10, 2021 at 12:25 am

Please send scores and corrections to preps@suntimes.com

CENTRAL SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Evanston at Maine West, 7:30 p.m.

Maine South at Vernon Hills, 7:30 p.m.

Niles West at Deerfield, 7:30 p.m.

Glenbrook North at Highland Park, CNL

Glenbrook South at Niles North, 7:30 p.m.

New Trier at Maine East, 7:30 p.m.

DUPAGE VALLEY

Metea Valley at DeKalb, 7 p.m.

Naperville North at Neuqua Valley, 7 p.m.

Waubonsie Valley at Naperville Central, 7 p.m.

EAST SUBURBAN CATHOLIC

Benet at Joliet Catholic, 7 p.m.

Marian Catholic at Marist, 7 p.m.

Marian Central at Carmel, 7 p.m.

St. Patrick at St. Viator, 7:00

ILLINOIS CENTRAL EIGHT

Coal City at Streator, 6:45 p.m.

Manteno at Reed-Custer, 6:45 p.m.

Peotone at Herscher, 7 p.m.

Wilmington at Lisle, 7 p.m.

INTERSTATE EIGHT

Kaneland at Plano, 6 p.m.

Morris at LaSalle-Peru, 6 p.m.

Rochelle at Sycamore, 6 p.m.

Sandwich at Ottawa, 6 p.m.

KISHWAUKEE RIVER

Marengo at Johnsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Woodstock at Richmond-Burton, 7:30 p.m.

Woodstock North at Harvard, 7:30 p.m.

METRO SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Aurora Central at Wheaton Academy, 7 p.m.

Chicago Christian at Westmont, 7:30 p.m.

IC Catholic at St. Edward, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside-Brookfield at Ridgewood, 6 p.m.

St. Francis at Elmwood Park, 6 p.m.

Timothy Christian at McNamara, 7:30 p.m.

MID-SUBURBAN – EAST

Buffalo Grove at Wheeling, 7:30 p.m.

Elk Grove at Rolling Meadows, 7:30 p.m.

Hersey at Prospect, 7:30 p.m.

MID-SUBURBAN – WEST

Hoffman Estates at Barrington, 7:30 p.m.

Palatine at Fremd, 7:30 p.m.

Schaumburg at Conant, 7:30 p.m.

NIC – 10

Belvidere at Hononegah, 7:30 p.m.

Belvidere North at Freeport, 7:30 p.m.

Guilford at Auburn, 7:30 p.m.

Harlem at Boylan, 7:30 p.m.

Rockford East at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

NORTHERN LAKE COUNTY

Grayslake Central at Lakes, 6:45 p.m.

North Chicago at Grant, 7:15 p.m.

Round Lake at Antioch, 6:15 p.m.

Wauconda at Grayslake North, 7:15 p.m.

SANGAMON VALLEY

Cissna Park at Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 7 p.m.

Iroquois West at Clifton Central, 7:30 p.m.

Watseka at Dwight, 7 p.m.

SOUTH SUBURBAN – BLUE

Thornton Fr. North at Hillcrest, 5 p.m.

SOUTH SUBURBAN – RED

Argo at Richards, 6:30 p.m.

Shepard at Evergreen Park, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Oak Forest at Reavis, 7:30 p.m.

Thornton Fr. South at Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

Tinley Park at Oak Lawn, 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – EAST

Joliet Central at Plainfield South, 7 p.m.

Plainfield Central at Plainfield East, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST PRAIRIE – WEST

Oswego at Plainfield North, 7 p.m.

Oswego East at Minooka, 7 p.m.

Yorkville at West Aurora, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – BLUE

Bolingbrook at Lincoln-Way East, 6:30 p.m.

Lockport at Homewood-Flossmoor, 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – RED

Lincoln-Way Central at Bradley-Bourbonnais, 6:45 p.m.

Lincoln-Way West at Andrew, 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN – CROSSOVER

Stagg at Sandburg, 6:15 p.m.

TRI-COUNTY

Lowpoint-Washburn at Marquette, 5:30 p.m.

Roanoke-Benson at Putnam County, 7 p.m.

Seneca at Midland, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Henry-Senachwine, 6:30 p.m.

NON CONFERENCE

Batavia at Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m.

Glenbard East at Stevenson, at Woodlawn MS, 7:30 p.m.

Grace Christian at Illinois Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Momence at Grant Park, 7 p.m.

Schaumburg Christian at Elgin, 7:30 p.m.

St. Charles North at Larkin, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-Point at Gardner-So. Wilmington, 7 p.m.

LITTLE TEN TOURNAMENT

Hiawatha at DePue, 6 p.m.

Leland at LaMoille-Ohio, 6 p.m.


Many schools livestream games on the NFHS Network, which often charges fans to watch. However, several local schools stream games on their own that are free to watch. Some schools do all the games, some just home games and some select games.

If your school streams games, please send a link to the channel or home page to mobrien@suntimes.com. Here’s a list of all the schools that have submitted links so far.

RELATED

High school basketball livestreams

Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *